Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    IAMANUB3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

    Not able to play because stats too good

    After using External BoxESP for a few weeks I found myself not able to get in games. It takes like 10 minutes to get a game then its extremely laggy. Like over 200 ping always.
    I think its because my stats were too good.

    So I reset my stats and rank to prestige 1 level 1 and everything worked fine. Server connected instantly and no lag. But then after a day or too its gotten really bad again.

    I dont want to reset my stats completely because I want to keep my rank and classes but what can I do to get rid of this problem?

    I've tried using EAM to make all my kills and deaths etc to 0 but it still doesn't work.

    What can I do?

  2. #2
    House's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,990
    Reputation
    223
    Thanks
    8,952
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Reset your stats again (EAM) and dont be soo good :P

  3. #3
    IAMANUB3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    theres no other way? I have to force myself under a certain level of skill?

  4. #4
    IAMANUB3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    I wanted to keep my classes and level. The problem seems to export to a playerstats.txt by EAM too, so

    1. Bad problem - original stats, 9th prestige, etc
    2. export with EAM to a playerstats.txt
    3. reset stats using EAM reset stats button. Problem is all solved.
    4. Import old playerstats.txt and its gone terrible again.

  5. #5
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,867
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by IAMANUB3 View Post
    I wanted to keep my classes and level. The problem seems to export to a playerstats.txt by EAM too, so

    1. Bad problem - original stats, 9th prestige, etc
    2. export with EAM to a playerstats.txt
    3. reset stats using EAM reset stats button. Problem is all solved.
    4. Import old playerstats.txt and its gone terrible again.
    create a diffrent playerstats.txt with a lower k/d ratio

  6. #6
    Comet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    6,433
    Reputation
    376
    Thanks
    801
    My Mood
    Amazed
    If your allways laggy on it after 10 mins, look at my TuT in main cod section, it should help you.

  7. #7
    IAMANUB3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    @archangel

    when I edit the stats with PSE and set everything to 0, kills, deaths, score, everything except rank, then import it again I still have the problem.

    My point is that something is being stored in my playerstats.txt that is causing this problem that I CANNOT or DON'T KNOW HOW TO get rid of by editing it with PSE!!

    @solice12

    thanks but this is about server connection lag and not being able to get into a game, not technical graphic lag

  8. #8
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    Quote Originally Posted by IAMANUB3 View Post
    @archangel

    when I edit the stats with PSE and set everything to 0, kills, deaths, score, everything except rank, then import it again I still have the problem.

    My point is that something is being stored in my playerstats.txt that is causing this problem that I CANNOT or DON'T KNOW HOW TO get rid of by editing it with PSE!!

    @solice12

    thanks but this is about server connection lag and not being able to get into a game, not technical graphic lag
    Try resetting your stats with EAM?

  9. #9
    IAMANUB3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Abstract View Post


    Try resetting your stats with EAM?
    With the reset button? Yeah, like I said I've already tried that. And from playing I eventually fall more and more into worse connection problems.

  10. #10
    TheUser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW2 Rundown
    Posts
    2,022
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    857

  11. #11
    Comet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    6,433
    Reputation
    376
    Thanks
    801
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by IAMANUB3 View Post
    @archangel

    when I edit the stats with PSE and set everything to 0, kills, deaths, score, everything except rank, then import it again I still have the problem.

    My point is that something is being stored in my playerstats.txt that is causing this problem that I CANNOT or DON'T KNOW HOW TO get rid of by editing it with PSE!!

    @solice12

    thanks but this is about server connection lag and not being able to get into a game, not technical graphic lag
    It's not allways graphic lagg, but I know server connection, that could be to the lack of space on youre router or computer, how many people you got using ur Router/Modem?

  12. #12
    JaloNik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Shocked
    i had the same problem once, reinstalled the program and that solved it.

  13. #13
    Josephlittle™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    GSC Modding Section
    Posts
    1,345
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    560
    My Mood
    Devilish
    OMG guys just use a trainer!!! put ur KDR like 10000 kills but 99875 deaths, that should get u a lot of noob players..(not 100000, just use like 15000 and 14567 deaths....) and if u want good weps u can also use a trainer 4 that...

  14. #14
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by Josephlittle View Post
    OMG guys just use a trainer!!! put ur KDR like 10000 kills but 99875 deaths, that should get u a lot of noob players..(not 100000, just use like 15000 and 14567 deaths....) and if u want good weps u can also use a trainer 4 that...
    what no way lmao.... i love my 4.2 kdr ty very much


Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-13-2010, 09:28 AM
  2. Not able to find a game
    By Arucard in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-20-2009, 01:46 AM
  3. Not too good :[
    By Ryguy in forum Showroom
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-17-2009, 11:09 AM
  4. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-08-2008, 12:04 AM
  5. NOT ABLE TO EVER REGISTER AGAIN!
    By banga574 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-28-2008, 05:38 PM