Page 3 of 9 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 123
  1. #31
    AQWorldsWhiteKnight890's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Space
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by HypnoSmiley View Post
    Thanks man and good work.
    Is this still working as of today?
    It still works, I've tested it and it's successful.

  2. #32
    johnyown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweet Holiday
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Tired
    Uh guys. I need help. I get an errow when starting: To run this application, you first must install one of the following versions of the .NET Framework: v4.0.30319.

    Can you guys guide me to fix it?

  3. #33
    bigbadke12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by johnyown View Post
    Uh guys. I need help. I get an errow when starting: To run this application, you first must install one of the following versions of the .NET Framework: v4.0.30319.

    Can you guys guide me to fix it?
    You need to download Framework V4 from the microsoft site.

  4. #34
    Elixir.93's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by bigbadke12 View Post
    You need to download Framework V4 from the microsoft site.
    thanks for posting on how to help with the problem

  5. #35
    AQWorldsWhiteKnight890's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Space
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by johnyown View Post
    Uh guys. I need help. I get an errow when starting: To run this application, you first must install one of the following versions of the .NET Framework: v4.0.30319.

    Can you guys guide me to fix it?
    It's kinda easy, because it says you need to download .NET framework v4.0.30319...

  6. #36
    zerobrium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    614
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    789
    Quote Originally Posted by Elixir.93 View Post
    thanks for posting on how to help with the problem
    Since Sam apparently left, are we still gonna continue 1.3?

  7. #37
    Elixir.93's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by zerobrium View Post


    Since Sam apparently left, are we still gonna continue 1.3?
    i have taken over development now and you still in on helping with the trainer as im clueless when it comes to aqw :3

  8. #38
    somethingx13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Brooding
    it's not working! all i get is a black screen

  9. #39
    Elixir.93's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by somethingx13 View Post
    it's not working! all i get is a black screen
    try re-installing .net framework as well as flash to see if that is the problem, if not add an exception in your firewall / antivirus as that may be preventing it from connecting to the game itself

  10. #40
    AQWorldsWhiteKnight890's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Space
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by somethingx13 View Post
    it's not working! all i get is a black screen
    Update Flash to the latest version, update .NET framework.

  11. #41
    kublkun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Dover, NH
    Posts
    394
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Mellow
    I get an error when ever I try to start once of the games.
    Code:
    Class  not registered (Execption from HResult:0x80040154  (REGDB_R_CLASSNOTREG))
    LATEST


  12. #42
    chibizs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    In Your Computer
    Posts
    878
    Reputation
    261
    Thanks
    1,118
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by kublkun View Post
    I get an error when ever I try to start once of the games.
    Code:
    Class  not registered (Execption from HResult:0x80040154  (REGDB_R_CLASSNOTREG))
    Which game was it?
    Want an Adventure Quest, DragonFable, or Mechquest trainer. If you answered yes to any of these then click here.

    PkDude's Legacy V1.2

    If you need help with AQW Private server creation then click Here.

    If I have helped please press thanks. It doesn't take much effort and it means a lot to me.

  13. #43
    kublkun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Dover, NH
    Posts
    394
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Quote Originally Posted by chibizs View Post
    Which game was it?

    I figured out the problem on that, I needed to download, and register "flash.ocx". Now none of the game screens show. The trainer starts up, and I get all the opitions and everything, but the games themselves do not start, just a blank screen. I've updated my flash, shockwave, and my .net framework, I have no idea what else it could be.
    Last edited by kublkun; 09-14-2013 at 07:20 PM.
    LATEST


  14. #44
    chibizs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    In Your Computer
    Posts
    878
    Reputation
    261
    Thanks
    1,118
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by kublkun View Post
    I figured out the problem on that, I needed to download, and register "flash.ocx". Now none of the game screens show. The trainer starts up, and I get all the opitions and everything, but the games themselves do not start, just a blank screen. I've updated my flash, shockwave, and my .net framework, I have no idea what else it could be.
    Add me on skype. Sammmydeath
    Want an Adventure Quest, DragonFable, or Mechquest trainer. If you answered yes to any of these then click here.

    PkDude's Legacy V1.2

    If you need help with AQW Private server creation then click Here.

    If I have helped please press thanks. It doesn't take much effort and it means a lot to me.

  15. #45
    vikiing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    how do you get the menu up for aqw

Page 3 of 9 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] PkDude's Legacy Multi Trainer V1.1
    By chibizs in forum BattleOn Games Hacks, Cheats & Trainers
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 08-28-2013, 05:38 PM
  2. [Detected] Melodia -Loader- Multi-Trainer v2.3r1 =^.^=
    By Melodia in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 287
    Last Post: 06-21-2010, 03:32 PM
  3. [Release] Multi-player Trainer v1 Series
    By Bluthera in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-04-2010, 07:13 AM
  4. [release]Multi-hack Trainer
    By Zrr in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-07-2007, 06:25 PM