Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    stefan395's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Doh

    global termonuclear war

    how can i make a global termonuclear war?

    plz reply

  2. #2
    TheUser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW2 Rundown
    Posts
    2,022
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    857
    ye i would like to play those hidden gametypes to. if anyone hosts them> PM ME!!!

  3. #3
    JamesA1994's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The dark side
    Posts
    1,703
    Reputation
    271
    Thanks
    529
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    You can only do this if you are host.

    1) You need a console (Google Vac Chaos AgentGoD)
    2) Enter these commands into the console

    g_gametype gtnw
    fast_restart
    CoD Minion: Jan 13th 2011 to April 11 2011
    MMORPG Minion Since: March 28th 2011 to April 11 2011

    Don't be afraid to rep, you aren't loosing anything!
    Don't forget your P&Q's. Press the thanks button if someone has helped.
    jamesa1994@hotmail.com

  4. #4
    stefan395's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Doh
    ok ty will try that

    wait how can i put commands in the console? cause i downloaded the VAC chaos
    Last edited by A⁴; 04-14-2010 at 06:43 PM. Reason: Double Post

  5. #5
    JamesA1994's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The dark side
    Posts
    1,703
    Reputation
    271
    Thanks
    529
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by stefan395 View Post
    wait how can i put commands in the console? cause i downloaded the VAC chaos
    Ok,
    Close Modern Warfare 2
    Run Vac Chaos.
    Enable The Console
    Then click load game.
    Once your in push F2
    Then the console will show up, Enter the commands there.
    CoD Minion: Jan 13th 2011 to April 11 2011
    MMORPG Minion Since: March 28th 2011 to April 11 2011

    Don't be afraid to rep, you aren't loosing anything!
    Don't forget your P&Q's. Press the thanks button if someone has helped.
    jamesa1994@hotmail.com

  6. #6
    TDJP's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    will you get banned for using a console?

  7. #7
    Azathᴏth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    49°51′S 128°34′W
    Posts
    13,526
    Reputation
    1136
    Thanks
    1,683
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by TDJP View Post
    will you get banned for using a console?
    No, it's a rumor, it's false, agentGOD himself said that as long as run chaos properly, you'll be fine.

  8. #8
    TDJP's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by 1nt3l View Post
    No, it's a rumor, it's false, agentGOD himself said that as long as run chaos properly, you'll be fine.
    but isnt VAC chaos detectable
    Last edited by TDJP; 04-14-2010 at 06:40 PM.

  9. #9
    A⁴'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I want my minion back /fosho.
    Posts
    4,001
    Reputation
    67
    Thanks
    437
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Quote Originally Posted by TDJP View Post
    but isnt VAC chaos detectable
    Nope. It could be, though I'm not sure.

  10. #10
    bedrockhorror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    if it successfully disables vac, then no vac can't ban you because it's not running. If you fail to use vac chaos accordingly then expect to be vac banned.

    Steps to make sure you run vac chaos correctly.

    1. Run the program as administrator, to prevent any strange errors.
    2. Once vac chaos is loaded, make sure the status's are all green and none is red.
    3. If vac loaded is red that means vac is loaded, and there was an error with vac chaos.
    4. If everything is green then hit load game on vac chaos.
    5. Wait for it to launch mw2, then minimize or alt+tab to make sure vac status is still showing not loaded which will be in green.
    6. With the new vac chaos I believe it's version 1.03, it will close mw2 in 1 second if vac is detected, to prevent the vac ban from occurring.
    7. To open the console on vac chaos, when you're on the main menu where you see play and etc, press F2 on the keyboard, and it will show you the console.
    8. GOOD LUCK, and HAVE FUN!!

  11. #11
    Essexboy77's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    I'm pretty sure that VAC2 has detected VAC Chaos. Thats what I heard anyway. Best thing to do is add someone who is willing to host, and perhaps get banned.

Similar Threads

  1. [SOLVED]Global thermonuclear war? hosting?
    By MaasMaas in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-30-2010, 06:18 AM
  2. [SOLVED] Global Thermonucier War
    By Aphix in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-03-2010, 07:08 AM
  3. How to Host a Global Thermonuclear war
    By Josephlittle™ in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Tutorials
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-19-2010, 12:21 PM
  4. global nuclear war??
    By lrs in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-28-2010, 10:13 AM
  5. global termonclear war
    By stefan395 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-24-2010, 01:38 AM