Thread: How To. . .

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 31
  1. #1
    GameTrainerMaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    514

    How To. . .

    How, Do i add a Panic Key To gellins Menu base ? it had one, but it got deleted accidently !

    Thanks in advanced!

  2. #2
    Deathninja's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    Search on google, the base in google has it already.
    I am deathninjak0.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Deathninja For This Useful Post:

    GameTrainerMaker (08-27-2010)

  4. #3
    scorpoistak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    portland oregon
    Posts
    307
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    191
    Quote Originally Posted by GameTrainerMaker View Post
    How, Do i add a Panic Key To gellins Menu base ? it had one, but it got deleted accidently !

    Thanks in advanced!
    add this like u would for a hack

    exit(1)

  5. #4
    GameTrainerMaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    514
    Panic Key = Turns Off All hacks. not close the game.

    the method you game me didnt work btw!

  6. #5
    Deathninja's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    Well this is what it said in Gellins base v2

    Code:
    void cMenu::PanicKey(void)//Untested
    {
    	if( GetAsyncKeyState( PANICKEY ) &1 )
    		for(int i = this->mSet.min; i < this->mSet.max; i++)
    			this->mOpt[i].nopt = 0;
    	
    	//this->mOpt[12].nopt = 0;
    }
    I am deathninjak0.

  7. #6
    flashlight95's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    12-34 Poopie Street Posts: Over 9000!
    Posts
    128
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    You can make a button to make all your PTC's to the default values.

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to flashlight95 For This Useful Post:

    GameTrainerMaker (08-27-2010)

  9. #7
    freedompeace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3,035
    Reputation
    340
    Thanks
    2,784
    My Mood
    Sad
    ._.

    set all variables to whatever your off value is.

    Code:
    if (DirectInput::keyboard->IsKeyDown(Keys::Delete))
    {
     for(i = 0; i < menuItems.Length; i++)
      menuItems[i].pModifier = false;
    }
    Last edited by freedompeace; 08-27-2010 at 06:03 PM. Reason: Added code (after getting off mobile)

  10. #8
    topblast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Far from around you Programmer: C++ | VB | C# | JAVA
    Posts
    3,607
    Reputation
    149
    Thanks
    4,922
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by GameTrainerMaker View Post
    How, Do i add a Panic Key To gellins Menu base ? it had one, but it got deleted accidently !

    Thanks in advanced!
    that is easy
    Code:
    if(panic)
           for(int i=1; i=mSet.max; i++)
                   mOpt[i].nopt = 0;
    I just like programming, that is all.

    Current Stuff:

    • GPU Programmer (Cuda)
    • Client/Server (Cloud Server)
    • Mobile App Development

  11. #9
    freedompeace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3,035
    Reputation
    340
    Thanks
    2,784
    My Mood
    Sad
    Woops, forgot to add code O:

    Code:
    if (DirectInput::keyboard->IsKeyDown(Keys::Delete))
    {
     for(i = 0; i < menuItems.Length; i++)
      menuItems[i].pModifier = false;
    }

  12. #10
    topblast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Far from around you Programmer: C++ | VB | C# | JAVA
    Posts
    3,607
    Reputation
    149
    Thanks
    4,922
    My Mood
    Cool
    Oh u already posted ur D:

    PS MINE MIGHT BE C&PABLE :S
    I just like programming, that is all.

    Current Stuff:

    • GPU Programmer (Cuda)
    • Client/Server (Cloud Server)
    • Mobile App Development

  13. #11
    GameTrainerMaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    514
    i done it like this

    [php]
    switch(Menu.mOpt[22].nopt){
    case 1:
    //default values for all hacks here
    Menu.mOpt[1].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[2].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[3].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[4].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[5].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[6].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[7].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[8].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[9].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[10].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[11].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[12].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[13].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[14].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[15].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[16].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[17].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[18].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[19].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[20].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[21].nopt = 0;


    Menu.mOpt[22].nopt = 0;
    break;
    }
    [/php]

  14. #12
    freedompeace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3,035
    Reputation
    340
    Thanks
    2,784
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by GameTrainerMaker View Post
    i done it like this

    [php]
    switch(Menu.mOpt[22].nopt){
    case 1:
    //default values for all hacks here
    Menu.mOpt[1].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[2].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[3].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[4].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[5].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[6].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[7].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[8].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[9].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[10].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[11].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[12].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[13].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[14].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[15].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[16].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[17].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[18].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[19].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[20].nopt = 0;
    Menu.mOpt[21].nopt = 0;


    Menu.mOpt[22].nopt = 0;
    break;
    }
    [/php]
    1. We'd totally know what mOpt[22] is.
    2. Not the best way to use a switch statement.
    Last edited by freedompeace; 08-27-2010 at 06:21 PM.

  15. #13
    GameTrainerMaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    514
    i dont have anything wrong.. i just tested and it works 100%

  16. #14
    |Drake™|'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    365
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    84
    GTM , that way gives you an illegal break. Use TopBlast's method.

  17. The Following User Says Thank You to |Drake™| For This Useful Post:

    topblast (08-27-2010)

  18. #15
    freedompeace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3,035
    Reputation
    340
    Thanks
    2,784
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by |Drake™| View Post
    GTM , that way gives you an illegal break. Use TopBlast's method.
    No it's not...

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. how about Tantra Online Game
    By scoutranger in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-29-2012, 09:16 AM
  2. How many people on this forum Play WoW?
    By RebornAce in forum General
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 12-31-2009, 06:27 PM
  3. How to Use Tsearch
    By wardo1926 in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-18-2007, 10:24 PM
  4. How to get Perl
    By shercipher in forum Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-03-2006, 12:28 AM
  5. How To Brute Force
    By Flawless in forum Game Hacking Tutorials
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-01-2006, 06:01 PM