Thread: bc2ext_v2_5

Page 9 of 13 FirstFirst ... 7891011 ... LastLast
Results 121 to 135 of 190
  1. #121
    winston_ngo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by ChuckMorris View Post
    many People says its Detected on other Forums
    Which forums?

    Quote Originally Posted by deniz513 View Post
    how can i make this work on XP?
    You cant unfortunately, as this uses aero theme to draw the esp and boxes
    Last edited by winston_ngo; 02-27-2011 at 04:12 PM.

  2. #122
    samxkim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    189
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Hmm, I'm using this hack right now and it works...

  3. #123
    m202's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Oregon
    Posts
    231
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Still not detected. I don't think it ever will be. It does not work on windows XP everyone.

  4. #124
    ChuckMorris's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Trier
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    mmhh okay

    I Try in later. Than we will see ^^

  5. #125
    winston_ngo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by ChuckMorris View Post
    I See it on THe *************s Forum.
    Someone was banned after using
    that might be an older version, also it says that if you inject, it will be detected. He probably chose the actual game for host process.

  6. #126
    ChuckMorris's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Trier
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    The Hack works.

    But when i join a game the Game freeze 5 seconds then becomes a blackscreen 10 seconds then i can join a squad but the screen is White. And i can see the names but i have a white screen ^^

    Edit :

    It works and i play 2h. ^^ Thx but its very laggy the hitboxes
    Last edited by ChuckMorris; 02-28-2011 at 05:15 AM.

  7. #127
    winston_ngo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by ChuckMorris View Post
    The Hack works.

    But when i join a game the Game freeze 5 seconds then becomes a blackscreen 10 seconds then i can join a squad but the screen is White. And i can see the names but i have a white screen ^^

    Edit :

    It works and i play 2h. ^^ Thx but its very laggy the hitboxes
    Turn down ur graphics settings and go to ur documents>bfbc2 folder, settings file and change the directx from auto to 9

  8. #128
    slayer9026's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    west palm beach
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    when i run the hack as admin it says aero was disable?

  9. #129
    xbeatsszzx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind a dumpster jerking off. xD jks
    Posts
    2,520
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,494
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by winston_ngo View Post
    Which forums?

    You can get banned, if u tell the forums.

    You cant unfortunately, as this uses aero theme to draw the esp and boxes
    ye for xp doesnt wokr only vista/7

    Quote Originally Posted by ChuckMorris View Post
    I See it on THe *************s Forum.
    Someone was banned after using
    Reported for advertisment
    Quote Originally Posted by m202 View Post
    Still not detected. I don't think it ever will be. It does not work on windows XP everyone.
    The first version of this hack, is still undetected

    Quote Originally Posted by slayer9026 View Post
    when i run the hack as admin it says aero was disable?
    Idk y that is happening to you.
    I Am on this site for the mods for mw2 ONLY. Not hacks.

  10. #130
    Tperk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    Sorry quick ques, How exactly do you run it in full screen? I see the hotkey is "home" but like do you have to press this key at a certain time or something? Runs good in window, just trying to get in the fullscreen. Thanks to those that reply.

  11. #131
    Pker200's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Utopia
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by Tperk View Post
    Sorry quick ques, How exactly do you run it in full screen? I see the hotkey is "home" but like do you have to press this key at a certain time or something? Runs good in window, just trying to get in the fullscreen. Thanks to those that reply.
    Make sure ur desktop is the same resolution as ur game THEN u press ''home'' and its fullscreen.
    Пролетарии всех стран, соединяйтесь!

  12. #132
    Tperk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Pker200 View Post
    Make sure ur desktop is the same resolution as ur game THEN u press ''home'' and its fullscreen.
    K noob sorry but i don't really know what ya mean

    Both in game and res is set at 1920x1080

    Fire up Firefox admin
    Fire up bc2ext admin

    At the very start it's loaded, then the screen opens up to full screen and then bc2ext is unloaded?

    Like do you mean start the game in window mode and once at the main screen of the game hit home?

    in the settings.ini it's currently set at full screen

  13. #133
    winston_ngo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by Tperk View Post
    K noob sorry but i don't really know what ya mean

    Both in game and res is set at 1920x1080

    Fire up Firefox admin
    Fire up bc2ext admin

    At the very start it's loaded, then the screen opens up to full screen and then bc2ext is unloaded?

    Like do you mean start the game in window mode and once at the main screen of the game hit home?

    in the settings.ini it's currently set at full screen
    start in windowed mode, only go fullscreen when in match, as i find sometimes the hack wont work in the next match when left in fullscreen.

  14. #134
    Tperk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by winston_ngo View Post
    start in windowed mode, only go fullscreen when in match, as i find sometimes the hack wont work in the next match when left in fullscreen.
    Thanks guys for the help, seems so ez now, don't know what the heck i was doing.
    Last edited by Tperk; 02-28-2011 at 04:56 PM. Reason: double post

  15. #135
    shaheenster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    476
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Pensive
    When ever I open the game with the hack running, first my host process crashes, then when I am forced to close it, the game hack crashes, then when I am forced to close, BFBC2 force crashes, then STEAM, and even MSN closes

    I tried the hack several times on different servers and different hosts. Doesnt work

    Running Win7 64 bit aero mode enabled, everything admin mode

    EDIT nvm found out how, didnt read through posts
    Last edited by shaheenster; 02-28-2011 at 09:37 PM.
    __________
    _________________________
    _________________________________________

    RIP ILLUM. My only collabbuddy
    [/CENTER]
    ____________________________________________
    ______________________________
    _______________

Page 9 of 13 FirstFirst ... 7891011 ... LastLast