Thread: kdr gUARD?

Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    ipwnuuaal5's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    275
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    33

    kdr gUARD?

    Whats the address for kdr guard?
    KDR Guard is hack that will only allow you to die once a match

  2. #2
    kotentopf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    602
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    251
    kdr gurad is the respawn addy with the value 0

  3. #3
    C00lGuy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    136
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    304
    My Mood
    Busy
    It is called spectator mode

  4. #4
    Crash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    JAville
    Posts
    2,889
    Reputation
    163
    Thanks
    3,289
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    I had the old address for last patch but I haven't gotten the new one yet. So it's still possible.

  5. #5
    markoj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    1,067
    Reputation
    60
    Thanks
    407
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Crash View Post
    I had the old address for last patch but I haven't gotten the new one yet. So it's still possible.
    old one, I can find new one right now
    Dont ban me

  6. #6
    Stephen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Engine.exe
    Posts
    4,690
    Reputation
    184
    Thanks
    1,147
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    ofc. just use old cshell and find it in the new one

  7. #7
    markoj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    1,067
    Reputation
    60
    Thanks
    407
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Stephen View Post
    ofc. just use old cshell and find it in the new one
    Lol exactly what I do
    Dont ban me

  8. #8
    DethBlaze's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    93
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    93
    I think its semi patched(or something), well the Addy version. If i freeze the value before entering a room CA crashes, works fine ingame. Im not sure if its just me but I've used a 'menu' base and i crash at loading, hotkey base i crash when entering a game, hotkey base(hold key to activate) no crash. /
    Last edited by DethBlaze; 08-28-2010 at 04:12 AM.

  9. #9
    markoj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    1,067
    Reputation
    60
    Thanks
    407
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by DethBlaze View Post
    I think its semi patched(or something), well the Addy version. If i freeze the value before entering a room CA crashes, works fine ingame. Im not sure if its just me but I've used a 'menu' base and i crash at loading, hotkey base i crash when entering a game, hotkey base(hold key to activate) no crash. /
    Maybe your address is kinda wrong?
    Dont ban me

  10. #10
    DethBlaze's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    93
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    93
    Quote Originally Posted by markoj View Post
    Maybe your address is kinda wrong?
    My using a correct address, found it my self using MHS.

    Address: 377*F*AC

  11. #11
    markoj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    1,067
    Reputation
    60
    Thanks
    407
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by DethBlaze View Post
    My using a correct address, found it my self using MHS.

    Address: 377*F*AC
    You should try using sig scans, since your old on worked youll know for sure that the new one will, and if you dont get the same results, then maybe it is patched, do you still have the one from last patch?
    Dont ban me

  12. #12
    DethBlaze's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    93
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    93
    Quote Originally Posted by markoj View Post
    You should try using sig scans, since your old on worked youll know for sure that the new one will, and if you dont get the same results, then maybe it is patched, do you still have the one from last patch?
    Yes, i have the addy from the old CA. Also the addys work just CA crashes if its changed in any way before entering any game, meaning if your ingame it wont crash. /

Similar Threads

  1. KDR Guard Addy
    By ppl2pass in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 09-05-2010, 10:02 AM
  2. [Release] KDR Guard
    By ipwnuuaal5 in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 09-04-2010, 08:41 AM
  3. Warrock Game Guard Bypass
    By Dave84311 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 206
    Last Post: 02-21-2006, 07:30 PM
  4. Defeating Warrock's Game Guard
    By Dave84311 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 01-10-2006, 04:31 PM