Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16
  1. #1
    TRONz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

    Trainers not working?

    When i open up le bot 5.8, it always comes up with a black screen :/ i have the an updated flash player already, etc... Is there a way to fix this?

  2. #2
    AboodElshreef's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Oman
    Posts
    611
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,424
    My Mood
    Amazed
    What is the windows that you are using ?

  3. #3
    TRONz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by AboodElshreef View Post
    What is the windows that you are using ?
    windows 7

    it worked perfectly fine before

  4. #4
    AboodElshreef's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Oman
    Posts
    611
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,424
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by TRONz View Post
    windows 7

    it worked perfectly fine before
    Is That Problem Is In Le Bot Only , Or On All Trainers ?

  5. #5
    TRONz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by AboodElshreef View Post
    Is That Problem Is In Le Bot Only , Or On All Trainers ?
    all trainers except bot quest worlds

  6. #6
    DeathSKull's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Blah
    Hello Try Updating you Java! i am using it now and i dont having any problem and i using in a XP version! Try Downloanding it again in this link of the forum here:http://www.mpgh.net/forum/219-aq-wor...bot-5-8-a.html i dont own this post but helped me! Hope i helped you!

  7. #7
    AboodElshreef's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Oman
    Posts
    611
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,424
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Yeah Update Java , If You Still Have The Problem

    Check Your Internet Speed

  8. #8
    TRONz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    updated java done,
    and my results from speed test
    Screenshot by Lightshot

  9. #9
    Rance-Sama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ice
    Posts
    6,339
    Reputation
    653
    Thanks
    7,508
    Quote Originally Posted by TRONz View Post
    updated java done,
    and my results from speed test
    Screenshot by Lightshot

    It's obvious that the problem is your .NET Framework isn't updated. Just go and download the latest .NET framework from Microsoft. Problem solved.

  10. #10
    TRONz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

  11. #11
    FeelTheRush's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Go So Hard.
    Posts
    2,062
    Reputation
    73
    Thanks
    217
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Check for updates on your computer. Or run ccleaner. Maybe that will help.

  12. #12
    jecxDvirux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Inside you PC System
    Posts
    207
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Obviously your windows update is the problem like what AqworldThunder had said awhile ago.
    Go to your windows update and update your system. Problem solved.

  13. #13
    TRONz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by jecxDvirux View Post
    Obviously your windows update is the problem like what AqworldThunder had said awhile ago.
    Go to your windows update and update your system. Problem solved.
    i know this sounds stupid but, how do i update it?

  14. #14
    JamesRo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,870
    Reputation
    101
    Thanks
    15,256
    My Mood
    Happy
    Just open Internet explorer, go to Tools>Internet Options> General>Delete...>Delete all.
    Should work after that.

  15. #15
    jecxDvirux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Inside you PC System
    Posts
    207
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by TRONz View Post
    i know this sounds stupid but, how do i update it?
    Search it on google dude. Should help you a lot.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] why all trainer not working win7 64bit
    By mr3bk in forum Trainers and Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-10-2012, 06:45 PM
  2. [Help Request] MW3 SP Trainer NOT WORKING
    By sharks989 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-21-2012, 03:10 PM
  3. Trainers not working
    By spudmain in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-23-2012, 04:23 PM
  4. trainer not working
    By zeekond in forum Vindictus Discussions
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-21-2011, 07:51 PM
  5. C++ Trainer not working
    By Matrix_NEO006 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-12-2009, 01:09 AM