Thread: host exploit

Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    kakosoe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive

    host exploit

    I heard there is a way to actually get host many times by editing out your pc specs so that it fools iw and you get to host even with a pentium 4 pc anyone ever heard of it? im looking for the way now but i don't seem to succeed

  2. #2
    niekbond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Beneath Your Bed
    Posts
    101
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    Amused
    Never heard of, think it isnt possible
    Feel Free To Add Me!

    On Steam :

    -Niekbond


    My Posts :

    Aimbot+ESP MW2 (1.0.184)
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/191-call-d...184-lower.html





  3. #3
    kakosoe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    It is possible you just have to mess with the registry or something..

  4. #4
    TheUser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW2 Rundown
    Posts
    2,022
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    857
    Quote Originally Posted by kakosoe View Post
    It is possible you just have to mess with the registry or something..
    more explanation please

  5. #5
    kakosoe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Look im still looking for wayto this. It is possible in theory. The point is you have to find a way to mask the real specs by virtual ones(fake) so that iwnet will think you have like an i7 core 12 gb ram etc. I believe it has something to do with thw registry. Buy if its like that then it might mess te functionality of your pc. So i am still troubled about this method. As i said. It is possible in theory. If anyone knows something about then he better speak;p

  6. #6
    TheUser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW2 Rundown
    Posts
    2,022
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    857
    Quote Originally Posted by kakosoe View Post
    Look im still looking for wayto this. It is possible in theory. The point is you have to find a way to mask the real specs by virtual ones(fake) so that iwnet will think you have like an i7 core 12 gb ram etc. I believe it has something to do with thw registry. Buy if its like that then it might mess te functionality of your pc. So i am still troubled about this method. As i said. It is possible in theory. If anyone knows something about then he better speak;p
    i think so, lets wait till this gets released somewhere or someone finds where it is released

  7. #7
    xPownerx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    well there is a way, it is called m00vip and get a nice disabler to work.

    Personnally I use the disabler and the m00vip and all working pretty well, someguys may lag in my game but it is really rare

    if ya need information i can provide you some in pm

  8. #8
    kakosoe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Sure would like some pm me

  9. #9
    Melodia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,608
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    1,661
    My Mood
    Dead
    Code / Find a hack that just disables the search for lobby, So poeple will just join yas instead of you joining a lobby/game automatically ( m00ESP does this. )

    You still need an quite nice connection and a PC that's able to run hosting, Or it will :
    A. Fail
    B. Lagg out / Players will never join you
    C. Everybody will leave because you have a faggot connection / Host will be repicked.

    It works like a wonder for me, But I don't recommand to use this on a freaking old P4.

    Mely

  10. #10
    kakosoe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Old shit is powerful dont worry it can handle it! That p4 is a monster. Also i think ive found it. You just have to change some config commands changing the sysvariable, your gfx etc...

  11. #11
    mvenom101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Yeah, a console enabler will do
    if you can somehow access the console input these commands
    and you will be host every time.

    party_hostmigration 0
    party_connecttimeout 1
    "And on the Third day, God created the Remington Bullex Rifle, so Man can fight the Dinosaurs,......and the HOMO-Sexuals"
    "Jesus never rose from the dead, he simply tactically inserted out"

    http://www.*************.tv/iwantyou...locity.OWNED.U




  12. #12
    kakosoe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Ive found it somewhere in *** forums. I now get host 1 in 5 games at least even in domination

Similar Threads

  1. Req: Torncity hacks/bugs/exploits.
    By dakiddy in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 06-23-2010, 03:15 PM
  2. New Windows Exploit
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-31-2009, 05:16 PM
  3. New Dedicated Host & Upcoming Events!
    By Dave84311 in forum News & Announcements
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-09-2009, 09:19 PM
  4. Free File Hosts
    By Paolo1993 in forum Spammers Corner
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-12-2008, 08:33 PM
  5. Javascript exploits please :D (tests)
    By Kyojiro in forum General
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 05-31-2006, 07:12 PM