Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    waterbird1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cheerful

    How to make bots or autoer?

    Title says it all

    My problem here is that i can make them, but everytime i try saving them then try loading them it doesnt work.. And then how do i share it to you guys? Cuz i might be making bots or autoer.

  2. #2
    IfyouknowwhatImean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Oregon
    Posts
    396
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    167
    WaterBird1 Help MPGH - YouTube

    Here you go WaterBird!
    Leave I +Thanks if I helped you

  3. #3
    NecroHealer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Mojave
    Posts
    692
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    202
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by IfyouknowwhatImean View Post
    WaterBird1 Help MPGH - YouTube

    Here you go WaterBird!
    You did this just for him.....
    Ayy Lmao

  4. #4
    IfyouknowwhatImean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Oregon
    Posts
    396
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    167
    Quote Originally Posted by NecroHealer View Post
    You did this just for him.....
    Problem? It was literally 3 minutes of my time lol
    Leave I +Thanks if I helped you

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to IfyouknowwhatImean For This Useful Post:

    waterbird1 (07-07-2013)

  6. #5
    NecroHealer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Mojave
    Posts
    692
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    202
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by IfyouknowwhatImean View Post
    Problem? It was literally 3 minutes of my time lol
    Im moved...
    Ayy Lmao

  7. #6
    waterbird1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    OMG thanks bro i love you

    when i try saving the bot, it only says "My Bot" nothing else then when i save it, i cant lload it

    ok it works now, i just have to add ".dmbot"
    Last edited by waterbird1; 07-07-2013 at 10:13 PM.

  8. #7
    TeamRocketExec's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    AFK in Yulgar-1
    Posts
    301
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Happy
    yes. this is a true kodak moment

  9. #8
    IfyouknowwhatImean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Oregon
    Posts
    396
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    167
    @NecroHealer sorry thought you were being a dick about it <3
    Leave I +Thanks if I helped you

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] How to make bots for beginners
    By somethingxx in forum Team Fortress 2 Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-30-2012, 03:40 AM
  2. [Release] VMware [How to make bots]
    By skulhead in forum CrossFire Tutorials
    Replies: 69
    Last Post: 04-27-2011, 03:42 PM
  3. [Question] How to make an afk bot
    By latinizinho in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 10-04-2010, 04:40 PM
  4. [Question] How to make an afk bot
    By latinizinho in forum Programming Tutorial Requests
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-03-2010, 10:17 PM
  5. How to make bots on browsergames
    By takahuja in forum General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-29-2007, 09:33 PM