Page 6 of 17 FirstFirst ... 4567816 ... LastLast
Results 76 to 90 of 255
  1. #76
    Tatetron's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Can you help me? My screen is white. I reinstalled .Netframe 4.0 and Microsoft Visual C++. Uninstalling all of the previous ones. I reset my computer after that and it is still a blank screen. Can you help me or is it outdated?

  2. #77
    Hux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Candy Kingdom
    Posts
    6,834
    Reputation
    588
    Thanks
    779
    My Mood
    Brooding
    i get aq elite has stopped working.

  3. #78
    rename's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    704
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    doesnt even open for me.

  4. #79
    suntok123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I need help. Whenever I open the AQ Elite application, it opens, but only stops at a gray screen, then nothing happens at all.

  5. #80
    Dr. Stein's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Death City
    Posts
    439
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    1,086
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by suntok123 View Post
    I need help. Whenever I open the AQ Elite application, it opens, but only stops at a gray screen, then nothing happens at all.
    Have you read the other posts in here about this i think someone solved it before sorry
     




  6. #81
    suntok123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Islam_ View Post
    For ****'s sakes, WE ARE GETTING WHITE SCREENS HERE, well some of us at least I upgraded to windows 64 bit, doesn't work on that so I downloaded windows xp mode, then i downloaded vmware player, then vmware standalone both together 300 mb's and I busted my *** getting windows xp mode to work, and after all that I download the newest version of AQ elite and I get a white screen, I have net frameworks 4 I have C++ I have all the required crap, yet everyone ignores our posts when we ask for help.

    HOW DO YOU GET AQ ELITE TO WORK WHAT IS THE PROBLEM? MORE THEN ONE PERSON HAS IT SO IT MUST BE THE LACK OF SOME SOFTWARE OR DLL OR SOMETHING.

    ---------- Post added at 09:39 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:23 PM ----------



    NEVER MIND I FOUND THE FIX!!!

    Too all those who still get a white screen

    Go download flash player but instead of clicking other browsers click Internet explorer, after installing flash player for IE it will work!
    Thank you so much!! This is the only solution that solved my problem.

  7. #82
    Dr. Stein's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Death City
    Posts
    439
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    1,086
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by suntok123 View Post
    Thank you so much!! This is the only solution that solved my problem.
    I knew someone sloved it before Lol again sorry about that
     




  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Dr. Stein For This Useful Post:

    AdolfTehCutie (05-30-2013)

  9. #83
    CartrellCarter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    OMG DR.STEIN <3

  10. #84
    ridzstar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hey when i open the file it keeps showing me AQ Elite.exe has stopped working. windows can check online for a solution to the problem

  11. #85
    Dr. Stein's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Death City
    Posts
    439
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    1,086
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by CartrellCarter View Post
    OMG DR.STEIN <3
    heheheh yes yes


    ---------- Post added at 09:49 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:48 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by ridzstar View Post
    hey when i open the file it keeps showing me AQ Elite.exe has stopped working. windows can check online for a solution to the problem
    I have never seen this issue Have you tried restarting your computer?
     




  12. The Following User Says Thank You to Dr. Stein For This Useful Post:

    AdolfTehCutie (05-30-2013)

  13. #86
    Ulukini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by ridzstar View Post
    hey when i open the file it keeps showing me AQ Elite.exe has stopped working. windows can check online for a solution to the problem
    This issue happened to me, I didn't extract the files first but i finally figured that out and after extracting it worked fine

  14. #87
    marketiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I still don't get how to use the shoploader, can someone explain it to me?
    Thanks

  15. #88
    Dr. Stein's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Death City
    Posts
    439
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    1,086
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by marketiz View Post
    I still don't get how to use the shoploader, can someone explain it to me?
    Thanks
    You Click on Shop Loader and there should be a white bar when a grey button that says Load Shop when you open the Notepad Doc that comes with the DL look for the shop you want put in the ID and click load shop
     




  16. The Following User Says Thank You to Dr. Stein For This Useful Post:

    AdolfTehCutie (05-30-2013)

  17. #89
    rockykewl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i downloaded this yesterday and got the framework and the adobe flash for IE and everything.. it worked fine.. i tried today.. it wont work.. why? >

  18. #90
    rockykewl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    this is the error i am getting.. HRESULT E_FAIL (0x80004005)

Page 6 of 17 FirstFirst ... 4567816 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] AQ Elite Lore 36 Beta [Made By The Immortal]
    By Eviction in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-09-2014, 06:34 AM
  2. [Outdated] AQ Elite Lore 36 Beta 3 Updated
    By Eviction in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 95
    Last Post: 09-01-2013, 05:11 PM
  3. [Release] AQ Elite Lore 36 Beta 4 (Updated)
    By Eviction in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 12-29-2012, 10:26 AM
  4. [RELEASE] AQ Elite *Lore 3503*
    By Bito in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 62
    Last Post: 06-21-2010, 08:33 PM
  5. [RELEASE] AQ Elite *Lore 3505*
    By Bito in forum BattleOn Games Hacks, Cheats & Trainers
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 05-22-2009, 07:07 PM

Tags for this Thread