Page 5 of 11 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 155
  1. #61
    Ryanssssss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Doesn't even open, keeps saying it stopped working. please help!

  2. #62
    AQWorldsWhiteKnight890's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Space
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by Ryanssssss View Post
    Doesn't even open, keeps saying it stopped working. please help!
    Update your .NET framework, update Adobe Flash Player. And try running it as admin.
    Moved to a different account: RedSpectrum.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to AQWorldsWhiteKnight890 For This Useful Post:

    TheApexPredator (11-10-2013)

  4. #63
    TheApexPredator's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    Quote Originally Posted by AQWorldsWhiteKnight890 View Post
    Update your .NET framework, update Adobe Flash Player. And try running it as admin.
    this,if you have a grey screen this will fix it thanks to this guy :P

  5. #64
    miike66's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Very nice!

  6. #65
    jonnyguy3000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Whenever I click on the file after updating .NET and Flash, nothing comes up but the process is open in task manager. How the hell do I run this thing? It's the same running as admin or not.

  7. #66
    DylanXX2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    why does it dont work with me

  8. #67
    AQWorldsWhiteKnight890's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Space
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by jonnyguy3000 View Post
    Whenever I click on the file after updating .NET and Flash, nothing comes up but the process is open in task manager. How the hell do I run this thing? It's the same running as admin or not.
    I have no idea what's wrong with yours.. Not many people have that problem.
    Last edited by Hunter; 05-20-2016 at 01:11 PM. Reason: Updated.
    Moved to a different account: RedSpectrum.

  9. #68
    AvengerQuest's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    83
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    For the Dynablade Drakel, try to make it so that it will say "No Thanks" instead of the bot being stuck.

  10. #69
    atmospher123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    can you get banned/C.A.T for stealing weapons? Can we steal armors too?

    EDIT: By stealing, I mean the "weapon steal" function of AQElite.
    Last edited by atmospher123; 02-26-2014 at 04:09 PM.

  11. #70
    AvengerQuest's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    83
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by atmospher123 View Post
    can you get banned/C.A.T for stealing weapons? Can we steal armors too?

    EDIT: By stealing, I mean the "weapon steal" function of AQElite.
    Those are Temporary not permanent so likely not. And besides, if you're gonna cheat, use a dummy account. Just got a level 100 on it right now, which beat my record for level 90 (legit).

  12. #71
    harleyiu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I have adobe flash player 12 and 4.5 .net framework, but it doesnt seem to work. I tried clicking on elite hacks misc then update lore but it still doesnt work.. and i have a gray screen plz help

  13. #72
    AvengerQuest's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    83
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Well it seems like when I auto fight and I encounter a pack monster, it will only kill one of those monsters not all of the monsters.

  14. #73
    14chanah1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I would just like some help. I have done everything. (Game engine 379) Updated .net to latest, and flash and still every single time I open AQ Elite it gives me a Grey screen. I just don't Understand. Have i done something wrong?

  15. #74
    CodeXana's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Tokyo
    Posts
    110
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Bashful
    i actually recommend Elites to friends -.- its like the best style out there, all other trains can not be as Elite

  16. #75
    shirohige22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Is there a way to bypass that thing when you open the gold box "you can only buy # thing(s) from this shop for each Gold Box you open" ?

Page 5 of 11 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] AQ Elite Lore 36 Beta [Made By The Immortal]
    By Eviction in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-09-2014, 06:34 AM
  2. [Outdated] AQ elite Lore 36 beta 5
    By Dr. Stein in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 254
    Last Post: 09-08-2013, 01:11 AM
  3. [Outdated] AQ Elite Lore 36 Beta 3 Updated
    By Eviction in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 95
    Last Post: 09-01-2013, 05:11 PM
  4. [Release] AQ Elite Lore 36 Beta 4 (Updated)
    By Eviction in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 12-29-2012, 10:26 AM
  5. [RELEASE] AQ Elite *Lore 3503*
    By Bito in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 62
    Last Post: 06-21-2010, 08:33 PM