Thread: Add titles

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    envy99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Add titles

    I guys, I went into mw2 files and I found some titles that are not found in the game. My questions is:
    its possible to add those titles to the game so I can use them?

    thks

  2. #2
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,325
    My Mood
    Breezy
    The answer is no.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  3. #3
    rkaf's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    OPEN RIGHT NOW!! <--- ADD MPGHRKAF
    Posts
    748
    Reputation
    73
    Thanks
    1,632
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    The answer is no.
    the answer is plausible since it works on the 10th prestige emblem too

    i got a code for setting new titles so u just pass me that data and il give it a go

  4. #4
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,325
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Well you can't do it without a mod...
    Last edited by master131; 10-09-2010 at 09:31 AM.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  5. #5
    rkaf's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    OPEN RIGHT NOW!! <--- ADD MPGHRKAF
    Posts
    748
    Reputation
    73
    Thanks
    1,632
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    Well you can't do it without a mod...
    if u set it with a mod it should stick cause it saves titles and emblems, like if u enter my lobby and i set ur emblem to spinning 10th, even without unlocking it, it will stick aslong as u dont change it </yea

  6. #6
    envy99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by rkaf View Post
    the answer is plausible since it works on the 10th prestige emblem too

    i got a code for setting new titles so u just pass me that data and il give it a go
    So what information do you need? the file name and where is located?


    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    Well you can't do it without a mod...
    well I thought so, thats why I asked here xD

  7. #7
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Well I have tried it with just texture mods, the problem comes in saving it. Something about the dd2siwi cant save it correctly. I would get the "Error Image file corrupt."

    So unless someone can find a way around this, than the only way to do it would be with a mod.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  8. #8
    envy99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I tried to create a .gsc with the command: "self SetcardTitle( "[titlename]" );
    but i dont know how to program that and make a mod, so obviosly it havent worked T_T

    Can someone pls try that?

Similar Threads

  1. Add to your signature :P
    By arunforce in forum General
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 09-20-2007, 07:16 PM
  2. Yahoo!ers feel free to add me
    By arunforce in forum General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-13-2006, 05:08 PM
  3. Plugins to add to MPGH?
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 06-27-2006, 08:20 PM
  4. Custom User Titles?
    By Dave84311 in forum News & Announcements
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-02-2006, 11:33 AM
  5. how do you add fonts in PS
    By darkone1149 in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-06-2006, 06:32 PM