Thread: M16A3 to K2

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    marcus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31

    [RELEASE] M16A3 to K2

    This is a mod that changes the M16 to a K2.
    First backup and then just copy the files to C:\Nexon\Combat Arms\Game\, and it will ask you if you want to replace the file, press yes.



    (It looks better when you dont have a scope)


    virusscan:
    i dont need one, its .rez files.

    If you like it, thank me!

    Last edited by marcus; 01-03-2010 at 10:35 AM.

  2. The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to marcus For This Useful Post:

    elmo1928 (03-21-2010),Extr3m (02-20-2010),haxks (02-20-2010),patcom (02-20-2010)

  3. #2
    Ali's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Qc, Canada
    Posts
    11,453
    Reputation
    342
    Thanks
    3,514
    My Mood
    Cool
    So it changes the Rof? recoil? portability? accuracy? some of them? both of them ? or its only visual? , anyway its good modded XD

  4. #3
    -Neo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    lol @ scope

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to -Neo For This Useful Post:

    Firescrouge (01-03-2010)

  6. #4
    marcus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by alixl2 View Post
    So it changes the Rof? recoil? portability? accuracy? some of them? both of them ? or its only visual? , anyway its good modded XD
    It probably changes some stuff, but the M16 and K2 have allmost the same specs
    Last edited by marcus; 01-03-2010 at 10:33 AM.

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to marcus For This Useful Post:

    Firescrouge (01-03-2010)

  8. #5
    Grim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,362
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    3,781
    My Mood
    Cynical
    /approved.

    not bad.
    Want to see my programs?
    \/ CLICK IT BITCHES \/

  9. #6
    Bluthera's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Shibuya, Tokyo
    Posts
    2,375
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    370
    My Mood
    Tired
    yea, it's one of things that make you feel better that you're not using a m16. Other than that, stats are about the same.

    Bluthera

  10. #7
    moralityboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    .............
    Posts
    389
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    38
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    DIDNT THEY CHANGE THE RULES THAT .REZ FILES NEED A VIRUS SCAN? cuz if not i shouldnt need a virus scan for my .rez file called "super knife"
    my chicken gave birth to a cow, what should i do now? i needed a chicken to give me eggs, but then i get a cow, god really screwed me on this...

    imma hungry so feedz me munchies >:3

  11. #8
    formage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    538
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    388
    My Mood
    Cool
    u only need a virus scan for exe and dll files etc but a rez is like a pic and u cant put a virus in it
    If I Helped You In Any Way
    Please Thank Me

  12. #9
    marcus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    And even if i wanted to put a virusscan i cant because the file is to big.