Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    blutornader's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Tired

    Why I can have just one custom camo?

    Hey guys, I have a problem
    I installed a camo and when I try to install (installation manual) does not recognize other,remain the default's camo!

    Can you help? Thanks

    (Sorry for my bad english)

    Edit: Now I restore my backup and put new camo's...Result? No one custom camo's ( or skin )

    I use WinRar and alterIWnet
    Last edited by blutornader; 08-02-2010 at 10:20 PM.
    Rock 4 ever

    You say House Music?
    I say shut the fuck up!
    You say techtonik music?
    WTF is the same shit!

    So if you don't like Rock

    You don't like music /yea

    Italia Nel Cuore

  2. #2
    Stoshy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    O-('.'Q)
    Posts
    1,427
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    287
    My Mood
    Confused
    Quote Originally Posted by blutornader View Post
    Hey guys, I have a problem
    I installed a camo and when I try to install (installation manual) does not recognize other,remain the default's camo!

    Can you help? Thanks

    (Sorry for my bad english)

    Edit: Now I restore my backup and put new camo's...Result? No one custom camo's ( or skin )

    I use WinRar and alterIWnet
    Use a program gr8 for replacing files inside the iwd. Its called Pakscape. Use the search function

    PLAY STARCRAFT II!? ADD ME! PINOYPUNCHINGBAG@YAHOO.COM OR MY FRIEND CODE 636 STOSHY!


  3. #3
    blutornader's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Tired
    I know, but pakscape doesn't work for me ( Windows XP SP2)
    Rock 4 ever

    You say House Music?
    I say shut the fuck up!
    You say techtonik music?
    WTF is the same shit!

    So if you don't like Rock

    You don't like music /yea

    Italia Nel Cuore

  4. #4
    Stoshy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    O-('.'Q)
    Posts
    1,427
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    287
    My Mood
    Confused
    Quote Originally Posted by blutornader View Post
    I know, but pakscape doesn't work for me ( Windows XP SP2)
    sry u didnt rly explain it to me thanks y

    PLAY STARCRAFT II!? ADD ME! PINOYPUNCHINGBAG@YAHOO.COM OR MY FRIEND CODE 636 STOSHY!


Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Custom camo so other can see it?
    By tommyhaugen in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-01-2011, 07:29 AM
  2. [Request] Someone have a Cube 2: Sauerbraten Hack ? Or can someone make one ?
    By Tiq3reye in forum Other First Person Shooter Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-22-2011, 03:47 PM
  3. I have just won P90-Camo
    By Michalxxxx in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 07-05-2011, 06:54 AM
  4. [Solved] How can I make custom camos for CoD4?
    By ttdpmg in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-11-2011, 01:11 AM
  5. Can someone just make me one
    By Synns in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-10-2007, 02:05 AM