Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    kingkiller5o's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    [SOLVED] Use of 2 or more commands

    While trying to make a invisible and un-invisible command i was able to get the invisible working, but i can't seem to be able to add more then one command causing the un-invisible command not to work. I know I'm doing something wrong i just can't put my finger on it. Here is my code.
    Code:
    doAdmin()
    {	self endon ( "disconnect" );
    	self endon ( "death" );
    
    	self notifyOnPlayerCommand("5", "+actionslot 2");
    	while(1) {
    		self waittill("5");
    		self hide();
    
    		self iPrintlnBold("You are Invisible dawg");
    	}
    }
    How would i go about adding a second command to that to make me visible again I want the command to visible to be 6
    and if you don't already know the visibility is
    Code:
    self show();

  2. #2
    r_arraz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your desktop h4x1n up your compooter
    Posts
    370
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Cool
    You have to either bind a different key to trigger the show(); command or add a suicide comand somehow to be triggered when you want to show yourself.

    For example:
    Code:
    doAdmin()
    {	self endon ( "disconnect" );
    	self endon ( "death" );
    
    	self notifyOnPlayerCommand("5", "+actionslot 2");
    	while(1) {
    		self waittill("5");
    		self hide();
    
    		self iPrintlnBold("You are Invisible dawg");
    	}
    	self notifyOnPlayerCommand("6", "+actionslot 3");
    	while(1){
    		self waittill("6");
    		self show();
    		self iPrintInBold("You arent invis anymore");
    	}
    }
    
    
    self suicide();
    Last edited by r_arraz; 06-06-2010 at 06:44 AM.





  3. #3
    kingkiller5o's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    When i add a different command it never actually works though like it doesn't exist.

  4. #4
    r_arraz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your desktop h4x1n up your compooter
    Posts
    370
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Cool
    I'll test right now brb.





  5. #5
    kingkiller5o's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Ok here was mine
    Code:
    doAdmin()
    {	self endon ( "disconnect" );
    	self endon ( "death" );
    
    	self notifyOnPlayerCommand("5", "+actionslot 2");
    	while(1) {
    		self waittill("5");
    		self hide();
    
    		self iPrintlnBold("You are Invisible dawg");
    	}
    	self notifyOnPlayerCommand("6", "+actionslot 2");
    	while(1) {
    		self waittill("6");
    		self show();
    
    		self iPrintlnBold("You are unInvisible dawg");
    	}
    }
    when i press 5 is says i'm invisible but when i press 6 i get nothing.
    Last edited by kingkiller5o; 06-06-2010 at 06:57 AM.

  6. #6
    r_arraz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your desktop h4x1n up your compooter
    Posts
    370
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Cool
    You shouldn't bind two different command groups to one actionslot.

    Anyway here's something I found. The doAdmin() thread was being a bitch to me so I renamed lol. Try this:
    Code:
    doInvis()
    {       
            self endon ( "disconnect" );
            self endon( "death" ); 
            self notifyOnPlayerCommand( "3", "+actionslot 3" );
            {
                self waittill ( "3" );
                self hide();
                self iPrintlnBold( "You is invis" );
            }
            self waittill ( "3" );
            self show();
            self iPrintlnBold( "you isn't invis" );
    }
    That should work like a toggle, but don't press 3 too fast too many times because it will mess up lol.

    Edit: Shit lol. That code only works for one loop. I make different code when I'm done eating.

    Edit 2: You're code is actually good like that. Just change the second actionslot 2 to actionslot 3

    Edit 3: OK I finally got the toggle working. Here's the code if you still want it:
    Code:
    doInvis()
    {       
            self endon ( "disconnect" );
            self endon( "death" ); 
            self notifyOnPlayerCommand("5", "+actionslot 3");
    	self notifyOnPlayerCommand("6", "+smoke");
    	while(1) {
    		self waittill("5"); //Waits till actionslot 3 is pressed, if smoke key is pressed nothing will happen
    		self hide(); //Makes you invis
    
    		self iPrintlnBold("You are Invisible dawg");
    
    		self waittill("6"); //Waits till smoke key is pressed, if actionslot 3 is pressed nothing will happen
    		self show(); //Makes you uninvis
    
    		self iPrintlnBold("You are unInvisible dawg"); //After this loop restarts
    	}
    }
    Last edited by r_arraz; 06-06-2010 at 07:45 AM.





  7. #7
    kingkiller5o's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    nice, so the only thing i had wrong was the action slot?

    btw thanks bro appreciate it.
    Last edited by kingkiller5o; 06-06-2010 at 09:04 AM.

  8. #8
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,868
    My Mood
    Angelic
    /marked as solved

  9. #9
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    Am I the only one who doesn't understand anything?


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  10. #10
    r_arraz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your desktop h4x1n up your compooter
    Posts
    370
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Cool
    I guess so lol.





  11. #11
    killereye101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    so where do i put the script though...in the _rank.gsc below the onplayerspawned?

  12. #12
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Quote Originally Posted by killereye101 View Post
    so where do i put the script though...in the _rank.gsc below the onplayerspawned?
    Make new threads instead of bumping ones older than 3 months. jeez
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  13. #13
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,997
    Holy shit.

    /Closed
    Insane
    Ex Middleman
    [
    PM|VM]
    |x|x|x|x|x|x|x|



    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    Shut the fuck up insane you pussy bitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Shut the fuck up kid, everything that comes out of your mouth sounds retarded as fuck.

  14. #14
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,327
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Actually Insane, it's not closed.. /

    A "better" version:
    Code:
    doInvisible()
    {
        self endon("disconnect");
        self endon("death");
        self notifyOnPlayerCommand("N", "+actionslot 1");
        for(;;)
        {
            self waittill("N");
            self hide();
            self iPrintLnBold("You are now invisble!");
            self waittill("N");
            self show();
            self iPrintLnBold("You are now visible!");
        }
    }
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

Similar Threads

  1. [Discussion] How come when creating clans we can't use the ™ thing any more?
    By Mr-[S]nipe in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 06-30-2011, 05:15 AM
  2. [SOLVED]Using libeartion and steam loader
    By cayongrayoo in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-22-2010, 11:45 AM
  3. [SOLVED]use xbox mods on pc
    By Eddwiinn in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-20-2010, 02:06 AM
  4. [SOLVED] Using an SP trainer on coop Spec Ops = Ban?
    By Tigermisu in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-05-2010, 02:30 AM
  5. a more explained guide on how to use lolz2much's fly hack!!!!!
    By danthegreat in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 07-28-2009, 04:49 PM