Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    other_name208's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    59
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Thumbs down VAC chaos is using half my CPU

    is anyone that is using vacchaos seeing the same thing..i set it to only core and mw2 to the other but it doesnt help that much.
    plx nd thxx

  2. #2
    glenboarder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    201
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    What type of CPU u have?

Similar Threads

  1. [SOLVED]Cheat Detected after using vac chaos
    By kazt in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-13-2010, 09:14 AM
  2. I got ban after only 2 days using VAC Chaos
    By Slayer418 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-28-2010, 05:41 PM
  3. Fatal Error when using VAC Chaos to Load Game
    By Dane68 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-28-2010, 02:19 PM
  4. [Tutorial] How to make a 10th prestige lobby using VAC chaos
    By olah117 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Tutorials
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 04-19-2010, 07:02 PM
  5. using VAC CHAOS, is there even a slight chance of getting banned?
    By chaoshon in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 04-17-2010, 12:35 AM