Page 13 of 15 FirstFirst ... 31112131415 LastLast
Results 181 to 195 of 216
  1. #181
    Play_N_Hack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    350
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    69
    My Mood
    Cynical
    @Dab1996426
    I've tried all the flash player fixes but I can't seem to log into my account with the trainer. I get an unspecified error.

  2. #182
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,595
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,801
    Quote Originally Posted by Play_N_Hack View Post
    @Dab1996426
    I've tried all the flash player fixes but I can't seem to log into my account with the trainer. I get an unspecified error.
    Is adobe flash up to date.

  3. #183
    Play_N_Hack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    350
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    69
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by Dab1996426 View Post
    Is adobe flash up to date.
    I was just playing it on their website, and I've had no issues with any of my other trainers that I use for MQ/DF/AQW. Running adobe V19.

     

     

  4. #184
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,595
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,801
    Quote Originally Posted by Play_N_Hack View Post
    I was just playing it on their website, and I've had no issues with any of my other trainers that I use for MQ/DF/AQW. Running adobe V19.

     

     
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread...1#post11960043

    does this work? Copy and replace ur current .exe

  5. #185
    Play_N_Hack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    350
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    69
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by Dab1996426 View Post
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread...1#post11960043

    does this work? Copy and replace ur current .exe
    I have microsoft net framework 4.5.1

    I took the second AEDab.exe and replaced the 2.0 with it, but the same error arose.

  6. #186
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,595
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,801
    Quote Originally Posted by Play_N_Hack View Post
    I have microsoft net framework 4.5.1

    I took the second AEDab.exe and replaced the 2.0 with it, but the same error arose.
    Download Visual Studio.

    i'll PM you the source. All you have to do is open the project files and press Debug button. Tell me what happens, because your issue is due to the ActiveX plugin. AE requires you disable ads or something, I'm guessing thats messed up somehow for certain people.

  7. #187
    Play_N_Hack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    350
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    69
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by Dab1996426 View Post
    Download Visual Studio.

    i'll PM you the source. All you have to do is open the project files and press Debug button. Tell me what happens, because your issue is due to the ActiveX plugin. AE requires you disable ads or something, I'm guessing thats messed up somehow for certain people.
    Which version or does it matter? I got VS Code for Windows but let me know if I need a different version!

  8. #188
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,595
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,801
    Quote Originally Posted by Play_N_Hack View Post
    Which version or does it matter? I got VS Code for Windows but let me know if I need a different version!
    idk I remade the source from scratch and replicated with some bug fixes.

    It should work, i have no idea why it wouldnt. If you compile it your self it should work.

  9. #189
    RoxasDD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    The trainer works fine for me after I uninstall the security update BUT after I complete quests the shops dont open.

  10. #190
    tdbbd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I get game configuration error whenever i try and login how i fix???

  11. #191
    Pumpkeen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hey, i can't seem to use the admin menu whenever i do i get this error....

    Unhandled Exception has occured in your application. If you click continue, the application will ignore this error and attempt to continue. If you click Quit, the application will close immediately.
    Attempted to read or write protected memory. This is often an indication that other memory is corrupt

  12. #192
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,595
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,801
    Quote Originally Posted by Pumpkeen View Post
    Hey, i can't seem to use the admin menu whenever i do i get this error....

    Unhandled Exception has occured in your application. If you click continue, the application will ignore this error and attempt to continue. If you click Quit, the application will close immediately.
    Attempted to read or write protected memory. This is often an indication that other memory is corrupt
    Can you please read the stickies?


    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=1170564

  13. #193
    Pumpkeen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Sorry buddy, did not see those else i wouldn't have wrote. Thanks for link tho

    - - - Updated - - -

    Okay, i did the fixes and stuff. But still same error.


    EDIT: I just did it again and suddenly it worked. Thanks
    Last edited by Pumpkeen; 2 Weeks Ago at 05:09 PM.

  14. #194
    8BitGino's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Cannot load swf.

    when i click on a swf it crashes my game.

  15. #195
    nicolechia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    SWFs no longer work because AQ staff has implemented certain security measures. Only valuemory editing works. Dab has made a stickied thread about this but I can't find it.

Page 13 of 15 FirstFirst ... 31112131415 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [RELEASE]Zalew's NO MOD v1.2 (an admin menu)
    By zalew in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 86
    Last Post: 10-26-2010, 10:08 AM
  2. Ban System / Admin Menu
    By Jayce in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 09-30-2010, 04:41 PM
  3. [HELP] Admin menu/gsc problem
    By Raffeman in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-05-2010, 08:26 AM
  4. [HELP] Admin menu / Coding problem
    By Raffeman in forum Other Programming
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 09-01-2010, 09:45 AM
  5. [RELEASE]Zalew's NO MOD (an admin menu)
    By zalew in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 65
    Last Post: 08-22-2010, 08:15 PM

Tags for this Thread