Thread: racon tool

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    sbhtkvnkl3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool

    racon tool

    hi all

    i need guild for racon tool like waut i can do with it and more...


    thx for help

  2. #2
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Don't ask me about these since I use B3 for my server. You can find more/better ones on google/aIW forum..

    Web RCON(php): alterIWnet • View topic - MW2 Web RCon Tool v1.0 Release

    Ingame Rcon: alterIWnet • View topic - Ingame RCon Tool! V1.1

    Alternative, B3: alterIWnet • View topic - B3, WAMP, XLRstats. All in one.

  3. #3
    sbhtkvnkl3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    thx you i will try it

    but my problam is thet:
    Last edited by sbhtkvnkl3; 02-05-2011 at 01:48 PM.

  4. #4
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    If it's in your home then check that you are using the internal IP.

    Check ports/firewall.

    Make sure you're not trying to host on the same computer you play on.

  5. #5
    sbhtkvnkl3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by aIW|Convery View Post
    If it's in your home then check that you are using the internal IP.

    Check ports/firewall.

    Make sure you're not trying to host on the same computer you play on.

    WTF so waut i need to host form ather pc?!

  6. #6
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by sbhtkvnkl3 View Post
    WTF so waut i need to host form ather pc?!
    Yes, that's what I told you.

  7. #7
    sbhtkvnkl3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    FAIL may be you can do a litle guild for me?

    like:
    1. do XXXXXX
    2.hit XXXXXX

    becose i very wont open a srver

  8. #8
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    1. get a computer dedicated to hosting.
    2. install aIW on it and fix everything.
    3. connect from another computer and play.

    i.e. you can't host on the same computer that you want to play on.

  9. #9
    sbhtkvnkl3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    thx you i conect! now who i open my srver? XD
    Last edited by sbhtkvnkl3; 02-06-2011 at 11:28 PM.