Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19
  1. #1
    GameTrainerMaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    514

    What Is This, And Why Wont It Work

    I Was Looking Through My Base, And Found This In DirectX.cpp someone explain what it does and why it wont work?


    Code:
    if(pDevice->GetStreamSource(0, &Stream_Data, &Offset, &Stride) == D3D_OK)	Stream_Data->Release();
    	if(Stride == 20 || Stride == 32 ||Stride == 36 || Stride == 44 || (Stride == 40 && NumVertices == 436))
    	{
    		pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_ZENABLE,false);
    		
    		if( Menu.mOpt[4].nopt == 1 )
    		{
    			//Ghost Chams
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_ALPHABLENDENABLE,true);////
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_DESTBLEND,D3DBLEND_INVDESTCOLOR);////
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_SRCBLEND,D3DBLEND_INVSRCCOLOR);////
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_ZENABLE,false);
    		
    			pDIP(pDevice, Type, BaseVertexIndex, MinVertexIndex, NumVertices, startIndex, primCount);
    
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_ALPHABLENDENABLE,true);////
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_DESTBLEND,D3DBLEND_INVDESTCOLOR);////
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_SRCBLEND,D3DBLEND_INVSRCCOLOR);////
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_ZENABLE,true);
    		}
    	else if( Menu.mOpt[4].nopt == 2 )
    	{
    			//Phantom Chams
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_ALPHABLENDENABLE,true);
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_DESTBLEND,D3DBLEND_INVDESTCOLOR);
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_SRCBLEND,D3DBLEND_INVSRCALPHA);
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_ZENABLE,false);
    
    			pDIP(pDevice, Type, BaseVertexIndex, MinVertexIndex, NumVertices, startIndex, primCount);
    
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_ALPHABLENDENABLE,true);
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_DESTBLEND,D3DBLEND_INVDESTCOLOR);
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_SRCBLEND,D3DBLEND_INVSRCALPHA);
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_ZENABLE,true);
    		}
    	else if( Menu.mOpt[4].nopt == 3 )
    	{
    			//Paint Chams
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_ZENABLE,false);
    			pDevice->SetTexture(0, texBack);
    			texBack->Release();
    
    			pDIP(pDevice, Type, BaseVertexIndex, MinVertexIndex, NumVertices, startIndex, primCount);
    
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_ZENABLE,true);
    			pDevice->SetTexture(0, texFront);
    	}
    	else if( Menu.mOpt[4].nopt == 4 )
    		{
    			//Wallhack
    			pDevice->SetRenderState(D3DRS_ZENABLE,false);
    		}
    	}
    	return pDIP(pDevice, Type, BaseVertexIndex, MinVertexIndex, NumVertices, startIndex, primCount);
    }

  2. #2
    Synns's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,175
    Reputation
    170
    Thanks
    2,554
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by GameTrainerMaker View Post
    I Was Looking Through My Base, And Found This In DirectX.cpp someone explain what it does and why it wont work?
    .

  3. #3
    GameTrainerMaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    514
    the base im using then. lol,

  4. #4
    LightzOut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    185
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    Read the comments lol. Duhhhhhhhhhhhh.

  5. #5
    GameTrainerMaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    514
    yea but it dont work for some reason

  6. #6
    LightzOut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    185
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    Well no shit... I wonder why.

  7. #7
    -ExileD-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    http://mpgh.net Posts: 25,987
    Posts
    552
    Reputation
    32
    Thanks
    794
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by LightzOut View Post
    Well no shit... I wonder why.
    You're no help at all. D<

  8. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to -ExileD- For This Useful Post:

    d00ms33k3r (09-03-2010),GameTrainerMaker (09-02-2010)

  9. #8
    LightzOut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    185
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    Lol I know right. Don't mean to be rude.. but if you don't understand this code I can guarantee your not going to be able to make DIP undetected. So I don't see the point in helping.

  10. #9
    DeadLinez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    http://mpgh.net Sexy Points: 989,576,420
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    499
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    You need to HOOK DIP.

  11. #10
    ac1d_buRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    CA Source Section
    Posts
    3,406
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    3,991
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Quote Originally Posted by DeadLinez View Post
    You need to HOOK DIP.
    Probably doesnt even kno wat DIP is.
    DrawIndexedPrimitive.

    GL hooking it as you will crash.
    Find a new way or make a bypass.

    Simple as that

  12. #11
    Stephen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Engine.exe
    Posts
    4,690
    Reputation
    184
    Thanks
    1,147
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    DIP isn't really that hard D< Just put your mind to it :S Thats how I did mine

  13. #12
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,170
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,252
    You Cant Hook Dip With Gellins Base AT All For Sume Reason..
    Idk Why...

  14. #13
    Crash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    JAville
    Posts
    2,889
    Reputation
    163
    Thanks
    3,289
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by Stephen View Post
    DIP isn't really that hard D< Just put your mind to it :S Thats how I did mine
    Hahahahah.
    Good one


    You troll so much, or you got it from Gellin. Either way you still haven't gone on TV with me N00B.

  15. #14
    markoj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    1,067
    Reputation
    60
    Thanks
    407
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by whit View Post
    You Cant Hook Dip With Gellins Base AT All For Sume Reason..
    Idk Why...
    You can with gordons hook /
    Dont ban me

  16. #15
    Amatowarrior's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    629
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    102
    My Mood
    Inspired

    Angry

    Quote Originally Posted by markoj View Post
    You can with gordons hook /
    You used the forbidden word, BURN THE WITCH!
    Tools UNDETECTED - PATCHED [I will only have recent versions up!]
    Tapper V1.15: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...r-v1-15-a.html
    Amato Inject V1.15: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/292-combat...t-v1-15-a.html

    Mods
    L96A1 - Arctic Wolf
    Super M416 CQB
    Super M16A3
    MW2 M92FS (M9)
    Starcraft 2 L96A1

    PVT VIP
    Aimbot: 65% (Have full source code)
    OPK: 100% (Uses Enemy Class)
    Telekill: 100% (Uses Enemy Class)
    Ghost Mode: 80% (In Semi-Stages)
    Super Bullets: 100% (Thanks Deadlinez/hahaz!)
    Menu Sprite: 100% (Thanks whit!)



Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. What are you and why?
    By AVGN in forum Liberals vs Conservatives
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-08-2011, 11:42 AM
  2. REZinject why wont u work omg
    By travyiscool in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-01-2010, 06:50 AM
  3. Why wont this work [texture mod] PLEASE help.
    By John42 in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-13-2010, 07:27 AM
  4. Why chams arnt working and how to get them to work
    By Holysniper in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 09-14-2008, 12:58 AM
  5. why wont some of the KWR hacks work?
    By omgwtfbbqpwn2 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-19-2007, 07:01 PM