Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Haxorzigen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cold

    Question [SOLVED]MW2 Binds

    How can I use binds? Like "bind "j" "SoZ4PwnD!"
    But that doesn't work and its blocked by the console. And I see some people ingame using binds too.
    Plz Help /

  2. #2
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    Quote Originally Posted by Haxorzigen View Post
    How can I use binds? Like "bind "j" "SoZ4PwnD!"
    But that doesn't work and its blocked by the console. And I see some people ingame using binds too.
    Plz Help /
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/191-call-d...1-2-208-a.html

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Abstract For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]Insane (07-22-2010)

  4. #3
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    Haxorzigen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cold
    I'm on laptop, i dont have a numpad :P

  5. #4
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Haxorzigen View Post
    I'm on laptop, i dont have a numpad :P
    Of course you have!

    There is a button on left like lock keyboard.

    /moved to help


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  6. #5
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,997
    Quote Originally Posted by foaieverde View Post
    Of course you have!

    There is a button on left like lock keyboard.

    /moved to help
    Such a bad, bad, excuse too.
    Every keyboard has a numpad and if for some odd reason you don't you use the numbers below your Esc, F1 F2 etc.
    Insane
    Ex Middleman
    [
    PM|VM]
    |x|x|x|x|x|x|x|



    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    Shut the fuck up insane you pussy bitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Shut the fuck up kid, everything that comes out of your mouth sounds retarded as fuck.

  7. #6
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    Quote Originally Posted by Haxorzigen View Post
    I'm on laptop, i dont have a numpad :P
    Here

    bad made in paint lol.


  8. #7
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by jbubblepop View Post


    Such a bad, bad, excuse too.
    Every keyboard has a numpad and if for some odd reason you don't you use the numbers below your Esc, F1 F2 etc.
    I still don't get it.. Why you quoted me?



    However, marked as solved.


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  9. #8
    Stoshy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    O-('.'Q)
    Posts
    1,427
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    287
    My Mood
    Confused
    Quote Originally Posted by Abstract View Post


    Here

    bad made in paint lol.

    I dont have num lck either. i have F11 then F12 then a picture of a laptop a line | and a square. I have dell studio xps /yea

    PLAY STARCRAFT II!? ADD ME! PINOYPUNCHINGBAG@YAHOO.COM OR MY FRIEND CODE 636 STOSHY!


  10. #9
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    Quote Originally Posted by stoshy View Post


    I dont have num lck either. i have F11 then F12 then a picture of a laptop a line | and a square. I have dell studio xps /yea
    what model?

  11. #10
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    Haxorzigen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cold
    Thanks guys , anyway I'm recording by demos so it will not lag while i'm playing the game. *I don't hack :P*

Similar Threads

  1. [SOLVED] MW2 Rapid Fire Bot
    By soccerguy in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-29-2010, 05:21 PM
  2. [SOLVED] MW2 Console Command for *Temp Ban*
    By dwcusterjr in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-28-2010, 10:57 AM
  3. [SOLVED] MW2 Triggerbot
    By soccerguy in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-16-2010, 07:08 AM
  4. [SOLVED]mw2 stuck in loading screen! HELP ME!
    By incognito5x3x2x1 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-04-2010, 08:20 AM
  5. [SOLVED] mw2 rank
    By scottie20 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-03-2010, 09:46 AM