Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 25
  1. #1
    DisOwned's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    233
    Reputation
    109
    Thanks
    682

    GAME STATUS Is no longer needed

    ok so i was looking the the Ltclient Class and found something very very usefull
    at first i didnt know if it would work But it Does
    here
    Code:
    g_LTClient->IsConnected()

    use

    Code:
    void SampleGamestatus()
    {
    		if(g_LTClient->IsConnected())
    	{
    
    ////CODE Here
    
    
    	}
    
    
    }
    also Game mode addy no longer need i think

    here


    Not Tested
    Code:
    LTRESULT (*GetGameMode)(int* Mode);	//0x007C

    Use

    Code:
    void Test()
    {
    	if((*(int*)g_LTClient->GetGameMode !=5))//FireTeam I think
     {
    	 //Code Here
    
     }
    
    }

    btw You Need this

    Code:
    CLTClient* g_LTClient;
    Last edited by DisOwned; 10-30-2013 at 08:50 AM.

  2. #2
    Acea's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Home of the elks
    Posts
    346
    Reputation
    80
    Thanks
    2,204
    My Mood
    Stressed
    BOOL CONNECTED()
    {
    return (g_LTClient->IsConnected()) ? 1 : 0;
    }

    gamestatus by gamemodes been around for awhile however. The above is just a short hand way to do it.
    Last edited by Acea; 10-30-2013 at 09:06 AM.

  3. #3
    DisOwned's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    233
    Reputation
    109
    Thanks
    682
    Quote Originally Posted by Acea View Post
    BOOL CONNECTED()
    {
    return (g_LTClient->IsConnected()) ? 1 : 0;
    }




    Not Needed
    Code:
    ? 1 : 0;

    all thats needed is this
    it auto finds if your in lobby or connected ingame
    Code:
    return (g_LTClient->IsConnected())
    i use it like this tho

    Code:
    void letssayMemoryHacks()
    {
    if(g_LTClient->IsConnected())
    {
    
    //MEMORY FUNCTIONS here
    }
    
    }

    but above is much easyer

    Quote Originally Posted by Acea View Post
    gamestatus by gamemodes been around for awhile however. The above is just a short hand way to do it.
    this is not needed its not like game status all you need is
    Last edited by DisOwned; 10-30-2013 at 09:08 AM.

  4. #4
    Acea's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Home of the elks
    Posts
    346
    Reputation
    80
    Thanks
    2,204
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by DisOwned View Post
    this is not needed its not like game status all you need is


    Not Needed
    Code:
    ? 1 : 0;

    all thats needed is this
    it auto finds if your in lobby or connected ingame
    Code:
    return (g_LTClient->IsConnected())
    That depends, my point is it can be used as a game status. And it would be needed due to the bool declared.

  5. #5
    DisOwned's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    233
    Reputation
    109
    Thanks
    682
    Quote Originally Posted by Acea View Post
    That depends, my point is it can be used as a game status. And it would be needed due to the bool declared.
    ok i see now but why not just use my method much easyer

  6. #6
    Acea's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Home of the elks
    Posts
    346
    Reputation
    80
    Thanks
    2,204
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by DisOwned View Post
    ok i see now but why not just use my method much easyer
    Because returning info that's uneeded if per say you just need a status check would create garbage and messy code. And from what you said is it auto find if your In lobby correct? Then you may need to actually use the game type check you stated above. Hmm interesting ill look Into it when I get home. And just a fyi, im creating you a hack loader to help with your cheat detection.

  7. #7
    DAGER-05's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by DisOwned View Post
    ok i see now but why not just use my method much easyer
    have you hook or bypass? i buy

  8. #8
    Acea's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Home of the elks
    Posts
    346
    Reputation
    80
    Thanks
    2,204
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by DAGER-05 View Post
    have you hook or bypass? i buy
    You don't need a bypass xD and hooks are so easy to write depending on what you need lol...

    I actually have a private hook I've been using for over 2 years lol. Theres a reason I used loaders and never released it.
    Last edited by Flengo; 11-02-2013 at 09:49 PM.

  9. #9
    DAGER-05's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Acea View Post
    You don't need a bypass xD and hooks are so easy to write depending on what you need lol...
    bro help i cant to write teach me please or for money, my skype vip-viper05

  10. #10
    Acea's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Home of the elks
    Posts
    346
    Reputation
    80
    Thanks
    2,204
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by DAGER-05 View Post
    bro help i cant to write teach me please or for money, my skype vip-viper05
    I don't hand out code. I teach methods and ways to do it. In order to understand hooking and detours you need to understand asm and know how to use ida or olly.

    answer me this and ill help you. What does a register control and how many are there.

  11. #11
    DAGER-05's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Acea View Post
    I don't hand out code. I teach methods and ways to do it. In order to understand hooking and detours you need to understand asm and know how to use ida or olly.

    answer me this and ill help you. What does a register control and how many are there.
    i know how to use IDA or Olly, but i cant to write hook, today my hook detected, also detected this detours
    void *cDirectx:esvioJMP(BYTE *src, CONST BYTE *dst, CONST INT len)
    {
    BYTE *jmp=(BYTE*)malloc(len+5);
    DWORD dwback;
    VirtualProtect(src,len,PAGE_READWRITE,&dwback);
    memcpy(jmp,src,len);jmp+=len;jmp[0]=JMP+0x1E;
    *(DWORD*)(jmp+1)=(DWORD)(src+len-jmp)-5;
    src[0]=JMP+0x1E;
    *(DWORD*)(src+1)=(DWORD)(dst-src)-5;
    for(INT i=5;i<len;i++)src[i]=0x90;
    VirtualProtect(src,len,dwback,&dwback );
    FlushInstructionCache(GetCurrentProcess(),src,0x10 );
    return(jmp-len);
    }

  12. #12
    DAGER-05's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    when i start game then in game crash and it says connection to server lost

  13. #13
    Acea's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Home of the elks
    Posts
    346
    Reputation
    80
    Thanks
    2,204
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by DAGER-05 View Post
    i know how to use IDA or Olly, but i cant to write hook, today my hook detected, also detected this detours
    If it just detected today for no reason its probably not the hook: if you're trying to hook s2s thats why its crashing, if you're not encrypting strings thats why it's crashing, if you're using "beast mode" thats why its crashing etc etc

    Quote Originally Posted by DAGER-05 View Post
    when i start game then in game crash and it says connection to server lost
    Are you setting memory addresses before in game....? And are you using beast mode?
    Last edited by Flengo; 11-02-2013 at 09:50 PM.

  14. #14
    DAGER-05's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Acea View Post
    If it just detected today for no reason its probably not the hook: if you're trying to hook s2s thats why its crashing, if you're not encrypting strings thats why it's crashing, if you're using "beast mode" thats why its crashing etc etc
    no i dont have beast mode, or something only nx-chams and no fog, but befor 3 hours its worked perfect

  15. #15
    Acea's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Home of the elks
    Posts
    346
    Reputation
    80
    Thanks
    2,204
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by DAGER-05 View Post
    no i dont have beast mode, or something only nx-chams and no fog, but befor 3 hours its worked perfect
    The cheat runs for 3 hours perfectly fine?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Game Status
    By Crash in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 09-26-2010, 04:13 PM
  2. Game Status
    By Crash in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-29-2010, 03:33 PM
  3. [Addy] Game Status Hack?
    By ipwnuuaal5 in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 08-27-2010, 07:02 PM
  4. join this game! its good but it needs more ppl!
    By Skurdz in forum Spammers Corner
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 12-16-2008, 09:11 AM
  5. Mega Game pack for all your needs
    By llvengancell in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-22-2007, 10:36 PM