Thread: No UAV?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 30
  1. #1
    Elmoisabeast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    201
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Angry

    No UAV?

    Ok well i was using the external box esp hacks but decided not to hack anymore and just use skill but then whatever server i join my uav is blank no red or green dots can anyone help me with this?
    A Forum post should be like a skirt...
    Long enough to cover the subject material but short enough to keep things interesting

    Elmoisabeast


  2. #2
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Is there a UAV at all?
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  3. #3
    Elmoisabeast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    201
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Angry
    Well just the small grey box and i added the proradar thing in texture modding but it was like that before i added it and there is still nothing there

    oh and when i pause i can see the radar and people are on it but during normal game its blank
    A Forum post should be like a skirt...
    Long enough to cover the subject material but short enough to keep things interesting

    Elmoisabeast


  4. #4
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Enter in the console "r_compassize 1" And it will fix it.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  5. #5
    Elmoisabeast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    201
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Angry
    Ok im going to try now

    sorry to say it dont work

    no uav is big disadvantage since everyone hacks
    Last edited by Elmoisabeast; 03-24-2011 at 03:27 AM.
    A Forum post should be like a skirt...
    Long enough to cover the subject material but short enough to keep things interesting

    Elmoisabeast


  6. #6
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,326
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Enter compass "1" into the console.

    /moved to help
    Last edited by master131; 03-24-2011 at 05:09 AM.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  7. #7
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    If its a different command for the console I wouldnt know, but I do know the compassize 1 is the command in the config, and changing it there will help. If it doesnt, just delete the config and start the game.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  8. #8
    Elmoisabeast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    201
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Angry
    It still doesnt work there is no uav its still the grey or white box with nothing on it but the pause menu one works like telling where everyone is

    i found this in the mp config seta compassSize "1" and it still dont work
    oh and i put the first iw4mp.exe and dat
    and i put the first steam_api.dll
    i dont know y lol and it started crashing then i put patch 3 from alteriwnet but then it sayed build cannot play online and it dont update so can i have the current files of those?

    ok i tried deleting the bootstrap and cache.xml then i played and it sayed i was banned and i dont know how the hell that happened!!!!
    Last edited by Elmoisabeast; 03-24-2011 at 02:57 PM.
    A Forum post should be like a skirt...
    Long enough to cover the subject material but short enough to keep things interesting

    Elmoisabeast


  9. #9
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    @Elmoisabeast

    Delete your whole config and it will be reset the next time you start :3

  10. #10
    Elmoisabeast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    201
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Angry
    Convery am i really banned though i redownloaded patch 3 and still no work
    or were u the one who banned me convery lol
    Last edited by Elmoisabeast; 03-24-2011 at 03:55 PM.
    A Forum post should be like a skirt...
    Long enough to cover the subject material but short enough to keep things interesting

    Elmoisabeast


  11. #11
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by Elmoisabeast View Post
    Convery am i really banned though i redownloaded patch 3 and still no work
    Quote Originally Posted by Elmoisabeast View Post
    Ok well i was using the external box esp hacks
    For once it wasn't me(:3), though I guess you know why got banned..
    Last edited by aIW|Convery; 03-24-2011 at 04:01 PM.

  12. #12
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    well why is he banned? :O
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  13. #13
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by lolbie View Post
    well why is he banned? :O
    Not 100% sure, might have something to do with;
    Quote Originally Posted by Elmoisabeast View Post
    Ok well i was using the external box esp hacks

  14. #14
    Elmoisabeast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    201
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Angry
    well i decide not to hack anymore and try to get my uav fixed so ill be better and i get banned

    convery is it perma ban

    ????????????????

    I hardly used my hacks in the first place too i just turned it on whenever i got pissed at other people
    Last edited by Elmoisabeast; 03-24-2011 at 04:36 PM.
    A Forum post should be like a skirt...
    Long enough to cover the subject material but short enough to keep things interesting

    Elmoisabeast


  15. #15
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by Elmoisabeast View Post
    convery is it perma ban

    ????????????????
    Yes, yes it is.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast