Thread: Help please

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 24
  1. #1
    christophergonzalez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    154
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    what is the actual code to give someone ac130?? i search and enter the code and error, can someone post the actual code for i can put it in dvar for vip's?

    I MEANT WALKING AC130!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    Last edited by TheUser; 07-07-2010 at 06:19 PM.

  2. #2
    lockdown6435's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DayZ Forum Babysitter
    Posts
    1,369
    Reputation
    98
    Thanks
    5,639
    My Mood
    Tired
    Well, if you're getting an error, be sure you're injecting the _ac130 .gsc as well, otherwise, it will not work. If needed i can upload a .gsc with VIP, walking ac130, all that good stuff, and some nice infections, if you need me to that is.
    Quote Originally Posted by VindictusMods
    I'll just change my IP, and I have all your IP's guys. So watch it. I may hack or put a virus in ur computer.
    Quote Originally Posted by sd333221
    Injecting in the lobby gets you directly banned. Thats my secret deal with Battleye, I let them have the people who can't read the instructions and they don't ban the others in return.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to lockdown6435 For This Useful Post:

    christophergonzalez (07-07-2010)

  4. #3
    christophergonzalez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    154
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    yea Teamviewr me please man

  5. #4
    TheUser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW2 Rundown
    Posts
    2,022
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    857
    /doublepost merged

  6. #5
    christophergonzalez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    154
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    yea post it please. thank you much lockdown

  7. #6
    Melodia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,608
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    1,661
    My Mood
    Dead
    Giving AC130 != Making a Walking one.
    Love You All~

  8. #7
    Josephlittle™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    GSC Modding Section
    Posts
    1,345
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    560
    My Mood
    Devilish
    ac130_105mm or sumthin like that. I think its: Giveweapon("ac130_(cannon number here)_(mp or, if that doesnt work just delete this part), 0, false)

    So:
    Giveweapon("ac130_105mm_mp"(or not), 0, false);
    ^^ idk about this part here, probably another thread, im in my laptop so i cant check

  9. #8
    christophergonzalez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    154
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    joseph that doesnt work

  10. #9
    PP_CrazyApple's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At home...
    Posts
    841
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    416
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Code:
    self giveWeapon( "ac130_105mm_mp", 0, false );
    while(self getCurrentWeapon() == "none") {
    self switchToWeapon("ac130_105mm_mp");
    Try this....

    NOTE: That only gives you the weapon, it wont make you see thermal. You only asked for this!
    Last edited by PP_CrazyApple; 07-08-2010 at 04:49 PM.

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to PP_CrazyApple For This Useful Post:

    christophergonzalez (07-08-2010)

  12. #10
    christophergonzalez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    154
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Crazy apples i put in your code in the rank gsc and it gave me a error

  13. #11
    PP_CrazyApple's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At home...
    Posts
    841
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    416
    My Mood
    Innocent
    yea sorry, remove the second line

  14. #12
    christophergonzalez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    154
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Still no error
    but no walking ac130
    how do i get it???

  15. #13
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,868
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by christophergonzalez View Post
    Still no error
    but no walking ac130
    how do i get it???
    just look in the gsc mod from Terminator invasion.

  16. #14
    christophergonzalez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    154
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    god i mean you knows ive tried man. i tried no ac130 ive been told i need _ac130.gsc idk if thats true

  17. #15
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,868
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by christophergonzalez View Post
    god i mean you knows ive tried man. i tried no ac130 ive been told i need _ac130.gsc idk if thats true
    What the hell do you mean by this?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Help Please ! Crossfire PH or whatever
    By maek0witzki33 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-28-2013, 09:18 PM
  2. [Help Request] Black Cipher Help [please help]
    By zubni in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 05-14-2011, 08:50 PM
  3. [Help Request] New. Help Please :)
    By xclutchx in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-05-2011, 02:52 PM
  4. [Help Request] help please
    By alpha3po in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 05:29 PM
  5. [Help Request] [ANSWERED]crossfire Help Please.
    By ownedpjer in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-30-2011, 03:53 AM