Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    jables31's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    0

    [SOLVED]how would i set

    to everyone getting fullbright via the console

  2. #2
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,997
    What is full bright?
    Insane
    Ex Middleman
    [
    PM|VM]
    |x|x|x|x|x|x|x|



    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    Shut the fuck up insane you pussy bitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Shut the fuck up kid, everything that comes out of your mouth sounds retarded as fuck.

  3. #3
    jables31's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    0
    its like cartoon mod for the 360 its r_fullbright 1 but it only works for me

  4. #4
    Stoshy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    O-('.'Q)
    Posts
    1,427
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    287
    My Mood
    Confused
    Quote Originally Posted by jables31 View Post
    its like cartoon mod for the 360 its r_fullbright 1 but it only works for me
    U better look up into the aIW forums if that kind of thing is enabled or even allowed

    PLAY STARCRAFT II!? ADD ME! PINOYPUNCHINGBAG@YAHOO.COM OR MY FRIEND CODE 636 STOSHY!


  5. #5
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,997
    Well everything works in the console...
    Insane
    Ex Middleman
    [
    PM|VM]
    |x|x|x|x|x|x|x|



    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    Shut the fuck up insane you pussy bitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Shut the fuck up kid, everything that comes out of your mouth sounds retarded as fuck.

  6. #6
    Neekokeen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    387
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    361
    My Mood
    Breezy
    You can't do it thru console.
    You need to add on connect or onplayerspawned in a .gsc and host it as a mod.

    Click on the banners to take a look at my mods.





  7. #7
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    /moved to help

    /marked as solved


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] How Can I Set An Entrypoint For DLLs ? [Solved]
    By T0P-CENT in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-05-2011, 09:23 AM
  2. [Solved] How to load Settings from my .INI when Opening my Injector?
    By bepokemon in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-08-2011, 08:34 AM
  3. How Would I make a me in console?[Solved]
    By mnpeepno2 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-31-2010, 04:31 PM
  4. [help]how would i get the superjump address?
    By fable741 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-08-2007, 09:37 AM
  5. How Would I Search For Boxes?
    By Luigid in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-23-2007, 10:10 PM