Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    ClericWolf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Can't use SP Trainers?

    When I start up a trainer and go into MW2 SP it always gives me the message, 'There is no disk in the drive. Please insert a disk into drive E:.' and my trainers don't work at all in the game. It just keeps popping up that message. Here's a pic.


  2. #2
    Bluthera's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Shibuya, Tokyo
    Posts
    2,375
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    370
    My Mood
    Tired
    uh, why are you using that trainer >.>

  3. #3
    bubby1139's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Right next to you
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    ummm, what operating system u using? looks like its fuking from jesus time. and i really dont care what you guys think, but i find that theres no need for SP trainers. i can complete the entire campaign on fuking veteran, without using an SP trainer.
    ps. lvl up my balls, do u copy? click the links below, and watch them grow...
    The bigger the gun, the better the gore

    plz lvl up my darling eggs, or ill viciously rape you in your ass hole with my moldy, smelly, cheesy, multi coloured dick!!!
    http://www.habamon.com/monster/arse wipe


    http://www.habamon.com/monster/littlecraper


    http://www.habamon.com/monster/a mistake

    [YOUTUBE]<object style="height: 344px; width: 425px"><param name="movie" value="http://www.youtube.com/v/WwlNPhn64TA"><param name="allowFullScreen" value="true"><param name="allowScriptAccess" value="always"><embed src="http://www.youtube.com/v/WwlNPhn64TA" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" allowfullscreen="true" allowScriptAccess="always" width="425" height="344"></object>[/YOUTUBE]

  4. #4
    ClericWolf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Bluthera View Post
    uh, why are you using that trainer >.>
    It happens on any trainer.. I just used that for an example.

    Quote Originally Posted by bubby1139 View Post
    ummm, what operating system u using? looks like its fuking from jesus time. and i really dont care what you guys think, but i find that theres no need for SP trainers. i can complete the entire campaign on fuking veteran, without using an SP trainer.
    ps. lvl up my balls, do u copy? click the links below, and watch them grow...
    It's windows vista but I turned down the aero effects.. People release stuff for a reason right? So why not use them?

  5. #5
    Bluthera's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Shibuya, Tokyo
    Posts
    2,375
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    370
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by ClericWolf View Post
    It happens on any trainer.. I just used that for an example.
    It's windows vista but I turned down the aero effects.. People release stuff for a reason right? So why not use them?
    Uh, well, the launch button in that trainer is not supposed to be able to work.. uh, mine works, so does Mels, so does Hawks....

    And Aero doesn't affect anything.

  6. #6
    TheUser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW2 Rundown
    Posts
    2,022
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    857
    you have legit mw2 right? not downloaded from anywhere?

Similar Threads

  1. Can You Use C.E To Hack C.A
    By yankeefanny2 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-08-2008, 02:14 AM
  2. cn sum1 give me adres and vaules so i can make my own trainer????
    By myzilla in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-24-2007, 11:32 AM
  3. [Pls dave, Fix it!!] U can't use the trainers made in CE? read this!!
    By juanitobalde in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-24-2007, 03:27 PM
  4. Can u use the gain experience hack with 1 player
    By mjt20mik in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-05-2006, 03:20 AM