Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 31
  1. #16
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,405
    Reputation
    1063
    Thanks
    2,559
    You don't need Sleep() everywhere, one in the end and one in the middle of your entire hack loop will do it.


  2. #17
    CodingTerror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 C++ Knowledge: 1%
    Posts
    336
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Code:
    Sleep(200);
    		if( speed == 1 )//legit
    		{
    			Push("BaseMoveAccel 3000.000000");
    			Push("StartAccel 500.000000");
    			Push("MaxAccel 3000.000000");
    			Push("AccelInc 6000.000000");
    			Push("WalkVel 70.000000");
    			Push("FRunVel 285.000000");
    			Push("BRunVel 285.000000");
    			Push("DuckVel 50.000000");
    		 
    		}
    			if( speed == 2 )//faster
    		{
    			   Push("BaseMoveAccel 4000.000000");
    			Push("StartAccel 1000.000000");
    			Push("MaxAccel 4000.000000");
    			Push("AccelInc 7000.000000");
    			Push("WalkVel 500.000000");
    			Push("FRunVel 500.000000");
    		        Push("BRunVel 500.000000");
    			Push("DuckVel 500.000000");
    		}
    		if( speed == 3 )//fast
    		{
    			   Push("BaseMoveAccel 2000.000000");
    			Push("StartAccel 2000.000000");
    			Push("MaxAccel 2000.000000");
    			Push("AccelInc 2000.000000");
    			Push("WalkVel 2000.000000");
    			Push("FRunVel 2000.000000");
    		        Push("BRunVel 2000.000000");
    			Push("DuckVel 2000.000000");
    		}
    		
    	Sleep(200);
    There, try that! The sleep was too low.

  3. #18
    LightzOut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    185
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    It depends where its at. If it is in your renderframe/present then you don't want any sleep at all, that will cause you to lag like shit. If it is in your hackthread then you only really need one or maybe two sleeps (one in the middle, one at the end), and that is so your not constantly pushing all of those values without any pause in execution. A simple solution to that (so that you wouldn't need sleep at all) would be to only push the value once when it is turned on/off. I believe Gordon` posted a method to do that when using menu hacks, it's somewhere on this forum.
    Last edited by LightzOut; 09-13-2010 at 06:18 PM.

  4. #19
    cosconub's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in the programming section MPGH Cash: $90,000,000,000
    Posts
    372
    Reputation
    -4
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Ok, I FIXED THE lagg issues now when i turn on it does nothing.

  5. #20
    markoj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    1,067
    Reputation
    60
    Thanks
    407
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by cosconub View Post
    example please cause i tried

    Code:
    Sleep(50);
    		
    		switch if(speed > 0)   <---------------
    		{
    	case 0:
    		 if( speed == 1 )//legit
    		hgfhfsghfh
    	}
    	
    	Sleep(50);
    i get this

    Code:
    	2	IntelliSense: expected a '('	c:\users\chris\desktop\cabase\base.cpp	474	10	caBase ~ Advanced
    IT shouldnt be switch if, but switch (Speed){
    Dont ban me

  6. #21
    CodingTerror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 C++ Knowledge: 1%
    Posts
    336
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Quote Originally Posted by cosconub View Post
    Ok, I FIXED THE lagg issues now when i turn on it does nothing.
    What did you do to fix it?

  7. #22
    cosconub's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in the programming section MPGH Cash: $90,000,000,000
    Posts
    372
    Reputation
    -4
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    removed all Sleeps cause it's in render thread

  8. #23
    Gordon`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    283
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    325
    I don't even get it why you are executing each command every time (like in 20, 50, 200, etc, milliseconds). You only need to execute them once to get them to work.


  9. #24
    supercarz1991's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    North of Hell, South of Heaven
    Posts
    6,067
    Reputation
    323
    Thanks
    3,320
    My Mood
    Doh
    you just gotta find the right spot to put the sleep commands...as i'm not much of a C++ coder, i have no clue so good luck! lol

    commando: You're probably the best non-coder coder I know LOL


  10. #25
    Mr.Magicman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sitting in my cave full of thoughts learning Asembly
    Posts
    2,103
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    646
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by Gordon` View Post
    I don't even get it why you are executing each command every time (like in 20, 50, 200, etc, milliseconds). You only need to execute them once to get them to work.
    Listen to gordon he knows what hes doing. Listen to him and it will be alright /yea

  11. #26
    cosconub's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in the programming section MPGH Cash: $90,000,000,000
    Posts
    372
    Reputation
    -4
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    what do you mean Gordon? because i removed sleeps, and hack does not lagg, and then the speed hack don't work.

  12. #27
    RagedYet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    California
    Posts
    221
    Reputation
    -3
    Thanks
    34
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Gordon says just use one sleep time i guess make it work for all these hacks so put it below ur code i guess -.-



  13. #28
    markoj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    1,067
    Reputation
    60
    Thanks
    407
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by cosconub View Post
    what do you mean Gordon? because i removed sleeps, and hack does not lagg, and then the speed hack don't work.
    Make a function for your hacks, then make it sleep, thats where your hacks will be so only the actual hacks will sleep
    Dont ban me

  14. #29
    cosconub's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in the programming section MPGH Cash: $90,000,000,000
    Posts
    372
    Reputation
    -4
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    thanks i guess idk how to make a hack thread in whit's combo base i guess ill figure it out.


    im still a beginner but i'm learning

  15. #30
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,170
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,252
    Quote Originally Posted by cosconub View Post
    thanks i guess idk how to make a hack thread in whit's combo base i guess ill figure it out.


    im still a beginner but i'm learning
    Its The Same As Any Other Base...

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Why does the mph hack keep getting removed
    By K-Mac in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 09-19-2009, 09:56 PM
  2. why does speed gear get detected after the 2-4 games?
    By Reckless in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-11-2009, 05:05 AM
  3. Why does Pub Hack have False Positives?
    By ploxide in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-19-2008, 05:21 PM
  4. MPGH pub...- Why does it allwaysgo to this website right when i open the the hack
    By lethalhuman8 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-13-2008, 04:22 PM
  5. [ReQuEsT] Does any1 know how to make a gun speed hack
    By Twisted_scream in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-07-2007, 01:47 PM