Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    sa6o0o's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bulgaria,Varna
    Posts
    121
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Angelic

    Loosing Key packets 9005 error can somebody help me

    Pls help me when i join anywhere after 10 min game kicks me for this error Loosing key packets 9005 :| pls help

    I, know im fast!

  2. #2
    loskamilos2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Same prob. here.

  3. #3
    BossMan.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BossWorld
    Posts
    3,314
    Reputation
    51
    Thanks
    419
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Check your internet connection.



  4. #4
    [A]bbest's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In My PC...
    Posts
    3,131
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    426
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Check Ur Net
    If Not Work DownLoad It And Re-Install

  5. #5
    bagnard's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Bonjour,le probléme "Key packets 9005 ou 9003" vient du logiciel "TuneUp".Pour cela veuillez le desactiver depuis le gestionnaire des taches "Ctrl+Alt+Suppr",puis aller dans "Processus",chercher et cliquer sur "TuneUp" et pour finir cliquer sur "arreter le processus".Et voila normalement vous pouvez jouer pendant des heures a BFBC 2 sans vous faire kické.J'espère avoir aidé pas mal de personne car pour moi sa fonctionne et pour pas mal de personne aussi.Faite le moi savoir si sa fonctionne pouir vous.Bye et bon jeu a tous !!!

  6. #6
    joshuaaa77's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    This happen's to me when i am downloading torrent's or uploading, it's cause by the server not receiving enough packets from you quick enough so it kicks you to prevent lag.

  7. #7
    404HAXXED404's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    If you have tuneup you must close it via task manager.
    Then it should work.

    : D

  8. #8
    scythen60's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Most likely an unstable connection, but launching more than 1 instance of the game will also do it. Try to not use wifi.

  9. #9
    Fogest's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada, Ontario
    Posts
    3,094
    Reputation
    164
    Thanks
    8,207
    My Mood
    Amazed
    It could be various things. It could simply be the router isn't sending and receiving enough of the packets that are sent and giving errors on a lot of packets causing you to get disconntected. But it's hard to be 100% on that.

    But anyways this thread is pretty old and this was a bump you guys know.

    ~Closed