Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    thefish32's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Bitchy

    Forced change host.

    Hi, i was wondering if anyone could help me. I'm looking for the console command for forced change host, so that it makes you the host. Anyone know this? Thanks in advance.

  2. #2
    koelkastgast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    I also want to know this!

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] G-Force Changing the .exe
    By Loader789 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-03-2011, 04:34 AM
  2. [Discussion] About the change host problem!
    By nivekral in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-30-2010, 12:38 PM
  3. force host
    By Ninetz1 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-14-2010, 11:38 AM
  4. forced password change
    By perseaus in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-25-2010, 12:38 AM
  5. Force your self Host :)
    By Waldoa93 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-28-2010, 10:02 PM