Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Bogy30's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    84
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    184
    My Mood
    Aggressive

    Exclamation How to add Auto Cutscene on Bot manager Le Bot ?

    the title was say the problem.
    Help Please

  2. #2
    drekxar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    shadowfall
    Posts
    110
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    370
    My Mood
    Doh
    i've been trying to get the packet for skip cutscene but sadly no luck atm

  3. #3
    IfyouknowwhatImean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Oregon
    Posts
    396
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    167
    Quote Originally Posted by Bogy30 View Post
    the title was say the problem.
    Help Please
    You can't sadly. What quest are you trying to do? BLoD? If so, just finish the storyline before that: Necropolis Dungeon - . and Necropolis Cavern - . then the cutscene shouldn't pop up. If you really want to skip it, download automator, and set it so that it will open up the options menu and click skip cutscene every XXXXX MS. If you don't want to go through all that though, just reply back which quest and I can try and help you
    Leave I +Thanks if I helped you

  4. #4
    Bogy30's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    84
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    184
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    in doomvault after defeat king angler will appear cutscene Screenshot by Lightshot
    and
    on trigoras vs trigoras, it's have 2 phase, and will appear cutscene
    #HELP #HELP
    Quote Originally Posted by IfyouknowwhatImean View Post
    You can't sadly. What quest are you trying to do? BLoD? If so, just finish the storyline before that: Necropolis Dungeon - . and Necropolis Cavern - . then the cutscene shouldn't pop up. If you really want to skip it, download automator, and set it so that it will open up the options menu and click skip cutscene every XXXXX MS. If you don't want to go through all that though, just reply back which quest and I can try and help you

  5. #5
    IfyouknowwhatImean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Oregon
    Posts
    396
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    167
    Quote Originally Posted by Bogy30 View Post
    in doomvault after defeat king angler will appear cutscene Screenshot by Lightshot
    and
    on trigoras vs trigoras, it's have 2 phase, and will appear cutscene
    #HELP #HELP
    No way to skip that cutscene, sorry. :/
    Leave I +Thanks if I helped you

  6. #6
    Bogy30's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    84
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    184
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    but in options on Le Bot, it's have skip cutscene, how to use it for bot manager ?
    Quote Originally Posted by IfyouknowwhatImean View Post
    No way to skip that cutscene, sorry. :/

  7. #7
    akang99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    cat etc/passwd
    Posts
    1,117
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,549
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Bogy30 View Post
    but in options on Le Bot, it's have skip cutscene, how to use it for bot manager ?
    maybe you can ask @JamesRo about that
    You have to learn the rules of the game. And then you have to play better than anyone else
    Albert Einstein
    ================================================== =================

    My Bots :

    1. Angry Zombie Skull Bot (AQWorlds War Z Bot)
    2. Dage's Endurance Test Quest Bot and Dage's Black Box Quest Bot
    3. Fastest Mana Golem Bot (outdated)
    4. Swordhaven Reputation Bot
    5. Black Voucher Bot
    6. Tinsel's Gift Quest Bot
    7. Mana Golem Bot [updated]

  8. #8
    Bogy30's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    84
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    184
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    How do I contact him?
    Quote Originally Posted by akang99 View Post
    maybe you can ask @JamesRo about that

  9. #9
    NecroHealer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Mojave
    Posts
    692
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    202
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Bogy30 View Post
    How do I contact him?
    Private message or @JamesRo
    Ayy Lmao

  10. #10
    IfyouknowwhatImean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Oregon
    Posts
    396
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    167
    You would have to manually press it, as James hasn't added that feature yet
    Leave I +Thanks if I helped you

Similar Threads

  1. How to add auto Broadcast
    By Toyzz in forum Realm of the Mad God Private Servers Tutorials/Source Code
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 06-12-2013, 03:41 PM
  2. [Release] How to add auto shoot to your aimbot
    By flameswor10 in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 01-17-2011, 03:38 PM
  3. [Tutorial] How to add bots to RSBOT
    By zazack in forum Runescape Hacks / Bots
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-08-2010, 05:52 PM
  4. How to add bots to mods
    By Elmoisabeast in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-04-2010, 01:49 AM
  5. How to add multiple functions to your auto-on hack!
    By Spook in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 10-10-2010, 07:32 PM