Page 7 of 14 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast
Results 91 to 105 of 202
  1. #91
    -xGhost-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:\Sytem32
    Posts
    347
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Code:
    //Circle Crosshair with out an Action Button
    void DrawCircle(int X, int Y, int radius, int numSides, DWORD Color) 
    { 
        DrawCircle(CenterX,CenterY,8,8,Red);
        D3DXVECTOR2 Line[128]; 
        float Step = PI * 2.0 / numSides; 
        int Count = 0; 
        for (float a=0; a < PI*2.0; a += Step) 
        { 
            float X1 = radius * cos(a) + X; 
            float Y1 = radius * sin(a) + Y; 
            float X2 = radius * cos(a+Step) + X; 
            float Y2 = radius * sin(a+Step) + Y; 
            Line[Count].x = X1; 
            Line[Count].y = Y1; 
            Line[Count+1].x = X2; 
            Line[Count+1].y = Y2; 
            Count += 2; 
        } 
        pLine->Begin(); 
        pLine->Draw(Line,Count,Color); 
        pLine->End();
    }
    I've had to rearrange the code a little for it to work with it but, I can't seem to find out how to make it show the crosshair when I turn test1 on...

    I've tried,

    Code:
    //Circle Crosshair with out an Action Button
    void DrawCircle(int X, int Y, int radius, int numSides, DWORD Color) 
    { 
        if (test1 == 1) 
        DrawCircle(CenterX,CenterY,8,8,Red);
        D3DXVECTOR2 Line[128]; 
        float Step = PI * 2.0 / numSides; 
        int Count = 0; 
        for (float a=0; a < PI*2.0; a += Step) 
        { 
            float X1 = radius * cos(a) + X; 
            float Y1 = radius * sin(a) + Y; 
            float X2 = radius * cos(a+Step) + X; 
            float Y2 = radius * sin(a+Step) + Y; 
            Line[Count].x = X1; 
            Line[Count].y = Y1; 
            Line[Count+1].x = X2; 
            Line[Count+1].y = Y2; 
            Count += 2; 
        } 
        pLine->Begin(); 
        pLine->Draw(Line,Count,Color); 
        pLine->End();
    }
    But still nothing, I know this might be a dumb question but I don't care can someone care to help me?



  2. #92
    flameswor10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12,528
    Reputation
    981
    Thanks
    10,404
    My Mood
    In Love
    welcome back whit
    No I do not make game hacks anymore, please stop asking.


    Been MPGH Minion: 6 July 2011 - 1 August 2012

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to flameswor10 For This Useful Post:

    whit (11-06-2010)

  4. #93
    MrSkafighter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    410
    Reputation
    23
    Thanks
    2,236
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by -xGhost- View Post
    Code:
    //Circle Crosshair with out an Action Button
    void DrawCircle(int X, int Y, int radius, int numSides, DWORD Color) 
    { 
        DrawCircle(CenterX,CenterY,8,8,Red);
        D3DXVECTOR2 Line[128]; 
        float Step = PI * 2.0 / numSides; 
        int Count = 0; 
        for (float a=0; a < PI*2.0; a += Step) 
        { 
            float X1 = radius * cos(a) + X; 
            float Y1 = radius * sin(a) + Y; 
            float X2 = radius * cos(a+Step) + X; 
            float Y2 = radius * sin(a+Step) + Y; 
            Line[Count].x = X1; 
            Line[Count].y = Y1; 
            Line[Count+1].x = X2; 
            Line[Count+1].y = Y2; 
            Count += 2; 
        } 
        pLine->Begin(); 
        pLine->Draw(Line,Count,Color); 
        pLine->End();
    }
    I've had to rearrange the code a little for it to work with it but, I can't seem to find out how to make it show the crosshair when I turn test1 on...

    I've tried,

    Code:
    //Circle Crosshair with out an Action Button
    void DrawCircle(int X, int Y, int radius, int numSides, DWORD Color) 
    { 
        if (test1 == 1) 
        DrawCircle(CenterX,CenterY,8,8,Red);
        D3DXVECTOR2 Line[128]; 
        float Step = PI * 2.0 / numSides; 
        int Count = 0; 
        for (float a=0; a < PI*2.0; a += Step) 
        { 
            float X1 = radius * cos(a) + X; 
            float Y1 = radius * sin(a) + Y; 
            float X2 = radius * cos(a+Step) + X; 
            float Y2 = radius * sin(a+Step) + Y; 
            Line[Count].x = X1; 
            Line[Count].y = Y1; 
            Line[Count+1].x = X2; 
            Line[Count+1].y = Y2; 
            Count += 2; 
        } 
        pLine->Begin(); 
        pLine->Draw(Line,Count,Color); 
        pLine->End();
    }
    But still nothing, I know this might be a dumb question but I don't care can someone care to help me?
    I Think Thats The Function Lol.

  5. #94
    Sixx93's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    673
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    250
    My Mood
    Cool
    missing 2 files... Misc and ADE32

  6. #95
    UltimateX1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    114
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by -xGhost- View Post
    Code:
    //Circle Crosshair with out an Action Button
    void DrawCircle(int X, int Y, int radius, int numSides, DWORD Color) 
    { 
        DrawCircle(CenterX,CenterY,8,8,Red);
        D3DXVECTOR2 Line[128]; 
        float Step = PI * 2.0 / numSides; 
        int Count = 0; 
        for (float a=0; a < PI*2.0; a += Step) 
        { 
            float X1 = radius * cos(a) + X; 
            float Y1 = radius * sin(a) + Y; 
            float X2 = radius * cos(a+Step) + X; 
            float Y2 = radius * sin(a+Step) + Y; 
            Line[Count].x = X1; 
            Line[Count].y = Y1; 
            Line[Count+1].x = X2; 
            Line[Count+1].y = Y2; 
            Count += 2; 
        } 
        pLine->Begin(); 
        pLine->Draw(Line,Count,Color); 
        pLine->End();
    }
    I've had to rearrange the code a little for it to work with it but, I can't seem to find out how to make it show the crosshair when I turn test1 on...

    I've tried,

    Code:
    //Circle Crosshair with out an Action Button
    void DrawCircle(int X, int Y, int radius, int numSides, DWORD Color) 
    { 
        if (test1 == 1) 
        DrawCircle(CenterX,CenterY,8,8,Red);
        D3DXVECTOR2 Line[128]; 
        float Step = PI * 2.0 / numSides; 
        int Count = 0; 
        for (float a=0; a < PI*2.0; a += Step) 
        { 
            float X1 = radius * cos(a) + X; 
            float Y1 = radius * sin(a) + Y; 
            float X2 = radius * cos(a+Step) + X; 
            float Y2 = radius * sin(a+Step) + Y; 
            Line[Count].x = X1; 
            Line[Count].y = Y1; 
            Line[Count+1].x = X2; 
            Line[Count+1].y = Y2; 
            Count += 2; 
        } 
        pLine->Begin(); 
        pLine->Draw(Line,Count,Color); 
        pLine->End();
    }
    But still nothing, I know this might be a dumb question but I don't care can someone care to help me?
    in render frame / endscene pase this


    [php]
    if(xhair >0 ){
    DrawCircle(int X, int Y, int radius, int numSides, DWORD Color) // fill out with correct info
    }[/php]

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to UltimateX1 For This Useful Post:

    -xGhost- (11-06-2010)

  8. #96
    fvestrgenrl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    172
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    26
    OKay, the image 2 byte wont work, i click go, chose the file, and then it goes not responding and stays there, and does not generate any bytes. am i doing something wrong?
    Quote Originally Posted by fallon View Post
    hi i have make a hack and with hot keys but when i start it combat arms close down


    i use this code



    Code:
    PushToConsole("SkelModelStencil (V_F9)1");
    PushToConsole("ShowFps (V_INSERT");
    PushToConsole("ActivationDistance 999999(V_F6)" );
    PushToConsole("DisableCrosshair (V_NUMPAD 1" );
    PushToConsole("CrossHairR 255(V_NUMPAD 2) ");
    PushToConsole("ReloadSpeed 0.000000(V_F5) ");
    }
    Learning C++
    Pg 33/1225
    2.7%

  9. #97
    .L33T's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    49
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by fvestrgenrl View Post
    OKay, the image 2 byte wont work, i click go, chose the file, and then it goes not responding and stays there, and does not generate any bytes. am i doing something wrong?
    It will "not respond" while the image is being converted.

  10. #98
    wicho_koz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    194
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    52
    My Mood
    Shocked
    Quote Originally Posted by ac1d_buRn View Post
    Quote:
    Originally Posted by wicho_koz its correct??::
    void RenderMenu (void)
    {
    if( test1 )//Chams
    PushToConsole( "SkelModelStencil 1" );
    else
    PushToConsole( "SkelModelStencil 0" );
    } thats better.
    If youve got more than 1 selection, then you do:
    if(test1 == 1)
    if(test1 == 2)
    you get the point.
    __________________
    thanks man

    error (pushToConsole)not defined

    it is? ... occupied a definition
    Last edited by wicho_koz; 11-06-2010 at 09:51 AM.

  11. #99
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,170
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,252
    Quote Originally Posted by anaestheist View Post
    Hmm, i bet you've miss Hahaz in the credits.. Lol
    Why the hell would he be in my credits..

  12. #100
    Amatowarrior's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    629
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    102
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by wicho_koz View Post
    thanks man

    error (pushToConsole)not defined

    it is? ... occupied a definition
    The base didn't come with a PTC method. Add one. I recommend using the one posted by hahaz, it works for me. Just change all of the PushToConsoles to pRunConsoleCommand
    Tools UNDETECTED - PATCHED [I will only have recent versions up!]
    Tapper V1.15: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...r-v1-15-a.html
    Amato Inject V1.15: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/292-combat...t-v1-15-a.html

    Mods
    L96A1 - Arctic Wolf
    Super M416 CQB
    Super M16A3
    MW2 M92FS (M9)
    Starcraft 2 L96A1

    PVT VIP
    Aimbot: 65% (Have full source code)
    OPK: 100% (Uses Enemy Class)
    Telekill: 100% (Uses Enemy Class)
    Ghost Mode: 80% (In Semi-Stages)
    Super Bullets: 100% (Thanks Deadlinez/hahaz!)
    Menu Sprite: 100% (Thanks whit!)



  13. #101
    -xGhost-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:\Sytem32
    Posts
    347
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by UltimateX1 View Post
    in render frame / endscene pase this


    [php]
    if(xhair >0 ){
    DrawCircle(int X, int Y, int radius, int numSides, DWORD Color) // fill out with correct info
    }[/php]
    Thanks I'll use this and see what I can do



  14. #102
    wicho_koz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    194
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    52
    My Mood
    Shocked
    i have bypass workin ^^

  15. #103
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,170
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,252
    ok guys to Make the sprite image stay you gotta recreate it ..
    Just use mmbobs recreate method

  16. #104
    Solify's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Frankfurt, Germany
    Posts
    2,291
    Reputation
    143
    Thanks
    2,473
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    113 views = 25 thanks ... not so many leechers

  17. The Following User Says Thank You to Solify For This Useful Post:

    whit (11-06-2010)

  18. #105
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,170
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,252
    Quote Originally Posted by Solify View Post
    113 views = 25 thanks ... not so many leechers
    What you expect its mpgh maybe if i get minion ill change it around

Page 7 of 14 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Topblast D3D Menu Base v1.1(Sliders and supports 2 different Fonts)
    By topblast in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 69
    Last Post: 08-27-2010, 06:14 PM
  2. Replies: 17
    Last Post: 03-28-2009, 10:08 AM
  3. Lv52 With 350.000 Dinnars + Gold 30 days and Lv35 With Retail
    By nigmen in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-16-2009, 11:55 PM
  4. could use some hacks and help with CA
    By Gunnerdevil in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-26-2008, 03:28 PM
  5. Before and after with photoshop
    By Killclowns in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-16-2006, 03:47 PM