Page 9 of 20 FirstFirst ... 789101119 ... LastLast
Results 121 to 135 of 296
  1. #121
    Blubb1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    5,923
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    3,096


    Sometimes working, sometimes not.



  2. #122
    chuckles1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Blubb1337 View Post


    Sometimes working, sometimes not.
    at least it works for u!

  3. #123
    koeninatorrrr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:/Program Files/Steam/steamapps/common/call of duty modern warfare 2/
    Posts
    146
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    105
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Rivatuner DOES support the latest drivers. I'm using 197.13, which is the latest, and it does support it.

    Did anyone get the message that you have "automatically enable unsigned drivers" or something being non-functional? That makes it non-working too.

  4. #124
    chuckles1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by koeninatorrrr View Post
    Rivatuner DOES support the latest drivers. I'm using 197.13, which is the latest, and it does support it.

    Did anyone get the message that you have "automatically enable unsigned drivers" or something being non-functional? That makes it non-working too.
    koeninatorrr do u have teamviewer. if you do can u plz come on to it and see iif ive done something wrong or maybe you could fix it or do domething to make it work?? plzzzz!

  5. #125
    cocaine33's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by koeninatorrrr View Post
    Rivatuner DOES support the latest drivers. I'm using 197.13, which is the latest, and it does support it.

    Did anyone get the message that you have "automatically enable unsigned drivers" or something being non-functional? That makes it non-working too.
    When that msg should pop-up? before installing rivatuner?

    Anyway i just re-installed RivaTuner non of this kind msg poped-up,so what a hell wrong?
    Last edited by cocaine33; 04-02-2010 at 12:42 PM.

  6. #126
    Loffredo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Koen, its weird, I did just as your tutorial said, and it doesn't work for bad company 2. I log on another game just to play randomly and it worked for that game...any settings i need to change ingame?

  7. #127
    chuckles1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Bored
    this is just a fuck up for most people

    is it supposed to say driver emulation mode at the top?
    Last edited by chuckles1; 04-02-2010 at 12:55 PM.

  8. #128
    cocaine33's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by chuckles1 View Post
    this is just a fuck up for most people

    is it supposed to say driver emulation mode at the top?
    i have that title too...wth?

  9. #129
    chuckles1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by cocaine33 View Post
    i have that title too...wth?
    do u know the annoying thing is koen never answers. he takes like 30 minutes, gives an (WHICH IS ABSOLUTLEY USELESS!) answer then doesnt give another one for a while after that!
    Last edited by chuckles1; 04-02-2010 at 01:23 PM.

  10. #130
    koeninatorrrr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:/Program Files/Steam/steamapps/common/call of duty modern warfare 2/
    Posts
    146
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    105
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Quote Originally Posted by Loffredo View Post
    Koen, its weird, I did just as your tutorial said, and it doesn't work for bad company 2. I log on another game just to play randomly and it worked for that game...any settings i need to change ingame?
    Run the game in DX9 mode, instead of DX10 or DX11.


    And Chuckles, you've lost my mood to help you, find help from someone else instead of whining for not reading the tips properly, or being a bit more understanding that I don't know the answer as this is not my program.

  11. #131
    cocaine33's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Any1 aware why there is no customize button ? I re-innstaled drivers and RivaTuner,no change.

  12. #132
    kraanwater's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    479
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    19
    Maybe you don't have a Nvidea card?

  13. #133
    cocaine33's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by kraanwater View Post
    Maybe you don't have a Nvidea card?
    I have gt240,its nvidia,i have latest drivers too,but why i dont have that button..thats no clue

  14. #134
    Koen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I don't know, you tell me bitch.
    Posts
    2,315
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    1,672
    My Mood
    Bored
    Did you get the "disable driver signature" message when installing? I had that once and was unable to install too.


    Check out my new topic : Medal of Honor 2010 Retail ESP / Wallhack Here



    Add me :
    On MSN
    Koenschouten@hotmail.com

  15. #135
    cocaine33's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Koen View Post
    Did you get the "disable driver signature" message when installing? I had that once and was unable to install too.
    Nope,didn't get any message when installing,i just bought this GT240 few days ago,i had GT8600,and with that card i had that customize button,but in this card i dont have,so problem is card? card does not support these options or smth? Or i need to install maybe something that i forgot ?

Page 9 of 20 FirstFirst ... 789101119 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] First Texture Modification SCAR
    By SPA777174 in forum Crysis 2 Hacks / Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-28-2011, 06:39 AM
  2. [RELEASE][ATI]BFBC2 Texture Modification
    By Koen in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 130
    Last Post: 08-13-2010, 05:06 AM
  3. [RELEASE] M9 Blood Texture Mod
    By i7vSa7vi7y in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-15-2010, 08:28 PM
  4. [Release] New G36E texture ( Hornet )
    By eliteusername in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 02-06-2010, 11:37 AM
  5. [Release]Stewie Griffin Texture Face Mod
    By danakroyd in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-21-2010, 01:44 AM