Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    eeyaz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere in Loch Ness(With Nessie;))
    Posts
    457
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    110
    My Mood
    Cheeky

    Ran out of memory Error

    Since the help thread is closed i need to post this here. I keep getting this error
    If someone knows what the problem is please reply

  2. #2
    Bluthera's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Shibuya, Tokyo
    Posts
    2,375
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    370
    My Mood
    Tired
    All I can say is... you ran out of memory

  3. #3
    eeyaz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere in Loch Ness(With Nessie;))
    Posts
    457
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    110
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    Quote Originally Posted by Bluthera View Post
    All I can say is... you ran out of memory
    Yea that really helped me -.-'

  4. #4
    Koen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I don't know, you tell me bitch.
    Posts
    2,315
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    1,668
    My Mood
    Bored
    Lisa stop posting stupid comments he wants to get info on his problem.

    Where did you get this problem, what were you doing?


    Check out my new topic : Medal of Honor 2010 Retail ESP / Wallhack Here



    Add me :
    On MSN
    Koenschouten@hotmail.com

  5. #5
    themonstermanmmz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    247
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    132
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    How much ram do you have and what do you have open IE. Firefox , msn , icq etc ?
    try closing everything use game booster also

    i have 3 gigz of ram and get the same type but in a more modern windows 7 error if i have visual studios open and google chrome etc while trying to play.
    the game requites 4 gigs of ram to play imo but 3ghz squeezes by

  6. #6
    Koen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I don't know, you tell me bitch.
    Posts
    2,315
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    1,668
    My Mood
    Bored
    MW2 requires 4gigs? Damn that is very hard to believe :P

    Ive got 8gb atm , but W7 takes up 1 gb, game MAX 2 GB:P


    Check out my new topic : Medal of Honor 2010 Retail ESP / Wallhack Here



    Add me :
    On MSN
    Koenschouten@hotmail.com

  7. #7
    Bluthera's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Shibuya, Tokyo
    Posts
    2,375
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    370
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by koeninatorrr View Post
    Lisa stop posting stupid comments he wants to get info on his problem.

    Where did you get this problem, what were you doing?
    You have no humor Koen. There is something called poking fun over the internet. It's not my fault you can't joke around much -.-

    And if he wants info, people will help. I seriously believe he doesn't have enough memory. Period.

  8. #8
    eeyaz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere in Loch Ness(With Nessie;))
    Posts
    457
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    110
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    Quote Originally Posted by themonsterman View Post
    How much ram do you have and what do you have open IE. Firefox , msn , icq etc ?
    try closing everything use game booster also

    i have 3 gigz of ram and get the same type but in a more modern windows 7 error if i have visual studios open and google chrome etc while trying to play.
    the game requites 4 gigs of ram to play imo but 3ghz squeezes by
    Fire fox AVG MSN Windows media player

  9. #9
    themonstermanmmz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    247
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    132
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Yea thats why and you probably have 3gigz of ram or 4ghz of cheap crap i assume..
    Try playing with everything off like i suggested and you should be fine

    google Game Booster is also a nice memory free'er

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to themonstermanmmz For This Useful Post:

    eeyaz (02-20-2010)

  11. #10
    eeyaz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere in Loch Ness(With Nessie;))
    Posts
    457
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    110
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    Quote Originally Posted by themonsterman View Post
    Yea thats why and you probably have 3gigz of ram or 4ghz of cheap crap i assume..
    Try playing with everything off like i suggested and you should be fine

    google Game Booster is also a nice memory free'er
    Trying that now Edit: Fixed Thank you Still need to quit evrything thats pretty lame i used to be able to play with all this on lol lowering quality does wonders
    Last edited by eeyaz; 02-20-2010 at 11:31 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] OUT OF MEMORY ERROR!
    By xdlolhitsxd in forum Minecraft Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-28-2011, 08:05 AM
  2. out of memory fk error
    By sante11 in forum Combat Arms EU Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-11-2010, 01:23 AM
  3. Error message "out of memory"
    By Allan990 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 06-19-2010, 04:01 PM
  4. Help OUT OF MEMORY
    By noobhacker2.0 in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 12-22-2009, 10:05 PM
  5. Hack problem?? Memory Error
    By Hatrem in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-30-2008, 04:59 PM