Page 3 of 11 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 155
  1. #31
    Dorian2112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Its not starting up, is there a solution for this? Im running on Windows 7

  2. #32
    AQWorldsWhiteKnight890's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Space
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by Dorian2112 View Post
    Its not starting up, is there a solution for this? Im running on Windows 7
    Try running it as an admin. Or, go to settings and refresh the game.

    ---------- Post added at 08:39 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:38 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by foxskaad View Post
    If i start it i see crash !! Help plz
    Try running it as an admin. Maybe that will help.

  3. #33
    Dorian2112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ran as admin nothing happened still, its just not opening

  4. #34
    Electro Beat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Blackhat hacker ._.
    Posts
    1,526
    Reputation
    87
    Thanks
    205
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Dorian2112 View Post
    ran as admin nothing happened still, its just not opening
    Try to change the file compatibility to vista,if that doesnt work try to download Microsoft.net framework 4.

    Download link:http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/downl....aspx?id=29053
    Last edited by Electro Beat; 07-29-2013 at 09:10 AM.

  5. #35
    _Papyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    unban rance 2016
    Posts
    2,369
    Reputation
    226
    Thanks
    1,894
    To update properly go to Settings > Game Engine > untick auto update > change number to the latest build from site (excluding dot) > restart bot

  6. #36
    AdvQ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Is there a possibilty to make a 'Steal armor, pet, shield, etc..' option? Would be nice (I ask because there's a weapon steal option)

    But anyways thank you very much for this I LOVE IT!

  7. #37
    ASsfaceFC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Okay now something different came up, basically the trainer works fine, but it doesn't let me login.
    It says, ''An unknown error has occurred while processing the login''.

    Now I tried to update the engine, but that only gave me a gray screen.
    What I did notice is that the running flash version is different, but I'm not sure how to fix that.

  8. #38
    AQWorldsWhiteKnight890's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Space
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by ASsfaceFC View Post
    Okay now something different came up, basically the trainer works fine, but it doesn't let me login.
    It says, ''An unknown error has occurred while processing the login''.

    Now I tried to update the engine, but that only gave me a gray screen.
    What I did notice is that the running flash version is different, but I'm not sure how to fix that.
    Do you have the latest Flash version? If you don't, try updating to the latest version.

  9. #39
    katzuya's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Working fine here !
    Thanks for the help with the update part guys

    Let's make this baby running all night long !!

  10. #40
    gster12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    can someone help me??, its still not running i get the whole gray screen after "adventure quest" flashes on screen. the game engine is running latest which is Lore379, but login screen with username and password doesnt appear. please help me get it to work.

    ---------- Post added at 11:36 AM ---------- Previous post was at 11:32 AM ----------

    i also have latest .net framework which is 4.5 and in my control panel for flash, i only have adobe flash player 11 ActiveX. am i missing a program?

  11. #41
    kellithean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Trojan.ATRAPS!IK detected from novirus thanks, admins please take a look.

  12. #42
    patchlist's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    adventrequest has updated cant use the hack anymore

  13. #43
    AQWorldsWhiteKnight890's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Space
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by patchlist View Post
    adventrequest has updated cant use the hack anymore
    Specify which hack. -_-

  14. #44
    ocean112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I'm a legend
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i don't see nothing just a grey screen. flash player 11 with net frame 4. i don't even see the aq logo. i tried doing the untick update thing but it wouldn't work and when i click on admin hacks i get an error which basically says continue or exit. ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

  15. #45
    AQWorldsWhiteKnight890's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Space
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by ocean112 View Post
    i don't see nothing just a grey screen. flash player 11 with net frame 4. i don't even see the aq logo. i tried doing the untick update thing but it wouldn't work and when i click on admin hacks i get an error which basically says continue or exit. ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
    Run it as an admin, and see if that works. If not, redownload it and carefully extract all of the contents into the folder you want it to be.

Page 3 of 11 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] AQ Elite Lore 36 Beta [Made By The Immortal]
    By Eviction in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-09-2014, 06:34 AM
  2. [Outdated] AQ elite Lore 36 beta 5
    By Dr. Stein in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 254
    Last Post: 09-08-2013, 01:11 AM
  3. [Outdated] AQ Elite Lore 36 Beta 3 Updated
    By Eviction in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 95
    Last Post: 09-01-2013, 05:11 PM
  4. [Release] AQ Elite Lore 36 Beta 4 (Updated)
    By Eviction in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 12-29-2012, 10:26 AM
  5. [RELEASE] AQ Elite *Lore 3503*
    By Bito in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 62
    Last Post: 06-21-2010, 08:33 PM