Thread: get an eror

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    sbhtkvnkl3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool

    Unhappy get an eror

    When I start the game that impressed me on the bottom that checks and more than a minute and then it will open my window and making me

    What to do

    Last edited by sbhtkvnkl3; 01-28-2011 at 11:37 AM.

  2. #2
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Uninstall/disable Hamachi and Hotspot shield.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to aIW|Convery For This Useful Post:

    sbhtkvnkl3 (01-28-2011)

  4. #3
    sbhtkvnkl3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    thx but now....

  5. #4
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Remove that bridge..
    Or lower its priority..

  6. #5
    sbhtkvnkl3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    waut???? can you show me XD

  7. #6
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by sbhtkvnkl3 View Post
    waut???? can you show me XD
    Delete it:


    Lower its priority:
    1, go to the advanced settings;


    2,3, select the bridge and lower its priority..


    Now go have fun..