Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    zerobrium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    614
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    789

    Question Is it me or my loader?

    I just found out today that there's something wrong with my project trainer and my tutorial trainer, the compiler errors is just full of:
    "Access of unidentified property Game."
    This is so frustrating cause Zlight v2 is to be scheduled a day from now...
    Also if anyone else is using a seperate .as file to use as a loader code, can you help me?
    Here's the codes that I used:
    [ActionScript 3] Loader - Pastebin.com

    For the .as loader code:
    [ActionScript 3] Seperate .as - Pastebin.com

    @JamesRo @Oliboli8769 @Hux Slave #1

    You asked me for my help, now in turn may I ask for yours

  2. #2
    Rance-Sama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ice
    Posts
    6,339
    Reputation
    653
    Thanks
    7,507
    I've been using the same loader as always, I don't have any problems.
    Stuff - Pastebin.com

  3. #3
    zerobrium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    614
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    789
    Quote Originally Posted by Hux's Slave [URL=http://www.mpgh.net/forum/usertag.php?do=list&action=hash&hash=1
    #1[/URL]8021246]I've been using the same loader as always, I don't have any problems.
    Stuff - Pastebin.com
    Oops just noticed your "var sBG:String = "Doomwood2.swf";"
    im stupid

  4. #4
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    You guys seem to have found a fix now, but just fyi, I had this problem a while ago also, with the correct loader, and all I did was put 'this.' in front of all of my 'Game' using the Command+F tool, and it worked fine again xD No clue why.

  5. #5
    zerobrium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    614
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    789
    Quote Originally Posted by Oliboli8769 View Post
    You guys seem to have found a fix now, but just fyi, I had this problem a while ago also, with the correct loader, and all I did was put 'this.' in front of all of my 'Game' using the Command+F tool, and it worked fine again xD No clue why.
    These are for menus tho, was talkin bout the loader. And I already fixed it, I forgot to capitalize 'game' in var game.

  6. #6
    Oliboli8769's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boliworlds
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    455
    Thanks
    3,815
    Quote Originally Posted by zerobrium View Post
    These are for menus tho, was talkin bout the loader. And I already fixed it, I forgot to capitalize 'game' in var game.
    Ah ok, I get it
    Glad that you've fixed it

  7. #7
    JamesRo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,870
    Reputation
    101
    Thanks
    15,256
    My Mood
    Happy
    When did I requested your help?

  8. #8
    zerobrium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    614
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    789
    Quote Originally Posted by JamesRo View Post
    When did I requested your help?
    Was talkin bout the others.

Similar Threads

  1. [Release]Manga Fighter Loader
    By zack6924 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 07-01-2010, 11:03 AM
  2. [Release] Project TM - Hack Loader Bea
    By xTMx in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 01-01-2010, 11:09 AM
  3. My Custom CA Loader
    By -CoNdEmNeD- in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 10-17-2009, 06:18 PM
  4. Combat arms, - end banner and hackshield loader
    By mariofan901 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-14-2009, 03:39 PM
  5. CUSTOM LOADERS BY NCEXXX
    By ncexxx7214 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-04-2009, 09:03 PM