Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 21 of 21
  1. #16
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,317
    My Mood
    Breezy
    What is your router name?
    Please try these instructions in the meantime:
    Go into Control Panel and then Windows Firewall (Make sure you are on Classic or Large icons View).
    Click on Allow a program or feature through Windows Firewall (Windows 7/Vista) or the Exceptions tab (Windows XP).
    Look for iw4mp.exe and tick the box/boxes next to it and click OK.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  2. #17
    SofaKingH4rd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United Kingdom, England
    Posts
    1,751
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    145
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    What is your router name?
    Please try these instructions in the meantime:
    Go into Control Panel and then Windows Firewall (Make sure you are on Classic or Large icons View).
    Click on Allow a program or feature through Windows Firewall (Windows 7/Vista) or the Exceptions tab (Windows XP).
    Look for iw4mp.exe and tick the box/boxes next to it and click OK.
    yh, I looked alrdy and it is ticked.


    my router name is... HUAWEI EchoLife HG520b

    I DON'T need any help on this now ^^

    my steam account is back ^^

  3. #18
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,317
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Try this guide! It's designed for your router model and for Modern Warfare 2
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to master131 For This Useful Post:

    SofaKingH4rd (08-02-2010)

  5. #19
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by 100dom1 View Post
    yh, I looked alrdy and it is ticked.


    my router name is... HUAWEI EchoLife HG520b

    I DON'T need any help on this now ^^

    my steam account is back ^^
    That means: /marked as solved


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  6. #20
    master Z's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    100
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Doh
    WRONG YOUR ALL WORNG

    first of all you need to open ports
    second make sure your firewall is not bloking mw2 so check that
    third go yo your routers main settings via internet make sure Upnp is enabeld
    and enable nat
    then i should work if not like my other router buy an other router


    /solved

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to master Z For This Useful Post:

    SofaKingH4rd (08-03-2010)

  8. #21
    PP_CrazyApple's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At home...
    Posts
    841
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    416
    My Mood
    Innocent
    And you can also enable DMZ, it opens all incoming ports

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12