Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    shotyoudie's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Angelic

    Change map with script?

    Hi,

    I'm making a function that says what the next map gonne be. but the this piece of code still doesnt work and i can't find the good function for it
    Code:
    map(mp_subbase);
    This doesn't work, is there any other function where i can change the map with ?

  2. #2
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,323
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Try this:
    setDvar("map", "mp_subbase")

    EDIT - Just tried it myself and got a syntax error. lol

    I also tried self setClientDvar("map", "mp_subbase") and I got a syntax error aswell.
    Last edited by master131; 08-28-2010 at 12:38 AM.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  3. #3
    shotyoudie's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Thx, it does not crash But i don't know or it changes the map, i'm not that far..

  4. #4
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,323
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Hahaha, ok. Maybe it was because I put it under onPlayerSpawned()
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  5. #5
    CainFool's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    313
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    143
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Look at Zalew's Mod Menu - he has the code in the menu somewhere that does it.

  6. #6
    shotyoudie's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Doesnt work. Zalew's nomod uses: map(mp_underpass);

    But it crashes, and the SetclientDvar doesnt load any map :|

    Error:
    ******* script compile error *******
    Error: uninitialised variable 'mp_underpass'
    ************************************
    ********************
    ERROR: script compile error
    uninitialised variable 'mp_underpass'

    (see console for details)

    ********************

    EDITam Can't find anything on google and ppl are waiting :|
    Last edited by shotyoudie; 08-28-2010 at 02:22 AM.

  7. #7
    shotyoudie's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Found it :map("mp_underpass")

    I can't edit my post above this??

Similar Threads

  1. Changing damage with .gsc modding?
    By Shucker in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-30-2010, 07:19 PM
  2. Help with script.
    By Joshcarr2006 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-24-2010, 12:43 PM
  3. (glitch)get out of a map with no fence for boundry
    By Hyak in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Tutorials
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-05-2010, 09:18 PM
  4. Tt outside map with lolz2much fly hack
    By Wiirtuallca in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-26-2009, 07:47 AM
  5. [Tut]Set up 65k + Any Map with WPE Pro
    By jerry0 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 73
    Last Post: 08-14-2008, 10:29 PM