Thread: Rank 1

Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    whiteF0X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Goofy

    Rank 1

    i used hack but know i want to start all over again, does anyone know how to get to rank 1?
    is there a way like deleting a file in players folder??

  2. #2
    sarjan100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    uk
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    go to C:\Program Files\Steam\SteamApps\common\call of duty modern warfare 2\players
    and delete all the .stat files, hope this helped.

    Rep if it did?

  3. #3
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    whiteF0X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Goofy
    didnt work
    still rank 15 prestige 10

  4. #4
    JM0wnzU's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    C:\Steam\SteamApps\common\call of duty modern warfare 2\players – two .stat files

    C:\Steam\userdata\(some numbered folder)\(some numbered folder)\remote\ – two stat files

    C:\Steam\userdata\(some numbered folder)\(some numbered folder) – remotecache.vdf

  5. #5
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    whiteF0X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Goofy
    Quote Originally Posted by JM0wnzU View Post
    C:\Steam\SteamApps\common\call of duty modern warfare 2\players – two .stat files

    C:\Steam\userdata\(some numbered folder)\(some numbered folder)\remote\ – two stat files

    C:\Steam\userdata\(some numbered folder)\(some numbered folder) – remotecache.vdf
    didnt work , to get prestige 10 rank 15 i used cheat engine 5.5, i dont if that helps? HELP MEE

  6. #6
    iPug's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    set the value to 0 with CE

  7. #7
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    whiteF0X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Goofy
    Quote Originally Posted by iPug View Post
    set the value to 0 with CE
    what value, but cheat engine doesnt take back rank

  8. #8
    southboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Say bye your steam.

  9. #9
    Kivrin0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Get EAM and set to "Reset Stats". Works for me.

  10. #10
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    whiteF0X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Goofy
    Quote Originally Posted by Kivrin0 View Post
    Get EAM and set to "Reset Stats". Works for me.
    but when i reset the stats, it says the game has to be running, BUT IT IS RUNNING , because i alt+tabed. NEED HELP

  11. #11
    xpingu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My neckbeard cave
    Posts
    163
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Lonely
    I reseted but i still have all my classes and emblems..geuss im screwed?
    Studying to become a hardware specialist, feel free to send me any questions regarding PC hardware etc


    Main Gaming Rig:
    -Windows 8 Professional 64-bit
    -ASRock 970 Extreme 4
    -AMD FX-4170 @ 4,7 GHz
    -8 gigs DDR3 Corsair Vengeance low profile
    -Asus GTX 660Ti DCII
    -Patriot Memory Torqx 2 64GB SSD
    -500 GB HDD
    -Corsair Carbide 500R White
    Peripherals:
    -BenQ XL2411T 144 Hertz 1 MS 24" Monitor
    -Two LG 24EA53VQ-P 75 hertz 24" Monitor
    -Ducky DK9008 Shine II Cherry MX brown
    -Corsair M65 white
    -Corsair MM200 Extended Edition mousepad
    -Wacom Pen V3 Tablet
    -Logitech G35 Headset
    Work Laptop:
    -Crunchbang Linux
    -Intel core i7 3610QM
    -8 Gigs DDR3
    -750 Gig HDD
    -17" Full HD

  12. #12
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    whiteF0X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Goofy
    Quote Originally Posted by sarjan100 View Post
    go to C:\Program Files\Steam\SteamApps\common\call of duty modern warfare 2\players
    and delete all the .stat files, hope this helped.

    Rep if it did?
    didnt work, srry

Similar Threads

  1. MPGH Keyword Rankings
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-11-2007, 11:51 AM
  2. mpgh google rank 4 hentai
    By Gourav2122 in forum General
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 02-07-2007, 12:11 AM
  3. Web Rank
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 07-20-2006, 06:18 AM
  4. Ranks in mpgh
    By f5awp in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 61
    Last Post: 02-04-2006, 11:08 AM