Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Daezen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    171
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    116
    My Mood
    Bored

    Problem with Trainers

    Since yesterday, I am having problems with Trainers. I don't know what's causing it or how it got there but anyone here knows how to fix it? I have the latest version of flash by the way. My internet connection is also not a problem. I am running on a 2mbps wifi connection alone in my house. At first I thought it was a problem in Le Bot so I decided to download AQWBoli but the problem is also present in the other trainer. Playing in aq.com is not a problem though as it loads everything fine, it's the trainers that are having this problem. A fix or solution would be very appreciated.

    Fixes I tried so far:
    Clearing cache - didn't work
    Reinstalling Flash - didn't work

    Screenies:
    Using Le Bot:


    Using AQWBoli:
    Last edited by Daezen; 04-30-2013 at 11:03 PM.

  2. #2
    sahias's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    behind before yer brain
    Posts
    453
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Cold
    Hmm... sorry I can't help you

  3. #3
    D.V's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    364
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    2,565
    My Mood
    Bored
    just relog

  4. #4
    sahias's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    behind before yer brain
    Posts
    453
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by D.V View Post
    just relog
    I don't think it help to solve this problem

  5. #5
    Daezen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    171
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    116
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by D.V View Post
    just relog
    Relogging doesn't work. If that was the solution, I would've never posted this thread.

  6. #6
    sahias's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    behind before yer brain
    Posts
    453
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Cold
    Try clear all browse cache you have, like Fifefox, chrome, IE, etc, all browse ~

  7. #7
    D.V's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    364
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    2,565
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by sahias View Post
    Try clear all browse cache you have, like Fifefox, chrome, IE, etc, all browse ~
    Nope Just IE

    ---------- Post added at 08:06 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:05 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Daezen View Post
    Relogging doesn't work. If that was the solution, I would've never posted this thread.
    I had the same problem but Relogging worked for me

  8. #8
    asilopro123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    try redownloading

Similar Threads

  1. Problem with making my own MW3 MP trainer.
    By jakel007 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 07-16-2012, 06:43 PM
  2. Problems With Iwin's Trainer
    By djsebizzle in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 02:16 PM
  3. PROBLEM WITH MAKING FLASH TRAINER IN VB6 HELP!?!?!?!
    By szprot in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-06-2008, 10:43 AM
  4. I am having problems with trainers that i make...
    By pwningemodrumers in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-21-2007, 11:19 PM
  5. Problem with trainers mades for CE, help me pls
    By juanitobalde in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-24-2007, 05:31 AM