Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    MasterJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:\Program Files\Electronic Arts\Battlefield Bad Company 2
    Posts
    186
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    98
    My Mood
    Cool

    Modern Warfare 2 Console Help

    Hello.

    Im need help with the console.

    I type in the commands to be the host(WORKS) im always the host now..

    But. i want ac130 in my carepackage all time.. and i put in this code: scr_airdrop_ac130 "3" in the console.

    I get care package and dosent work. Some 1 tell me why?

  2. #2
    bwoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cold
    Set value to 20000

  3. #3
    bwoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cold
    3 is default

  4. #4
    razier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    dont forget to use this command after the cvar

    Code:
    map_restart

  5. #5
    iPork's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Stressed
    I used "scr_airdrop_ac130 "50"" and that worked, but don't use the console thing, me several others got banned arter 2 days! But it was fun like hell

  6. #6
    iPork's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by iPork View Post
    I used "scr_airdrop_ac130 "50"" and that worked, but don't use the console thing, me several others got banned arter 2 days! But it was fun like hell
    Me AND several, aFter***

  7. #7
    Comet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    6,433
    Reputation
    376
    Thanks
    801
    My Mood
    Amazed
    I'm confused, should I use the codes for Mw2 or not? because I didn't want to buy a 50$ game and get banned :|..

  8. #8
    bwoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cold
    I dont use the console or the commands in online games. While playing private matches we are using the console. jump_height 1000 and g_gravity 100 on afghan is funny as hell. in private matches vac is not active.

    and if you are host and set carepackage value for ac130 on 50 (or higher) everyone who gets a carepackage will get a ac130. i tried this with the nuke. that was so stupid. every round end after 4 kills.

Similar Threads

  1. Modern WarFare 2 help
    By maro23 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-25-2010, 03:57 AM
  2. Modern warfare 2 console
    By Ownage1 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 03-16-2010, 08:18 PM
  3. [Release] Modern warfare 2 console
    By Hjalmar in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-14-2010, 05:46 PM
  4. [Release] Modern Warfare 2 Console .182
    By Bluthera in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 214
    Last Post: 03-06-2010, 02:17 AM
  5. NEED HELP! Modern Warfare 2 vip hack
    By vtpwner in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-20-2010, 01:44 PM