Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Vankee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Psychedelic

    reseting barrack ?

    Is there a way to reset barrack in mw2 ?

  2. #2
    Prfction's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Check your bathroom
    Posts
    160
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Cool
    EAM - Easy Account Manager
    Or a trainer here on the forum

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Prfction For This Useful Post:

    Vankee (07-03-2010)

  4. #3
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Prfction View Post
    EAM - Easy Account Manager
    Or a trainer here on the forum
    Trainers can't reset it! It won't save.
    Use this tutorial.


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  5. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to B4M For This Useful Post:

    TheUser (07-01-2010),Vankee (07-03-2010)

  6. #4
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    visit these 2 files:
    C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\userdata < then deleted the folder

    then visit
    C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\steamapps\common\call of duty modern warfare 2\players

    ^ and delete all the .stat files,
    once that has been done start up your mw2, play a mp game "make sure you level
    up"
    so steam cloud can sync your new stats. e.g "level 1, 0 prestidge"

    mark as solved please


  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Skyline. For This Useful Post:

    Vankee (07-03-2010)

  8. #5
    TheUser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW2 Rundown
    Posts
    2,022
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    857
    Quote Originally Posted by Vankee View Post
    Is there a way to reset barrack in mw2 ?
    You need help right? So why do you post in the General section instead of the Help section?
    Post in the right section next time

    As foaieverde said: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/286-call-d...nk-lv-1-a.html

    /moved to cod mw2 help

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to TheUser For This Useful Post:

    Vankee (07-03-2010)

  10. #6
    ZeroTroubles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Whereever I feel like.
    Posts
    3,052
    Reputation
    145
    Thanks
    505
    My Mood
    Amused
    Or... Easy Account Manager > Reset Rank, Delete local dump files

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to ZeroTroubles For This Useful Post:

    Vankee (07-03-2010)

Similar Threads

  1. Code Resets & COD4 Hacks
    By Dave84311 in forum Hack/Release News
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-15-2007, 10:08 PM
  2. Important News by Barrack Obama
    By arunforce in forum General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-12-2006, 10:53 PM
  3. Resetting BIOS
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-08-2006, 12:32 AM
  4. server is reseting
    By pepsi_dude_777 in forum Gate To Heaven Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-09-2006, 09:56 PM