Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 55
  1. #31
    Captain Browser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Ichinose View Post
    Im getting an error with adobe flash?
    Same. Can you guys please help us out?

  2. #32
    TheSuperD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    126
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    286
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    The best option is: Deinstall your flash player, restart computer and after reinstall flash player from the adobe site, then restart your computer and you are set! This is the all-round safest way to be sure that your installation works properly. Although on the modern computers you do not have to restart your machine the whole time - this way you can feel certain that it works! I hope this helps!

    On the other note: Does flash player in your browser work properly?

  3. #33
    nilelion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Kitsunebi View Post
    Hmm my carbon seems to disconnect me everytime i have the function Get All Drops enabled and it picks up an item, anyone having the same issue?
    i dunno if its true ive received an email from ae bug hunters after complaining about getting disconnected, but due to the anti bot system AE have placed we cannot accept multiple stackable items simultainously ( which the bot does ) so just disable that function from manager .

  4. #34
    Xedma's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    I need help it's like when I am botting in one map and the bot cell grabs
    it won't get me to that place can you help me?

  5. #35
    TheSuperD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    126
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    286
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Xedma View Post
    I need help it's like when I am botting in one map and the bot cell grabs
    it won't get me to that place can you help me?
    Cell grabbing means you can choose from the cells the location you are right now and getting you to that place should work when you put the name of the grabbed cell correctly into the bot manager. Do you mean this?

  6. #36
    Xedma's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by TheSuperD View Post
    Cell grabbing means you can choose from the cells the location you are right now and getting you to that place should work when you put the name of the grabbed cell correctly into the bot manager. Do you mean this?
    Yeah, in such bot like Choronospan bot which move you to the area like a certain enemy is located
    but it won't move me to that area.

  7. #37
    mage1d's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    The "Fiend Token" Bot is broken when it joins lair.

  8. #38
    eldion123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    at a city
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Hey erm Legion exercise 2 has problems. After joining sewers, the character just stays at spawn. Didnt change to the room grumble was in.

  9. #39
    moe aaron's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Please fix the Dark Spirit Orbs[2] again, Because once it completed the quests and resets the whole quests its going back and forth to the bludrut4 and bludrut2.

  10. #40
    EvilGabriel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thank You!!!

  11. #41
    brassman22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In front of monitor
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    Thanks alot for sharing man!

  12. #42
    circleous's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by Kitsunebi View Post
    Hmm my carbon seems to disconnect me everytime i have the function Get All Drops enabled and it picks up an item, anyone having the same issue?
    Same here. Looks like it makes server side not synced and dc the player

  13. #43
    itsafurrytang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Carbon is so great!

  14. #44
    gaaranicolo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    It says "Failed to load the Adobe Flash Player!".

  15. #45
    fudg3sickle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Has anyone said anything about the lag killer not working?

    Cause its not fam

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-23-2013, 04:31 AM
  2. Nothing new?
    By xJapon in forum All Points Bulletin Reloaded Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-23-2012, 03:22 PM
  3. [Discussion] Nexon Lies! Nothing New .___.
    By Nerd_01 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 06-20-2011, 11:25 AM
  4. The hacks works for me with out DC, nothing new, come in.
    By fallenleaves in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 12-21-2008, 12:40 PM
  5. Nothing New
    By D3ATH ANG3L in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-19-2006, 12:52 PM