Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    NOOBJr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in NOOB
    Posts
    1,426
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    693

    [Help]How to use Topblast d3d test environment?

    Title explains it. Im confused on how to get my hack in there!

  2. #2
    Crash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    JAville
    Posts
    2,889
    Reputation
    163
    Thanks
    3,289
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    I can't believe your asking stupid questions like this and you released a menu...

    Just goes to show anybody can C+P a menu.

    To answer your question, inject it.

    BTW, it isn't topblast's test environment.

  3. #3
    NOOBJr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in NOOB
    Posts
    1,426
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    693
    Whats Process name for injection? Goes to show crash. You dont need these fancy d3d9 tools to be a good coder gosh!

  4. #4
    deathninjak0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,512
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    294
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Zane Slayman View Post
    Whats Process name for injection?
    .

  5. #5
    NOOBJr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in NOOB
    Posts
    1,426
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    693
    That didnt answer my question. Can somone guide me through it!?

  6. #6
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,170
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,252
    Right Click On The Test Environment Icon Click Properties And You Will Find The Process

  7. #7
    Crash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    JAville
    Posts
    2,889
    Reputation
    163
    Thanks
    3,289
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    God damn it's the name of the exe.


    How is this not obvious...

  8. #8
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,170
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,252
    Someone Gib Me My Spoon..Ima Have To Feed This Guy

  9. #9
    NOOBJr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in NOOB
    Posts
    1,426
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    693
    No like i tried d3d9test.exe and it said succesfully injected. How come my menu didnt come up. Is there something else i need to do!

  10. #10
    willrulz188's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ohio?
    Posts
    1,786
    Reputation
    35
    Thanks
    231
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Zane Slayman View Post
    No like i tried d3d9test.exe and it said succesfully injected. How come my menu didnt come up. Is there something else i need to do!
    insert???? your menu fails?????????
    Question ALL statements! ?
    You're in denial that you're in denial. ?

  11. #11
    Crash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    JAville
    Posts
    2,889
    Reputation
    163
    Thanks
    3,289
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Maybe get the test environment's device pointer if you use it, and get rid of you IsGameReadyForHook function.

  12. #12
    C00lGuy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    136
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    304
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by Zane Slayman View Post
    No like i tried d3d9test.exe and it said succesfully injected. How come my menu didnt come up. Is there something else i need to do!
    You also need the device pointer for the test environment

  13. #13
    NOOBJr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in NOOB
    Posts
    1,426
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    693
    C00lGuy Can you show me?

  14. #14
    CodeDemon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    vagina
    Posts
    1,074
    Reputation
    50
    Thanks
    936
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by Zane Slayman View Post
    C00lGuy Can you show me?
    Use the find pattern function in order to get the device pointer. This works in all test environments, and d3d9 games.

    Code:
    DWORD devptr;
    devptr = FindPattern((DWORD)GetModuleHandle("d3d9.dll"), 0x128000, (PBYTE)"\xC7\x06\x00\x00\x00\x00\x89\x86\x00\x00\x00\x00\x89\x86", "xx????xx????xx");
    Last edited by CodeDemon; 09-19-2010 at 09:03 AM.

  15. #15
    NOOBJr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in NOOB
    Posts
    1,426
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    693
    Im So confused. This should be so easy. Idk y it isnt. Thanks for helping i guess

Similar Threads

  1. How do you use topblast d3d9 test environment?
    By xXxintensexXx in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-20-2011, 06:30 AM
  2. How do you use topblast d3d9 test environment?
    By NOOBJr in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-19-2010, 12:26 AM
  3. Topblast D3D Test Environment
    By topblast in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 09-01-2010, 08:30 PM
  4. (i need help) how to use dev-c++
    By u1111u in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-29-2009, 06:10 PM
  5. Help! how to use ardamax keylogg
    By gmgundamx7 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-28-2007, 05:43 PM