Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    lalaboom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Karlsruhe
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    dom with only 1 live ????

    hi there
    im ant to make a little mod (ok not really a mod just a few com mands with the console)
    - there should be 12 rounds
    - dom match 30 score limit
    - 1 live

    but if i do scr_dom_numlives "1" then the game wont start, it loads untill the end and then im back ion lobby

    help !

    and btw whats the command that everyone can spectat eachother after they die ?

  2. #2
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,997
    You really need to take you time when you spell. I can't barely read that. Anyway here are all the commands for Domination:


    Code:
    g_gametype dom
    scr_dom_numlives "0"
    scr_dom_playerrespawndelay "0"
    scr_dom_promode "0"
    scr_dom_roundlimit "1"
    scr_dom_scorelimit "200"
    scr_dom_timelimit "0"
    scr_dom_waverespawndelay "0"
    scr_dom_winlimit "1"
    They should all work and if not just place them into your .gsc if you can do that
    Insane
    Ex Middleman
    [
    PM|VM]
    |x|x|x|x|x|x|x|



    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    Shut the fuck up insane you pussy bitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Shut the fuck up kid, everything that comes out of your mouth sounds retarded as fuck.

  3. #3
    lalaboom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Karlsruhe
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    ok sry

    i took that commands !
    I used
    scr_player_maxhealth "25"; scr_xpscale "10"; scr_dom_scorelimit "50"; ui_mapname mp_highrise; scr_dom_numlives "1"; scr_dom_roundlimit "12"

    the game loads and if its finished with loading then we're back in lobby =/

  4. #4
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,997
    Quote Originally Posted by jbubblepop View Post
    You really need to take you time when you spell. I can't barely read that. Anyway here are all the commands for Domination:


    Code:
    g_gametype dom
    scr_dom_numlives "0"
    scr_dom_playerrespawndelay "0"
    scr_dom_promode "0"
    scr_dom_roundlimit "1"
    scr_dom_scorelimit "200"
    scr_dom_timelimit "0"
    scr_dom_waverespawndelay "0"
    scr_dom_winlimit "1"
    They should all work and if not just place them into your .gsc if you can do that
    Quote Originally Posted by lalaboom View Post
    ok sry

    i took that commands !
    I used
    scr_player_maxhealth "25"; scr_xpscale "10"; scr_dom_scorelimit "50"; ui_mapname mp_highrise; scr_dom_numlives "1"; scr_dom_roundlimit "12"

    the game loads and if its finished with loading then we're back in lobby =/
    Well what you need to do is start the game (as host) then enter these commands,

    Code:
    scr_player_maxhealth "25"; scr_xpscale "10"; scr_dom_scorelimit "50"; ui_mapname mp_highrise; scr_dom_numlives "1"; scr_dom_roundlimit "12"; fast_restart
    I don't see why that wouldn't work.
    Insane
    Ex Middleman
    [
    PM|VM]
    |x|x|x|x|x|x|x|



    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    Shut the fuck up insane you pussy bitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Shut the fuck up kid, everything that comes out of your mouth sounds retarded as fuck.

  5. #5
    lalaboom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Karlsruhe
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    if i use scr_player_maxhealth "25"; scr_xpscale "10" while game then things wont change
    i have to do this commands in lobby to change xpscale and maxhealth

    try it, it wont work =/

  6. #6
    rathynia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Modern Warfare 2 Section.
    Posts
    458
    Reputation
    126
    Thanks
    537
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by lalaboom View Post
    if i use scr_player_maxhealth "25"; scr_xpscale "10" while game then things wont change
    i have to do this commands in lobby to change xpscale and maxhealth

    try it, it wont work =/
    Console may be locked and do it when your loading up the game if its not locked.

    or just insert that into a mod

  7. #7
    lalaboom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Karlsruhe
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    i dont want to create a mod
    using the consoel is much more flexible =)

    i think im doin something wrong , could it be that I need an additional command ?!?!

  8. #8
    Josephlittle™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    GSC Modding Section
    Posts
    1,345
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    560
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Use VAC chaos, press F4, go to game settings, set lives: 1

    much, MUCH easier way

    and to spectate just put Free so u can spectate anyone

    Round limit: ill give u console commands if i find them, but the comamnds are already above

  9. #9
    lalaboom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Karlsruhe
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    vac chaos for alter iwnet ? Oo mkay

    nono the numlives 1 work !

    the only thiong which doesnt work is the roundlimit !
    i want the system from s and d jsut with domination flags

  10. #10
    Josephlittle™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    GSC Modding Section
    Posts
    1,345
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    560
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by lalaboom View Post
    vac chaos for alter iwnet ? Oo mkay

    nono the numlives 1 work !

    the only thiong which doesnt work is the roundlimit !
    i want the system from s and d jsut with domination flags
    ohhhh....ops i thought it was legit mw2...then use a HostGUI V8.0

  11. #11
    lalaboom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Karlsruhe
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    next rpoblem cant update framework (idk why problems with windows cant install any windows updates O.O)
    so i want to sue the console

  12. #12
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,997
    Or just put them directiny into your .gsc file and use mod loader
    /facepalm - Joseph's avatar


    Wait you can't windows update? WHY!?
    Insane
    Ex Middleman
    [
    PM|VM]
    |x|x|x|x|x|x|x|



    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    Shut the fuck up insane you pussy bitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Shut the fuck up kid, everything that comes out of your mouth sounds retarded as fuck.

  13. #13
    lalaboom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Karlsruhe
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    idk xD
    it tries to update everyday, but fails
    i googled a whole day and asked in a forum and ive asked friends, noone could help me =/ idc anymore

    is modloader the only solution ? because if i quickly want to change something, then itll take me a few minutes =/ (doesnt it ?)

Similar Threads

  1. Cod 6 1.0.184 online crack (with only searth)
    By Weapon317 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-13-2010, 03:16 PM
  2. how to farm with only 1 pc
    By thewisedumbguy9 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-28-2009, 01:52 PM
  3. [Tutorial] farming with only one pc without virtualbox
    By thewisedumbguy9 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-27-2009, 01:51 PM
  4. [Request] A Hack With Only 1 Or 2 Features
    By Corndog in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 09-30-2009, 12:39 PM
  5. [REQUEST]Any Hack progs with ONLY gps?...
    By naomelembro14 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-24-2007, 04:46 PM