Thread: CHAOS

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22
  1. #1
    Py$!eK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Warsaw
    Posts
    260
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    167
    My Mood
    In Love

    CHAOS

    Sorry for open new thread, but my old theard is closed.
    When i click "Load Game" In vac chaos i have error, and game not loading...









  2. #2
    Melodia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,608
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    1,661
    My Mood
    Dead
    Screenie / Info, Please, I can't do magic, sadly.

  3. #3
    Py$!eK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Warsaw
    Posts
    260
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    167
    My Mood
    In Love
    1. Error when i click load game (in polish language).

    2. Error when i open game by desktop.


    Yeah, i have vista, i open vacchaos by Admin









  4. #4
    Melodia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,608
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    1,661
    My Mood
    Dead
    Well, Second screenie is normal, Auto Kill if VAC detected.

    First screenie seems like an application error handler in russian.
    Well, Do you have version 1.00 or 1.01, And x32 or 64 ?

    But I doubt I can be of any help, Just be sure you have all application-needed ressources in the same folder, As it can cause that bug, And if it still doesn't work, You will have to ask AgentGod.

    Sorries,
    Mely

  5. #5
    Py$!eK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Warsaw
    Posts
    260
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    167
    My Mood
    In Love
    I have 1.01 and 32
    1 Screen say "File C:/Users/****/Desktop/eam/~DC69C6.tmp" not found.
    Can you send me this file melodia?
    Last edited by Py$!eK; 03-12-2010 at 01:28 PM.









  6. #6
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    The edit button exists for a reason. Stop double posting.

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    Melodia (03-12-2010)

  8. #7
    Melodia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,608
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    1,661
    My Mood
    Dead
    As I had time to read your post, Well

    Your thingy tries to find VAC in your ''eam'' dir and cries because it fails.

    Lawl, A disabler that cries because it can't find VAC..
    You ran as admin ? And you should make sure your folder ONLY has VAC Chaos, And every one of it's file in it =)


    Edit --->
    No I won't send you this file, This file is a random VAC name file

  9. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Melodia For This Useful Post:

    AudiTT (03-12-2010),Kross6704 (03-12-2010),[DIN]Obama[DU] (03-12-2010)

  10. #8
    Py$!eK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Warsaw
    Posts
    260
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    167
    My Mood
    In Love
    I must extract this to MW2 Folder???









  11. #9
    Melodia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,608
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    1,661
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by Py$!eK View Post
    I must extract this to MW2 Folder???
    NOES

    A folder witch you have admin rights on it, somewhere, and it is alone so it doesn't cause unwanted library loadings.

    AND WITH ALL FILES INCLUDED IN THE ZIP, as you seem to have missing thingies if it crashes like that, Maybe it is uable to block VAC because it misses components.

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to Melodia For This Useful Post:

    [DIN]Obama[DU] (03-12-2010)

  13. #10
    Py$!eK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Warsaw
    Posts
    260
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    167
    My Mood
    In Love
    Hmmm... So, why VAC Chaos dont founding vac in my pc?









  14. #11
    Melodia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,608
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    1,661
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by Py$!eK View Post
    Hmmm... So, why VAC Chaos dont founding vac in my pc?
    How can I know ?
    And what do I care ?

    Simply follow the steps I said you to do and I will read it when I will be back,

    I hope you will have luck and it will work, Or that someone will be able to help you.

    Talk to yas later,
    Mely =)

  15. #12
    AudiTT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Dallas, TX
    Posts
    373
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    299
    Quote Originally Posted by Py$!eK View Post
    Hmmm... So, why VAC Chaos dont founding vac in my pc?
    Polish, right?

    Ty potrzebować wobec zrobić pewny ów podczas ty wprowadzić do komputera dane za pomocą sieci telefonicznej ten ŚWISZCZĄCY DŹWIĘK umieścić w teczce z dokumentami i dodatek ono , ono zostaje kompletnie nienaruszony , i ty MUSI ruszyć z miejsca wszystko od ten akta razem w ten sam teczka u twój rachmistrz.

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to AudiTT For This Useful Post:

    Melodia (03-12-2010)

  17. #13
    Melodia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,608
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    1,661
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by AudiTT View Post
    Polish, right?

    Ty potrzebować wobec zrobić pewny ów podczas ty wprowadzić do komputera dane za pomocą sieci telefonicznej ten ŚWISZCZĄCY DŹWIĘK umieścić w teczce z dokumentami i dodatek ono , ono zostaje kompletnie nienaruszony , i ty MUSI ruszyć z miejsca wszystko od ten akta razem w ten sam teczka u twój rachmistrz.
    Hehehe, Polish isn't one on my known languages, Thank you very much, AudiTT

  18. #14
    TheUser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW2 Rundown
    Posts
    2,022
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    857
    dont forget to extract and extract the whole folder not some files inside. (i extracted to desktop)
    run vac chaos as administrator.
    and dont change any file or any filename.

    or maybe u had problems while downloading so try downloading again if what i said above doesnt work

  19. #15
    Melodia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,608
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    1,661
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by TheUser View Post
    dont forget to extract and extract the whole folder not some files inside. (i extracted to desktop)
    run vac chaos as administrator.
    and dont change any file or any filename.

    or maybe u had problems while downloading so try downloading again if what i said above doesnt work
    I alredy said all this at least 3 times.

    You can rename the exe, And only the Exe.
    Well, Readme's and stuff too, But I don't want him to mess with files.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. last chaos
    By ljsnapshot in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-15-2008, 12:01 AM
  2. How to hack Last Chaos?
    By thechewu in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-12-2007, 01:23 AM
  3. Anyone plays Last Chaos here or its only me?
    By thechewu in forum General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-12-2007, 01:21 AM
  4. Memory editing Last chaos?
    By Darkendnox in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-09-2006, 09:25 AM
  5. Blue Rabbit's Climate Chaos
    By arunforce in forum General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-29-2006, 09:53 PM