Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    giggity69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    [SOLVED] External ESP

    it was workin just fine and then today i tried to use it and it wouldnt activate. any ideas what happened?

  2. #2
    lockdown6435's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DayZ Forum Babysitter
    Posts
    1,369
    Reputation
    98
    Thanks
    5,639
    My Mood
    Tired
    You had to of done something. Or maybe you're not in aero mode or its not in windowed or Its not activated by F keys
    Quote Originally Posted by VindictusMods
    I'll just change my IP, and I have all your IP's guys. So watch it. I may hack or put a virus in ur computer.
    Quote Originally Posted by sd333221
    Injecting in the lobby gets you directly banned. Thats my secret deal with Battleye, I let them have the people who can't read the instructions and they don't ban the others in return.

  3. #3
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by giggity69 View Post
    it was workin just fine and then today i tried to use it and it wouldnt activate. any ideas what happened?
    what OS you have?,
    there's external hacks for both xp and win7,
    maybe your permissions were incorrect?,
    or you didn't inject properly..


  4. #4
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by toobanooba View Post
    what OS you have?,
    there's external hacks for both xp and win7,
    maybe your permissions were incorrect?,
    or you didn't inject properly..
    External ESP, doesn't require injection...


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  5. #5
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by foaieverde View Post
    External ESP, doesn't require injection...
    i meant did the external hack inject itself like when you launch it then you see the pop up with the task bar,/

    my mistake ill shall edit that..


  6. #6
    giggity69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    somehow aero mode was disabled but i enabled it and it works now thx yall

  7. #7
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,868
    My Mood
    Angelic
    good to see you got it working

    /marked as solved

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Aimbot with External ESP 1.1
    By Failurex in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-22-2011, 12:54 AM
  2. [Solved]External Box ESP 1.6 Problem
    By gotti.mane in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-08-2011, 04:17 AM
  3. [Solved]External ESP
    By FUKO in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-28-2010, 10:15 PM
  4. [Solved]External ESP in Videos
    By intervention61 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-10-2010, 12:12 PM
  5. [SOLVED] External Esp source code editing question
    By Demented420 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-04-2010, 12:13 PM