Page 8 of 15 FirstFirst ... 678910 ... LastLast
Results 106 to 120 of 222
  1. #106
    Hunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16,228
    Reputation
    3406
    Thanks
    5,407
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by Warlord1962 View Post
    I have uninstalled all of my adobe software and reinstalled through IE.
    Unfortunately to no avail.
    Hoping that we can all find a resolve for this?
    I still believe it has something to do with the adobe software and or the patch by Artix?
    I am not a programmer, so I cannot really comment in detail.....Apologies

    Respectfully.......Mark
    Right when I thought your problem had already been solved... ^@Dab1996426.
    If you need help with anything, feel free to PM/VM me about it.


     
    hunterr.94

    Please make sure to always ask me for a confirmation PM/VM before proceeding with any deal that supposedly involves me.

     



    MPGH History:
    Premium Seller - 11/17/16
    News Force - Global News - 11/16/16
    Global Moderator - 10/02/16
    Call of Duty Minion - 07/17/16 - 10/02/16
    Moderator - 06/21/16 - 10/02/16
    News Force Editor - 06/16/16 - 07/17/16
    News Force Interviewer - 04/11/16 - 07/17/16
    BattleOn Minion - 03/05/16 - 10/02/16
    News Force - Section of the Week - 01/31/16 - 02/02/16
    League of Legends Minion - 12/11/15 - 10/02/16
    News Force Editor - 11/27/15 - 02/02/16
    Steam Minion - 11/24/15 - 10/02/16
    News Force - User News - 11/22/15 - 02/02/16
    Pharaoh - 11/07/15 - 12/13/15
    Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Minion - 10/21/15 - 10/02/16
    Event Management Publicist - 09/14/15
    News Force Interviewer - 08/02/15 - 02/02/16
    Donator - 08/01/14
    Member - 12/03/13

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Hunter For This Useful Post:

    Dab1996426 (08-16-2016)

  3. #107
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,621
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,842
    Quote Originally Posted by Warlord1962 View Post
    I have uninstalled all of my adobe software and reinstalled through IE.
    Unfortunately to no avail.
    Hoping that we can all find a resolve for this?
    I still believe it has something to do with the adobe software and or the patch by Artix?
    I am not a programmer, so I cannot really comment in detail.....Apologies

    Respectfully.......Mark
    The only thing I can tell you aside from booting another OS up with Virtual PC or something is to check for corruptions. Which may be the case.

    Open command prompt in admin, type "sfc /scannow" without quotations.

    You will either get,
    "Windows Resource Protection did not find any integrity violations."(No corruption)
    "Windows Resource Protection could not perform the requested operation."(Requires Safemode)
    "Windows Resource Protection found corrupt files and successfully repaired them. Details are included in the CBS.Log %WinDir%\Logs\CBS\CBS.log."(Fixed the problem)
    "Windows Resource Protection found corrupt files but was unable to fix some of them. Details are included in the CBS.Log %WinDir%\Logs\CBS\CBS.log."(You'll have to send me your log so I can tell you what to manually download and replace).


    If that doesn't work then I don't know what will. If the other trainer works, but not this one then it must be a .NET framework issue. I guess if SFC finds no corruptions then uninstall ALL of your .NET framework (just like you should of uninstalled ALL of your adobe applications), and reinstall the latest 4.5 one. That's the only thing I can think of.


    After doing all of this and it still doesn't work, if you want to download Teamviewer and let me take a look on your PC, I might be able to figure out what the problem is. You could just be skipping over something, or have something that is causing the problem like a weird ActiveX adobe thing you downloaded (which I saw in your picture).
    Last edited by Dab1996426; 08-16-2016 at 11:02 AM.

  4. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Dab1996426 For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]Hunter (08-16-2016),Warlord1962 (08-17-2016)

  5. #108
    Warlord1962's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Happy
    Apologies.....Hunter. I thought so to. LOL

    I did the scan as instructed.
    sfc.exe ran
    Nothing came up after the scan.........

    The CBS.Log is 948MB......Seriously!!!!!!!! LOL

    - - - Updated - - -

    Hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm....................The other thing that I just remembered is that, our office is on a server. Nah, if that was the case then the trainer for AQWorlds wouldn't be working either?

    I would allow team viewer, but this is an office computer...so, my apologies.

    I am re-scanning right now, it is currently at 85%, no errors have been reported.

    The weird thing about this is, when I left for vacation ( 5 work days - August 1st to the 5th ), everything worked fine.
    Nobody in my office required access to my computer, so therefore it was off and did not have the opportunity to do any updates.

    When I turned the computer on Monday the 8th, 2016 and tried to run AQElite, none of the menus were working, nor were the loaders, it would crash.

    I am not entirely sure, if Artix created a patch while doing the new engine update?

    Respectfully.......................Mark

    - - - Updated - - -

    Scan completed..................It just closed itself immediately after the scan....Nothing was reported.

    NEWB QUESTION........How do I open command prompt in admin?
    I just ran it in the run command line.


    Got it....Thanks God for google....LFAO

    The results are in.........Windows Resource Protection did not find any integrity violations
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    Scan Start.JPG  

    cbs log size.JPG  

    final scan.JPG  

    Last edited by Warlord1962; 08-17-2016 at 03:00 PM.

  6. #109
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,621
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,842
    Quote Originally Posted by Warlord1962 View Post
    Apologies.....Hunter. I thought so to. LOL

    I did the scan as instructed.
    sfc.exe ran
    Nothing came up after the scan.........

    The CBS.Log is 948MB......Seriously!!!!!!!! LOL

    - - - Updated - - -

    Hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm....................The other thing that I just remembered is that, our office is on a server. Nah, if that was the case then the trainer for AQWorlds wouldn't be working either?

    I would allow team viewer, but this is an office computer...so, my apologies.

    I am re-scanning right now, it is currently at 85%, no errors have been reported.

    The weird thing about this is, when I left for vacation ( 5 work days - August 1st to the 5th ), everything worked fine.
    Nobody in my office required access to my computer, so therefore it was off and did not have the opportunity to do any updates.

    When I turned the computer on Monday the 8th, 2016 and tried to run AQElite, none of the menus were working, nor were the loaders, it would crash.

    I am not entirely sure, if Artix created a patch while doing the new engine update?

    Respectfully.......................Mark

    - - - Updated - - -

    Scan completed..................It just closed itself immediately after the scan....Nothing was reported.

    NEWB QUESTION........How do I open command prompt in admin?
    I just ran it in the run command line.


    Got it....Thanks God for google....LFAO
    I don't know what your problem is, but it is your computer that is all I know.

    If you wipe your c drive then it should work.
    Last edited by Dab1996426; 08-17-2016 at 02:45 PM.

  7. #110
    Warlord1962's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Happy
    LOL..................

    I would like to extend my gratitude for all of your time and patience regarding this matter.
    I may try uninstalling >Net Framework & re-installing the most recent version?
    I will definitely keep you posted.

    Thank you again & have an awesome day.

    Respectfully.................Mark

    - - - Updated - - -

    I Have .NET Framework 4.6.1 I am currently running a repair and will then check it again with the Microsoft >NET Framework repair tool

  8. #111
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,621
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,842
    Quote Originally Posted by Warlord1962 View Post
    LOL..................

    I would like to extend my gratitude for all of your time and patience regarding this matter.
    I may try uninstalling >Net Framework & re-installing the most recent version?
    I will definitely keep you posted.

    Thank you again & have an awesome day.

    Respectfully.................Mark

    - - - Updated - - -

    I Have .NET Framework 4.6.1 I am currently running a repair and will then check it again with the Microsoft >NET Framework repair tool
    Make sure you have .NET Framework 4.5 if it doesn't automatically install all of the stuff for it. This was compiled on 4.5 im pretty sure.

  9. #112
    Chaos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Void
    Posts
    2,667
    Reputation
    1921
    Thanks
    2,925
    My Mood
    Amused
    dab actually contributes?!?!?!?!


    on a serious note, gonna use this cause I hate clicking non working links on aqelite.

     


    Contact me on Skype!
    Skype: Chaotic


    Marketplace Judge
    Guide to Safe Trading [Click Me]
    Always verify you are trading with me by requesting me to message you on MPGH first.

    MPGH HISTORY
    NigBoi- 09/19/1998
    MPGH member-10/24/2013
    Donator-10/26/2013
    Premium Seller-12/13/2015
    NEWS FORCE- WTF NEWS & Gaming News-8/18/2016

    Official MPGH Middleman-9/13/2016

     
     


  10. #113
    Warlord1962's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Happy
    Okay......Here is what has transpired.....

    I totally uninstalled .NET Framework 4.6.1

    Did a windows update just now.............

    The following items were installed:

    .NET Framework 4.5.2 & 4.6.1

    Security Updates for .NET Framework 4.6.1 ( 6 of them )

    Rebooted System.....

    Processing Error......undefined

    Ugh.....Me is sad!!!!!!

    AQElite menus and loaders are still non operational.......CRASH!!!!!!!!

    Just don't get it man!!!!! At a total loss
    Last edited by Warlord1962; 08-18-2016 at 08:12 AM.

  11. #114
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,621
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,842
    Quote Originally Posted by Warlord1962 View Post
    Okay......Here is what has transpired.....

    I totally uninstalled .NET Framework 4.6.1

    Did a windows update just now.............

    The following items were installed:

    .NET Framework 4.5.2 & 4.6.1

    Security Updates for .NET Framework 4.6.1 ( 6 of them )

    Rebooted System.....

    Processing Error......undefined

    Ugh.....Me is sad!!!!!!

    AQElite menus and loaders are still non operational.......CRASH!!!!!!!!

    Just don't get it man!!!!! At a total loss
    Like I said, I can't help you anymore than I already have. Unless you want to use Teamviewer so I can personally figure out what the problem is then all I can suggest is

    1) Wiping C drive
    2) Install Visual Studio
    3) Use the 1.0 version that works for you.

    The only difference that effects you from 1.0 and 2.0 is the framework they were compiled on.



    Edit: I've replicated my source on 1.0 and fixed everything that I could remember, fixed a few thigns from 2.0 as well.

    @Warlord1962 @Cunter


    Download and replace your current AEDab.exe with this one, and let me know if it works. The .NET Framework is 2.0 and compiled the same exact way as 1.0 so it should work.

    Virus scans:
    https://www.virustotal.com/fi/file/d...is/1471543615/.
    https://virusscan.jotti.org/en-US/fi...job/poivu2ky35.
    <b>Downloadable Files</b> Downloadable Files
    Last edited by Hunter; 08-18-2016 at 01:07 PM. Reason: Added the virus scans.

  12. The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to Dab1996426 For This Useful Post:

    hapolo (3 Weeks Ago),[MPGH]Hunter (08-18-2016),lostlong (2 Weeks Ago),name001 (10-07-2016),Play_N_Hack (3 Weeks Ago),SephirothZX38 (10-22-2016),spangli1 (08-23-2016),Warlord1962 (08-18-2016)

  13. #115
    Hunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16,228
    Reputation
    3406
    Thanks
    5,407
    My Mood
    Happy
    /Approved. Post back results and as always, use at your own risk.
    If you need help with anything, feel free to PM/VM me about it.


     
    hunterr.94

    Please make sure to always ask me for a confirmation PM/VM before proceeding with any deal that supposedly involves me.

     



    MPGH History:
    Premium Seller - 11/17/16
    News Force - Global News - 11/16/16
    Global Moderator - 10/02/16
    Call of Duty Minion - 07/17/16 - 10/02/16
    Moderator - 06/21/16 - 10/02/16
    News Force Editor - 06/16/16 - 07/17/16
    News Force Interviewer - 04/11/16 - 07/17/16
    BattleOn Minion - 03/05/16 - 10/02/16
    News Force - Section of the Week - 01/31/16 - 02/02/16
    League of Legends Minion - 12/11/15 - 10/02/16
    News Force Editor - 11/27/15 - 02/02/16
    Steam Minion - 11/24/15 - 10/02/16
    News Force - User News - 11/22/15 - 02/02/16
    Pharaoh - 11/07/15 - 12/13/15
    Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Minion - 10/21/15 - 10/02/16
    Event Management Publicist - 09/14/15
    News Force Interviewer - 08/02/15 - 02/02/16
    Donator - 08/01/14
    Member - 12/03/13

  14. #116
    Warlord1962's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Happy
    Nope..................I am still getting the same error.

    It is what it is I guess......You did everything that you possibly could and I am extremely grateful for your efforts......

    Thank you

    Respectfully..............................Mark

    PS......If you ever need some answers regarding Architectural & or Engineering concerns, Please by all means, feel free to pm me. I owe you one. Thank you
    Last edited by Hunter; 08-18-2016 at 01:16 PM. Reason: Fixed.

  15. #117
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,621
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,842
    Quote Originally Posted by Warlord1962 View Post
    Nope..................I am still getting the same error.

    It is what it is I guess......You did everything that you possibly could and I am extremely grateful for your efforts......

    Thank you

    Respectfully..............................Mark

    PS......If you ever need some answers regarding Architectural & or Engineering concerns, Please by all means, feel free to pm me. I owe you one. Thank you
    So AEDab 1.0 works but this recent file doesn't?

  16. #118
    Warlord1962's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Happy
    Hey CS..................

    No....Unfortunately, neither of them work.
    I get a "Processing Error" for both of them.

    Respectfully...................Mark

    It has to be at my end if everybody else's is functioning properly?

  17. #119
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,621
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,842
    Quote Originally Posted by Warlord1962 View Post
    Hey CS..................

    No....Unfortunately, neither of them work.
    I get a "Processing Error" for both of them.

    Respectfully...................Mark

    It has to be at my end if everybody else's is functioning properly?
    you said before AEDAb 1.0 worked

    Quote Originally Posted by zx1234 View Post
    Not trying to be negative.
    Big fan of your work ^_^
    Updated flash, and Net 4.5.
    Getting error of Undefined, and unable to login with the other people for v2.0.

    Umm. The v1.0 works fine.

    Maybe something to do with the launcher? Idk. :3 I'm no expert.

    ^~^ Thx. Just leaving some feedback.
    Keep up the good work hime-sama. c:

    It's definitely something wrong with your computer. Again, all I can tell you is cleaning your computer. That's worked for me and other people in the past.

  18. #120
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,621
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,842
    Quote Originally Posted by Warlord1962 View Post
    Please be informed that the second quote was not me...........

    If you have noticed? All of mine end with the following...

    Respectfully..............Mark
    Didn't notice sorry, so then no trainers work for you period.

    Is windows updated? Have you followed the Sticky Thread tutorial on fixing White Screen issue for trainers?

    I'd really like to see your computer for my self with teamviewer so I can resolve this problem for other people.

Page 8 of 15 FirstFirst ... 678910 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [RELEASE]Zalew's NO MOD v1.2 (an admin menu)
    By zalew in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 86
    Last Post: 10-26-2010, 10:08 AM
  2. Ban System / Admin Menu
    By Jayce in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 09-30-2010, 04:41 PM
  3. [HELP] Admin menu/gsc problem
    By Raffeman in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-05-2010, 08:26 AM
  4. [HELP] Admin menu / Coding problem
    By Raffeman in forum Other Programming
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 09-01-2010, 09:45 AM
  5. [RELEASE]Zalew's NO MOD (an admin menu)
    By zalew in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 65
    Last Post: 08-22-2010, 08:15 PM

Tags for this Thread