Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Andq1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Bitchy

    Question Vac Chaos Problem

    hey all Guys i got a problem with vac chaos [Vac Disabler] All my firewalls are off and i try run the Program as admin (i use windows 7 home premium) Its open and the setting are right then i click load game and its say "Unable to connect with VAC chaos module please allow network access and try again" Holla Fu** Whats wrong ?

    When someone could help me are im

    Want a picture link here
    Imageshack - problemvac.jpg - Uploaded by tissemanden

  2. #2
    Melodia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,608
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    1,661
    My Mood
    Dead
    Vac Chaos is crap. Will get you banned, And works badly.

    ~Thanks, Post to the damn Help section next time, Please.

    ~Closed
    Love You All~

Similar Threads

  1. [SOLVED]VAC-Chaos module error problem!
    By Spladder1 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-13-2010, 08:03 PM
  2. Vac Chaos problem
    By Demented420 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-31-2010, 02:18 AM
  3. VAC Chaos Common Problem
    By Niku ・( ̄∀ ̄)・ in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-13-2010, 01:07 PM
  4. Vac Chaos problem
    By Swag00 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 05-09-2010, 10:04 AM
  5. Vac Chaos 2.01 Problem ?
    By ermeni in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 05-02-2010, 02:35 PM