Page 7 of 15 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast
Results 91 to 105 of 221
  1. #91
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,615
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,834
    Quote Originally Posted by Warlord1962 View Post
    I tried what you had on the other thread & none of my trainers would work.
    Please be ensured that I am not in any way shape or form saying that your trainer is not workable.....
    It, unfortunately, is not working for me.....

    Somehow, the Artix team has figured out a way to prevent the menu functions in aqelite because my trainer for aqworlds works fine with the flash update.

    Respectfully.............Warlord
    Everything works, things in AQElite broke a long time ago.

    Make sure your .NET framework is updated to 4.5

  2. #92
    Warlord1962's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Happy
    Actually.....everything worked fine until a week ago. Not sure if it's the security updates, the engine update or if Artix has figured out a way to just dismantle the functions?

    I am however going to try your trainer if I can get it to work? Unfortunately, i do not use windows internet explorer, I use Google.

    Thanks for all of your patience, assistance and the new trainer.

    Looking forward to testing it out.

    Respectfully............Mark

    P.S. I am still getting a processing error......Framework is updated to 4.5

    I hope this works? LOL
    Guess you have to click on the >JPG file.....apologies
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    Processing Error.JPG  

    Last edited by Hunter; 08-10-2016 at 09:39 AM.

  3. #93
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,615
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,834
    Quote Originally Posted by Warlord1962 View Post
    I hope this works? LOL
    Guess you have to click on the >JPG file.....apologies
    This has been the issue for several people, I addressed this issue by re-registering the .NET controls for ActiveX (adobe flash). I'm not sure what the problem is but it's definitely some outside interference not on AEs part. It could simply be your adobe flash, your internet options (forget what specifically), or your .NET framework being corrupted. The other option could be perhaps I compiled this on 4.5 which means winXP can't use this, and you need win7 or whatever the minimum OS is for .net Framewrok 4.5

    I still think this is an adobe issue with you not having Active X update or something. I suggest updating everything, especially windows update, the .NET framework and Adobe.


    When I re-compiled this, it was on standard most to date settings for Visual Studio, so if you're outdated on anything I'm guessing that's the problem. Not the adobe security update, or anything else. Just update everything, and change to a more updated OS.
    Last edited by Dab1996426; 08-09-2016 at 10:50 PM.

  4. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Dab1996426 For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]Hunter (08-10-2016),Warlord1962 (08-10-2016)

  5. #94
    Warlord1962's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Happy
    Thanks, very much appreciated. I will do a complete update of all components associated with this and keep you postd.
    AND I absolutely admire and respect coders.

    Thanks again for all of the hard work and effort you have put into developing this trainer.

    Respectfully............Mark

  6. #95
    Warlord1962's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Happy
    Well....I updated everything from adobe & did all of the window updates.
    I am still receiving the processing error.

    Not sure if running Google rather than Internet Explorer is making the difference?

    Thanks again

    respectfully...............Mark

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Warlord1962 For This Useful Post:

    Dab1996426 (08-11-2016)

  8. #96
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,615
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,834
    Quote Originally Posted by Warlord1962 View Post
    Well....I updated everything from adobe & did all of the window updates.
    I am still receiving the processing error.

    Not sure if running Google rather than Internet Explorer is making the difference?

    Thanks again

    respectfully...............Mark
    If you're on windows XP then you can't install .net framework 4.5/6, which is what this trainer was compiled in I think.

    I might remake the trainers eventually.

  9. #97
    Warlord1962's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Happy
    I am running windows 7 Professional.

    Thank you...I appreciate your dedication to your trainer.

    Respectfully...............Mark
    Last edited by Warlord1962; 08-11-2016 at 12:17 PM.

  10. #98
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,615
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,834
    Quote Originally Posted by Warlord1962 View Post
    I am running windows 7 Professional

    Respectfully...............Mark
    Does this load for you: http://aq.battleon.com/Build30/game....nchtype=medium

    If it does that means it's the allowscriptaccess thing with Flash player.


    Make sure your settings are as followed: https://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player...ows-10-ie.html

    Now go to this page with Internet Explorer: https://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player.html and confirm you have version 22.


    I'll have to recompile the trainer eventually, whatever is wrong with your computer has to due with Adobe Flash and ActiveX I think. Or perhaps it's more fundamental and you have a web issue with the url.

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to Dab1996426 For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]Hunter (08-11-2016)

  12. #99
    Warlord1962's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Happy
    The first link did work.
    Unforunately, I am running windows 7 professional with firefox. Could that be the whole problem?

    It appears that my firefox is blocking the add ons.

    Flash Player Plugin 18.0.0.204 to 18.0.0.232 (click-to-play) has been blocked for your protection.

    However, when I go to the battleon homepage and go to guardian login, everything works.
    I have the most recent adobe flash and Shockwave installed.

    I just checked my internet explorer add ons and I do have the Shockwave ActiveX Control & Flash Objects present and enabled.
    I have also shut down the active x filtering.

    I just went to battleon on internet explorer and went to guardian log in....It works now where it did'nt work before.
    I am hoping that this is a good sign.

    Sorry, your computer does not have the latest Flash Player installed.
    Please go to step 2. ( Your version23.0.0.134 Latest Version22.0.0.210 )

    YOUR SYSTEM INFORMATION

    Your Flash Version
    23.0.0.134

    Your browser name
    Internet Explorer (ActiveX)

    Your Operating System (OS)
    Windows (Windows 7)

    Will try your trainer again......NOPE!!!!!!! Still getting the processing error.
    Last edited by Warlord1962; 08-11-2016 at 02:01 PM.

  13. #100
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,615
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,834
    Quote Originally Posted by Warlord1962 View Post
    The first link did work.
    Unforunately, I am running windows 7 professional with firefox. Could that be the whole problem?

    It appears that my firefox is blocking the add ons.

    Flash Player Plugin 18.0.0.204 to 18.0.0.232 (click-to-play) has been blocked for your protection.

    However, when I go to the battleon homepage and go to guardian login, everything works.
    I have the most recent adobe flash and shockwave installed.
    You do not have the latest Flash/Active X version. The current version is 22.0.0.x, yours is a vulnerable version hens why it's blocked.


    https://get.adobe.com/flashplayer/

  14. #101
    Warlord1962's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Happy
    I don't understand................I have the most recent version installed.......
    The first picture is in internet explorer
    The second picture is in firefox

    - - - Updated - - -

    The funny thing is...when i open internet explorer in the sandboxied web browser...it works perfectly....LOL

    Now, i am getting the same screen as i do in internet explorer on your trainer and aqelite
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    Adobe Flash Player.JPG  

    Artix Guardian Login on internet explorer.JPG  

    Guardian Login for firefox .JPG  

    Last edited by Warlord1962; 08-11-2016 at 02:46 PM.

  15. #102
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,615
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,834
    Quote Originally Posted by Warlord1962 View Post
    I don't understand................I have the most recent version installed.......
    Uninstall Adobe flash, clean registry, restart computer.

    Open Internet Explorer, then download Adobe Flash (IE version).

    This might work.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Warlord1962 View Post
    I don't understand................I have the most recent version installed.......
    The first picture is in internet explorer
    The second picture is in firefox

    - - - Updated - - -

    The funny thing is...when i open internet explorer in the sandboxied web browser...it works perfectly....LOL

    Now, i am getting the same screen as i do in internet explorer on your trainer and aqelite
    There is not adobe flash version 23 unless thats the debug version.

    http://www.adobe.com/software/flash/about/

    You might have a virus as well, that's a totally different issue but first try uninstalling adobe completely then installing it through IE.

  16. #103
    Warlord1962's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Happy
    I have both internet explorer and Firefox working on the battle on websites now.....
    I just had to change the filtering in IE.

    On IE I must have the debug version of Adobe 23.0.0.11
    On FF I have 22,0,0,209 installed

    Other then that both are working.

    I will now try the Trainers.

    Thank you again for both your time and patience in this matter.

    Respectfully.............Mark

  17. #104
    Hunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16,201
    Reputation
    3406
    Thanks
    5,387
    My Mood
    Happy
    That's the spirit, keep it up guys.
    If you need help with anything, feel free to PM/VM me about it.



     
    hunterr.94

    Please make sure to always ask me for a confirmation PM/VM before proceeding with any deal that supposedly involves me.

     

    MPGH History:
    Premium Seller - 11/17/16
    News Force - Global News - 11/16/16
    Global Moderator - 10/02/16
    Call of Duty Minion - 07/17/16
    Moderator - 06/21/16
    News Force Editor - 06/16/16 - 07/17/16
    News Force Interviewer - 04/11/16 - 07/17/16
    BattleOn Minion - 03/05/16
    News Force - Section of the Week - 01/31/16 - 02/02/16
    League of Legends Minion - 12/11/15
    News Force Editor - 11/27/15 - 02/02/16
    Steam Minion - 11/24/15
    News Force - User News - 11/22/15 - 02/02/16
    Pharaoh - 11/07/15 - 12/13/15
    Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Minion - 10/21/15
    Event Management Publicist - 09/14/15
    News Force Interviewer - 08/02/15 - 02/02/16
    Donator - 08/01/14
    Member - 12/03/13

  18. #105
    Warlord1962's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Happy
    I have uninstalled all of my adobe software and reinstalled through IE.
    Unfortunately to no avail.
    Hoping that we can all find a resolve for this?
    I still believe it has something to do with the adobe software and or the patch by Artix?
    I am not a programmer, so I cannot really comment in detail.....Apologies

    Respectfully.......Mark

Page 7 of 15 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [RELEASE]Zalew's NO MOD v1.2 (an admin menu)
    By zalew in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 86
    Last Post: 10-26-2010, 10:08 AM
  2. Ban System / Admin Menu
    By Jayce in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 09-30-2010, 04:41 PM
  3. [HELP] Admin menu/gsc problem
    By Raffeman in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-05-2010, 08:26 AM
  4. [HELP] Admin menu / Coding problem
    By Raffeman in forum Other Programming
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 09-01-2010, 09:45 AM
  5. [RELEASE]Zalew's NO MOD (an admin menu)
    By zalew in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 65
    Last Post: 08-22-2010, 08:15 PM

Tags for this Thread