Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 85
  1. #31
    siriusthehawk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by MCSandwich View Post
    A few different things you can try. One running as admin. Two editing Malware Bytes in msconfig and startup. Three, try re downloading it. Four, message me your skype and I can help you.


    Shop lifters have been patched.
    eh idk how to message u idc if my skype is in the open here skype me at sirius.sigala if u will please thanks.

  2. #32
    Raxal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Shop lifters have been patched.
    Thanks man.

    - - - Updated - - -

    How do I install the patch?

    ...Unless you meant the game patch, in which case I feel like an idiot.

    If you did, then I'd recommend fixing up the 'Temporary' Stuff into Permanent stuff, or at least adding an 'auto-grinder' in.

  3. #33
    DreasDK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    The monster settings or tempoary editors are not working for me..
    All the tools in the trainer is not working for me..

  4. #34
    MCSandwich's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    256
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    673
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by DreasDK View Post
    The monster settings or tempoary editors are not working for me..
    All the tools in the trainer is not working for me..
    Then you're using it wrong. They work perfectly fine for the other 300+ people that have downloaded it.

  5. #35
    DreasDK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    When i change the exp of a monster, i just get the normal exp from the monster, i change to 5000 exp but get the normal 400 exp..

  6. #36
    MCSandwich's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    256
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    673
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by DreasDK View Post
    When i change the exp of a monster, i just get the normal exp from the monster, i change to 5000 exp but get the normal 400 exp..
    You haave to set it each time you're fighting a monster and it seems to be working for me so it might be just you having the issue.

  7. #37
    DreasDK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Maybe I'm just unlucky because i can't get it to work.. :s
    Anyway's the mechquest trainer is working and i like it a lot!

  8. #38
    MCSandwich's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    256
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    673
    My Mood
    Happy
    Bump //tooshort

  9. #39
    Zerubi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    yay hacks!

  10. #40
    Mokou-Sama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Akihabara
    Posts
    9,814
    Reputation
    442
    Thanks
    663
    My Mood
    Breezy
    I will sub to this thread. Would want a mech quest trainerbeven ifts just HP and cooldown.if i can level up faster and dont Dié id be grateful. The AQ trainer ill look into it at home. Thanks FIR trying and good luck
    Formerly known as gamer4evere



     
    Participated on:
    MPGH GAMING NIGHT 08/03/2015 - Town of Salem



  11. #41
    Artemis Fowl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Any way to get it working on mac os x yosemite?

  12. #42
    Mokou-Sama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Akihabara
    Posts
    9,814
    Reputation
    442
    Thanks
    663
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by Artemis Fowl View Post
    Any way to get it working on mac os x yosemite?
    I think he had to code again everything and compile again to make it work on Mac OSX. In short, make another trainer.

    But I dont make trainers like in ages so I am not sure.


    - - - Updated - - -
    @MCSandwich help, I cant make it work.
    It says film not loaded.
    I have latest .netFramework and Flash, I just updated it now.
    Formerly known as gamer4evere



     
    Participated on:
    MPGH GAMING NIGHT 08/03/2015 - Town of Salem



  13. #43
    MCSandwich's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    256
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    673
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by Mokou-Sama View Post

    I think he had to code again everything and compile again to make it work on Mac OSX. In short, make another trainer.

    But I dont make trainers like in ages so I am not sure.


    - - - Updated - - -
    @MCSandwich help, I cant make it work.
    It says film not loaded.
    I have latest .netFramework and Flash, I just updated it now.
    When it comes to Mac, the trainer wont be able to run. I would have to recompile the trainer and make a specific version for Mac. When it says that its not loaded, its just an error and usually all it takes is a restart of the trainer if that doesn't work, try putting in the SWF and Base URL's yourself.

  14. #44
    Artemis Fowl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by MCSandwich View Post
    When it comes to Mac, the trainer wont be able to run. I would have to recompile the trainer and make a specific version for Mac. When it says that its not loaded, its just an error and usually all it takes is a restart of the trainer if that doesn't work, try putting in the SWF and Base URL's yourself.
    Could you make or relocate me to a guide for a newbie? How long would it take because if it isn't too long I would be happy to compensate you for your time and effort!

  15. #45
    MCSandwich's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    256
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    673
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by Artemis Fowl View Post
    Could you make or relocate me to a guide for a newbie? How long would it take because if it isn't too long I would be happy to compensate you for your time and effort!
    Basically I would be redoing the trainer in java so that it is compatible with Mac so it would take a few days to create. There are a few programs out there that allow you to convert an exe to mac format. Just search "Exe to Mac Format" on Youtube there are many tutorials out there.
    Last edited by MCSandwich; 04-07-2015 at 05:15 PM.

Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] Adventure Quest Trainer v1
    By MCSandwich in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 02-25-2015, 09:10 AM
  2. Help with Adventure Quest Trainer
    By Jason` in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-09-2013, 07:40 AM
  3. [Help] Looking for Adventure Quest Trainer For (Mac)
    By spencee23 in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-24-2012, 07:28 PM
  4. Adventure Quest trainer v.1.1 fully working
    By prumpuhommi in forum Adventure Quest (AQ) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-02-2010, 07:16 PM
  5. Adventure Quest Trainer PLZ Make one
    By ninjamanboy in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-12-2010, 10:33 AM